Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) Tenders

See below for a list of Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) Tenders that may form part of the official Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) tender.

Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) Tenders
Total Posts: 16
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Request for Energy Management Service Providers to Submit a Quotation to Aidc for Monthly Monitoring of the Existing Dlms 3 Phase 4 Wire Online Smart Electrical Metering for Period of 36 Month at the Automotive Suppler Park, Rosslyn Pretoria. PR00016381 - 2026-09-21
11:00
Rfq Description: Invitation to Submit a Quote to the Automotive Industry Development Centre (aidc) – Centre of Excellence (coe) for the Design, Development, Delivery, and Editing of Learning Materials for the Following Occupational Qualifications: • Occupational Certificate: Mechatronics Technician (saqa Id 102004 Nqf Level 5 923 Credits) • Occupational Certificate: Robotic Process Automation (rpa) Developer (saqa Id 119242 Nqf Level 5 185 Credits) PR16415 - 2026-09-10
11:00
Request for Potential Service Provider to Submit a Quotation for Fleet Maintenance & Repairs Solution Within the Automotive Supplier Park, Rosslyn, Pretoria PR16387 2026-09-09
11:00
2026-09-15
11:00
Invitation for Open Tender to Procure Building Maintenance Consumables, Tools & Equipment as and when Required for 36 Months to Supplier Park Development Company Soc Ltd T/a Aidc in Rosslyn, Pretoria. AIDC-T02-2026/27 2026-09-07
10:00
2026-09-21
11:00
Request for Potential Service Providers to Submit a Quotation to Aidc For • Once off Supply, Install, and Commissioning of Cctv System Equipments, • Repairs, Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Faulty Cctv Equipment on an As-and-when Required Basis, • Maintainance of Cctv System for Aidc Sites for 24 Months Period. 16388 - 2026-08-20
11:00
To Conduct Pre-assessment, Gap Closure, Trade Test Preparations, and Trade Testing on Artisan Recognition of Prior Learning (arpl) for 14 Diesel Mechanic Candidates. PR00000016380 - 2026-08-07
11:00
Onsite Sheq(safety, Health, Environment, and Quality) Training for Aidc Employees PR00000016387 - 2026-08-06
11:00
Request for Potential Service Providers to Submit a Quotation to Aidc for the Supply, Refill (as-and-when) and Delivery of Gas Cylinders at Winterveld Enterprise Hub and Chamdor Automotive Hub for 24 Months 16346 - 2026-08-04
11:00
Request for Potential Service Providers to Submit a Quotation to Aidc for a Merseta/qcto/national Artisan Moderation Body (namb) Accredited Assessment/trade Test Centre/s to Conduct Pre-assessment, Gap Closure, Trade Test Preparations, and Trade Testing on Artisan Recognition of Prior Learning (arpl) for 2 Motor Mechanic Candidates. 16379 - 2026-08-05
11:00
Invitation to Submit a Detailed Proposal to the Aidc for the Delivery of a Community-based Automotive Business Support Programme for 30 Automotive Practitioners in Designated and Targeted Underserved Communities Such as Eersterus. 016354 - 2026-07-28
11:00
Request Potential Service Providers to Install Sheq Management Software System for All Aidc Sites for 36 Months and Support. PR00000016371 - 2026-07-22
11:00
Invitation to Submit a Detailed Proposal to the Aidc for the Delivery of a Community-based Automotive Business Support Programme for 30 Automotive Practioners in Designated and Targeted Underserved Communities Such as Eersterus. 16365 - 2026-07-16
11:00
Submit a Quotation to Procure Logistics Services for the Relocation of Nissan Incubation and Learning Center Equipment for Aidc PR0000016107 - 2026-07-01
11:00
Request for Quotation (rfq): Appointment of a Merseta/qcto/national Artisan Moderation Body (namb) Accredited Assessment/trade Test Centre to Conduct Artisan Recognition of Prior Learning (arpl) Services for Diesel and Motor Mechanic Candidates. 16347 - 2026-07-02
11:00
Request for Potential Service Providers to Submit a Quotation to Complete a Limited Pre-feasibility Study to Consider the Establishment of a Gauteng Automotive Research Institute (gari). 16354 2026-06-26
10:00
2026-07-03
14:00
Request for Potential Service Providers to Submit a Quotation to Aidc for the Supply, Installation, Service and Removal of an Old Two-post Lift at the Winterveld Enterprise Hub. 16325 - 2026-06-03
11:00
Total Posts: 16

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month