Ntabankulu Local Municipality Tenders

See below for a list of Ntabankulu Local Municipality Tenders that may form part of the official Ntabankulu Local Municipality Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Ntabankulu Local Municipality tender.

Ntabankulu Local Municipality Tenders
Total Posts: 29
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Framework Contract for an Electrical Contractor for the Planning, Design, Construction and Close Out of Ntabankulu Local Municipality Electrification Programme for a Period of 24 Months NLM/SCM/12/2026/2027 2026-09-04
10:00
2026-09-30
12:00
Provision of Travel Arrangement (travel Agency) for Ntabankulu Local Municipality for 36 Months. NLM/SCM/06/2026/2027 - 2026-09-15
12:00
Advert- Facilitator for Miss Ntabankulu High Schools NLM/SCM/02/2026/2027 - 2026-07-09
12:00
Advert- Repairs of Faulty Weighbridge NLM/SCM/03/2026/2027 - 2026-07-08
12:00
Notice for Addendum NLM/TS/NSFP4/2025/2026 NLM/TS/NSFP4/2025/2026 - -
Training on People 300 Skills Development and Emplyment Equity for 5 Employees NLM/CSD/TP300/2025/2026 - 2026-06-26
12:00
Bid Invitation for Construction of Tsweleni AR and Gxwaleni Concrete Slab NLM/TS/CTAR/2026/2027 2026-06-26
10:00
2026-07-09
12:00
Construction of Gxwaleni to Maliwa (concrete Slab) Phase 2 in Ward 18 NLM/TS/CGMCSP2/2026/2027 2026-06-26
10:30
2026-07-09
12:00
Construction of Tsweleni Access Road in Ward 4 NLM/TS/CTAR/2026/2027 2026-06-26
10:00
2026-07-09
12:00
Construction of Gxwaleni to Maliwa (concrete Slab) Phase 2 in Ward 18 NLM/TS/CGMCSP2/2026/2027 2026-06-26
10:30
2026-07-09
12:00
Construction of Tsweleni Access Road in Ward 4 NLM/TS/CTAR/2026/2027 2026-06-26
10:00
2026-07-09
12:00
Tender Documentfor 3 Year Framework Contract Of 05 Road Maintenance Contractors NLM/TS/FCRMC/2026/27 2026-06-05
10:30
2026-06-29
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Kid’s Learning Gadgets NLM/CS/SDKLG/2025/2026 - 2026-06-05
12:00
Nlm/ts/fcrmc/2026/27 NLM/TS/FCRMC/2026/27 2026-06-05
10:30
2026-06-29
12:00
Nlm/ts/fcecpdc/2026/27 NLM/TS/FCECPDC/2026/27 2026-06-05
10:00
2026-06-29
12:00
Framework Contract for an Electrical Contractor for the Planning, Design, Construction and Close Out of Ntabankulu Local Municipality Electrification Programme for a Period of 24 Months NLM/TS/FCECPDC/2026/27 2026-06-05
10:00
2026-06-29
12:00
3 Year Framework Contract of 05 Roads Maintenance Contractors. NLM/TS/FCRMC/2026/27 2026-06-05
10:30
2026-06-29
12:00
Bid Invitation for Electrification and Maintenance Contractors NLM/TS/FCECPDC/2026/27 2026-06-05
10:00
2026-06-29
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Diesel for a Period of Twelve (12) Months NLM/TS/SDD/2025/2026 2026-05-29
10:00
2026-06-15
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Diesel for 12 Months NLM/TS/SDD/2025/2026 2026-05-29
10:00
2026-06-15
12:00
Advert for Tipper trucks NLM/TS/HTE/2025/2026 - 2026-05-27
12:00
Construction of Fenced Mathole Pre -school with Ablution Facilities in Ward 3 NLM/DP/CFMPS/2026/2027 2026-05-22
10:00
2026-06-02
12:00
Construction of Fenced Mathole Pre-School with Ablution Facilities in Ward 03 NLM/DP/CFMPS/2026/2027 2026-05-22
10:00
2026-06-02
12:00
Construction of Fenced Mathole Pre -school with Ablution Facilities in Ward 3 NLM/DP/CFMPS/2026/2027 2026-05-22
10:00
2026-06-02
12:00
Re-Advert for Provision of Security Services for Twenty Four Months NLM/CS/RA-PSS/2026/2027 2026-05-15
11:00
2026-06-08
12:00
Bid Invitation for Re Advert for Construction of Rhwantsa Community Hall NLM/TS/RACRCH/2025/2026/01 2026-05-15
10:00
2026-05-26
12:00
Re-advert for Provision of Security Services for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months NLM/CS/RA-PSS/2026/2027 2026-05-15
11:00
2026-06-08
12:00
Re-advert of Construction of Rhwantsana Community Hall in Ward 4 NLM/TS/RACRCH/2025/2026/01 2026-05-15
10:00
2026-05-26
12:00
Re-advert of Construction of Rhwantsana Community Hall in Ward 4 NLM/TS/RACRCH/2025/2026/01 2026-05-15
10:00
2026-05-26
12:00
Total Posts: 29

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month