| Supply and Offload of Emergency Material: Closing Date: 8 September 2026 |
RFQ 99/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Bulk Tools for Ms20 Chainsaw: Closing Date: 11 September 2026 |
RFQ 96/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Ppe: Closing Date: 11 September 2026 |
RFQ 97/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Protective Clothing Public Safety Section: Closing Date: 11 September 2026 |
RFQ 98/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of Professional Land Surveyor for Determination of Erf Boundaries and Re -pegging of Erven (portion of Re/19212 & Re/255): Closing Date: 11 September 2026 |
RFQ 92/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Ad Audit Plus Annual Licence Renewal: Closing Date: 11 September 2026 |
RFQ 93/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Provision of Driver License Lesson - Code 10: Closing Date: 11 September 2026 |
RFQ 94/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Supply, Install and Service Rat Bait Stations for a Period of 12 Months: Sedgefield and Knysna Libraries, Old Gaol & Millwood House Museums: Closing Date: 11 September 2026 |
RFQ 95/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Repair & Servicing of Air Conditioners - Knysna Public Libraries & Museums: Closing Date: 10 September 2026 |
RFQ 89/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Substation Material: Closing Date: 11 September 2026 |
RFQ 90/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Conduct a Detailed Audio-visual (av) Needs Assessment, Site Audit and Drafting of Technical Specification for the Council Chamber and Committee Room: Closing Date: 11 September 2026 |
RFQ 91/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Axles for 140 Liter Wheelie Bins: Closing Date: 8 September 2026 |
B06/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Small Plant Equipment: Closing Date: 8 September 2026 |
RFQ 86/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Cable at the Electrical Department, Sedgefield Depot: Closing Date: 8 September 2026 |
RFQ 87/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Surge Generator (thumper) 30kv Lp30-2 at the Electrical Department, Sedgefield Depot: Closing Date: 8 September 2026 |
RFQ 88/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Shredder: Closing Date: 8 September 2026 |
RFQ 83/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Renewal of Fortigate 200e Support License for 1 (one) Year: Closing Date: 8 September 2026 |
RFQ 84/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Reconstruction of Netball Court in Smutsville with Concrete Slab: Closing Date: 10 September 2026 |
RFQ 85/2026/27 |
2026-09-08 09:00 |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
| Garden Service Museums: Closing Date: 4 September 2026 |
RFQ 81/2026/27 |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Services of a Professional Employee Assistant Practitioner Agent on Adhoc Basis: Closing Date: 4 September 2026 |
RFQ 82/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Provision of Security Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months: Closing Date: 16 September 2026 |
T 04/2026/27 Section B Pricing Schedule |
- |
2026-09-16 00:00 |
| Supply & Deliver – Gravel Materials: Closing Date: 3 September 2026 |
RFQ 77/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Offloading of 100w Led Standard Streetlight Fittings at the Electrical Department, Sedgefield Depot: Closing Date: 3 September 2026 |
RFQ 80/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Supply & Deliver – Hot & Cold Asphalt Materials: Closing Date: 3 September 2026 |
RFQ 76/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Provision of Security Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months: Closing Date: 16 September 2026 |
T 04/2026/27 Advert |
2026-08-19 10:00 |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Provision of Security Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months: Closing Date: 16 September 2026 |
T 04/2026/27 Reference Letter Template |
- |
2026-09-16 00:00 |
| Provision of Security Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months: Closing Date: 16 September 2026 |
T 04/2026/27 MBD 5 |
- |
2026-09-16 00:00 |
| Provision of Security Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months: Closing Date: 16 September 2026 |
T 04/2026/27 Tender Document |
2026-08-19 00:00 |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Provision of Security Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months: Closing Date: 16 September 2026 |
T 04/2026/27 Erratum |
- |
2026-09-16 12:00 |
| Provision of Vetting Services for Audit Committee: Closing Date: 28 August 2026 |
B05/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Items for the Waste Transfer Station: Ratchet Binder and Heavy-duty Chain: Closing Date: 27 August 2026 |
B03/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
| Supply and Deliver A4 Size Receipt Books - 50 Books of 50-pages Each: Closing Date: 27 August 2026 |
B04/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
| Requested Proposal for the Appointment of Property Developer/s for the Nekkies Node Development: Closing Date: 23 September 2026 |
T 19/2026/27 Tender Document |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-23 12:00 |
| Provision of Catering for Performance Management Support Knysna - Programme: Closing Date: 26 August 2026 |
RFQ 74/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-26 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Toilet Paper and Paper Towel: Closing Date: 26 August 2026 |
RFQ 75/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-26 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Padlocks Brass Keyed Alike: Closing Date: 25 August 2026 |
RFQ 72/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Supply and Deliver of Material, Paint and Accessories: Closing Date: 25 August 2026 |
RFQ 73/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Road Reinstatements in Knysna: Closing Date: 29 August 2026 |
RFQ 68/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-29 12:00 |
| Pothole Repair in Knysna: Closing Date: 29 August 2026 |
RFQ 69/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-29 12:00 |
| Provision of Security Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months: Closing Date: 9 September 2026 |
T 04/2026/27 |
2026-08-19 00:00 |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Cleaning of Storm Water Manholes, Catchpits and Outlets: Closing Date: 24 August 2026 |
RFQ 70/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Storm Water Channels: Closing Date: 24 August 2026 |
RFQ 71/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Personal Protection Equipment (ppe) for a Period of 36 Months: Closing Date: 9 September 2026 |
T 18/2026/27 Tender Document |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Substation Material: Closing Date: 24 August 2026 |
RFQ 66/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Service Connection Material: Closing Date: 24 August 2026 |
RFQ 67/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Wooden Poles: Closing Date: 21 August 2026 |
RFQ 63/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Concrete Poles for Streetlights: Closing Date: 21 August 2026 |
RFQ 64/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Arc Flashing Clothes: Closing Date: 21 August 2026 |
RFQ 65/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Led Post Top Fittings at the Electrical Department, Sedgefield Depot: Closing Date: 20 August 2026 |
RFQ 56/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-20 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery Fall Arrest Climbing Kits: Closing Date: 20 August 2026 |
RFQ 57/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-20 12:00 |