Kannaland Municipality Tenders

See below for a list of Kannaland Municipality Tenders that may form part of the official Kannaland Municipality Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Kannaland Municipality tender.

Kannaland Municipality Tenders
Total Posts: 15
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Undertake Risk Infrastructure Planning, Raise Funding and Implement Key Municipal Projects Assisting Kannaland Municipality for a Period of Three Years Kanna 23/2026 - 2026-09-30
12:00
The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Undertake on Risk Infrastructure Planning , Raise Funding, and Implement Key Municipal Projects Assisting Kannaland Municipality for a Period of Three (3) Years KANNA 23/2026 - 2026-09-30
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Educational Toys and Board Games for Kannaland Libraries (once-off) FQ 16/2026 - 2026-08-26
12:00
Supply and Delivery of 160:36w Streelights for Kannaland Municipality (once-off) FQ 15/2026 - 2026-08-07
12:00
Advert Streetlights with Addendum 1 FQ 15-2026 - 2026-08-07
12:00
Cancellation of Tender Kanna 21/2026: the Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Undertake on Risk Infrastructure Planning, Raise Funding, and Implement Key Municipal Projects in Assisting Kannaland Municipality for a Period of Three Years. Cancellation:Kanna 21/2026 - 2026-07-31
12:00
Notice of Tender Cancellations: Kanna: 21/2026 KANNA 21/2026 - 2026-08-03
12:00
The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Undertake on Risk Infrastructure Planning, Raise Funding, and Implement Key Municipal Key Projects in Assisting Kannaland Municipality for a Period of Three Years Addendum 02 Kanna 21/2026 - 2026-07-31
11:00
Addendum 01 of Kanna 21/2026:the Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Undertake Risk Infrastructure Planning, Raise Funding and Implement Key Municipal Projects in Assisting Kannaland Municipality for a Period of Three Years Addendum 01 Kanna 21/2026 - 2026-07-24
12:00
Grap 25 Valuation Services (onceoff) Addendum FQ 14/2026 - 2026-06-18
12:00
Grap 25 Valuation Services for Kannaland Municipality (once-off) FQ 14/2026 - 2026-06-18
12:00
The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Undertake on Risk Infrastructure Planning , Raise Funding, and Implement Key Municipal Projects Assisting Kannaland Municipality for a Period of Three (3) Years KANNA 21/2026 - 2026-07-10
12:00
The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Undertake Risk Infrastructure Planning, Raise Funding and Implement Key Municipal Projects in Assisting Kannaland Municipality for a Period of Three Years Kanna 21/2026 - 2026-07-10
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Air Dac Adn Strain Clamps (once Off) FQ 13/2026 - 2026-06-09
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Air Dac and Strain Clamps (once Off) to Kannaland Municipality FQ 13/2026 - 2026-06-09
12:00
Total Posts: 15

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month