Special Investigation Unit (SIU) Tenders

See below for a list of Special Investigation Unit (SIU) Tenders that may form part of the official Special Investigation Unit (SIU) Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Special Investigation Unit (SIU) tender.

Special Investigation Unit (SIU) Tenders
Total Posts: 27
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Repair and Maintenance of a Kitchen for the Siu Mpumalanga Provincial Office. RFQ 120 2026/27 2026-09-11
10:00
2026-09-18
11:00
Specification to Appoint a Service Provider to Provide Space Planning and Design at the Siu Head Office and Provincial Offices for a Period of (2) Years, on an As-and-when-required Basis. RFQ 206 2025/2026 - 2026-09-07
04:00
Terms of Reference for the Provision of Pest Control Treatment Services for Siu Western Cape Province for a Twelve (12) Months Period 116 2026/27 - 2026-09-03
04:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Servicing of Fire Extinguishers, Fire Hose Reels for a Period of Three (03) Years, to Be Conducted Once Every Year. RFQ109 2026/27 - 2026-08-27
11:00
Request for Catering Services at Siu North West Provincial Office Rfq 098 2026 27 RFQ 098 2026 27 - 2026-08-20
12:00
Provision of Catering Services for Beneficial Ownership Training Held at Kwa-zulu Natal Provincial Office RFQ 075 2026/27 - 2026-08-12
10:30
Provision of Catering Services for Beneficial Ownership Training Held at Mpumalanga Provincial Office RFQ 076 2026/27 - 2026-08-14
12:30
Procurement of Media Buying Services for the Placement of Advertorials in Provincial City Newspapers RFQ 072 2026/27 - 2026-08-11
10:00
Request for a Quotation for a Catering Services at Western Cape Province (cape Town) RFQ 088 2026 27 - 2026-08-05
12:00
Request to Attend 16th Premier Corporate Governance Conference Dev 06 2026 27 - 2026-07-29
11:00
Specification to Appoint a Service Provider to Develop the Reputation Risk Management Framework (rrmf) for a Period of Six (6) Months RFQ 357 2025/26 - 2026-08-03
06:00
Provision of Catering Services On: 01 September 2026 (siu Eastern Cape Provincial (east London) Offices). RFQ 080 2026/27 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of a Performance Information Reporting System and Maintenance & Support Contract for a Period of 36 Months with an Option to Extend with Further 2 Years RFP: 16/07/2026/SMR 2026-07-23
11:00
2026-08-07
11:00
Appointment of an Independent and Suitably Qualified Diamond Valuator Expert to Assess the Validity of the Valuation Outcomes and the Integrity of the Valuation Process. RFQ065 2026/27 - 2026-07-10
11:00
Request to Attend Ethics Officer Certification Programme Training Dev 05 2026 27 - 2026-07-08
12:00
Provision for Catering Services from 07-08 July 2026 for Provincial Strategic Meeting at the Siu North-west Provincial Office. Specification Details from Page 04-06 RFQ 057 2026/27 - 2026-06-30
10:00
Appointment of a Service for the Provision of Amazon Kindle Tablet for E-books Through Amazon Kindle and Amazon Kindle 12 Months Subscription. RFQ 044/2026/27 - 2026-06-30
11:00
Appointment for a Service Provider to Provide Television Commercial Production (tvc) to the Special Investigating Unit (siu) RFQ 042 2026/27A 2026-06-18
09:00
2026-06-23
10:00
Appointment for a Service Provider to Provide Television Commercial Production (tvc) to the Special Investigating Unit (siu) RFQ 042 2026/27 2026-06-08
10:30
2026-06-12
16:00
Supply, Delivery and Installation/mounting of 2 X Heavy-duty Tv Trolley Stand – Mobile Floor Stand with Wheels & Shelves RFQ 034 2026/27 - 2026-06-02
11:00
Provision for Media Training Services. RFQ 189 - 2026-05-26
12:00
Provision for Editing and Project Management Training Services RFQ 144 - 2026-05-26
12:00
Supply, Delivery, Installation and Dismantling of Temporary Marquee, Chairs and Vip Toilets for the Anti-corruption and Fraud Awareness Campaign at Oshoek Border Post in Mpumalanga RFQ029 2026/27 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Supply, Install and Configure of Advance Visual Display System for the Cybersecurity Operations Centre (soc) for the Siu. RFQ 013 2026/27 2026-05-18
10:00
2026-05-21
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop and Implement Iso 45001 Tailor-made for the Siu Business RFQ 012 2026/27 2026-05-08
11:00
2026-05-14
11:00
Training for Skills Planning, Training Needs Analysis and Skills Development Legislation Policy and Annual Training Reports for (01) One Member RFQ 334 2025/26 - 2026-05-11
11:00
The Special Investigating Unit (siu) Mpumalanga Provincial Office is Looking for a Suitable Independent Verifier to Assess the Performance, Compliance, and Value for Strategic Programmes and Projects Support Unit (sppsu) Delivered to a Government Entity, Contract Period Not Exceeding Three (3) Months. RFQ 022 2026/26 - 2026-04-29
12:00
Total Posts: 27

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month