Banking Sector Education and Training Authority Tenders

See below for a list of Banking Sector Education and Training Authority Tenders that may form part of the official Banking Sector Education and Training Authority Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Banking Sector Education and Training Authority tender.

Banking Sector Education and Training Authority Tenders
Total Posts: 10
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Appointment of Service Provider on Managed Information Security Switches , Aps, Windows Firewall, Network Monitoring (soc), Network Redesign) BS/2026/RFB582 2026-08-14
11:00
2026-08-28
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Occupation Qualification and Assessment Development Services BS/2026/RFB563 2026-08-10
11:00
2026-08-27
11:00
Appointment of the Service Provider to Supply and Delivery of Forty-six (46) Laptops with Bluetooth Mice BS/2026/RFB568 2026-08-11
11:00
2026-09-03
11:00
Appointment of a Service Providers to Offer Learner Administration and Payroll Support for Discretionary Grant Programs for the Unemployed BS/2026/RFB556 2026-08-26
11:00
2026-08-26
11:00
Provision for Offsite Storage for Records and Files BS/2026/RFQ1801 - 2026-08-11
16:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to for of a Service Provider to Renew Microsoft 365 E5 Licensing for a Period of Four (4) Months BS/2026/RFQ1800 - 2026-07-28
16:00
Provision for Hazard Identification and Risk Assessment (hira) Training for Ohs Committee Members BS/2026/RFQ1796 - 2026-07-17
16:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers Located in South Africa to Provide Quality Assurance and Verification Services of Performance Information for Selected Discretionary Grant Funded Projects BS/2026/RFB557 - 2026-07-22
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider to Renew Microsoft 365 E5 Licensing BS/2026/RFB574 2026-07-03
11:00
2026-07-20
11:00
Risk Management Training BS/2026/1790 - 2026-07-03
16:00
Total Posts: 10

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month