Cedara Tenders

Total Posts: 22
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Cedara: Erection of Bus Turnout and Bus Terminal to Accommodate 2 Buses ZNQUMGDO 60-26/27 - 2026-08-21
11:00
Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Cedara: White House: Ablution Renovations ZNQUMGDO 33-26/27 - 2026-08-21
11:00
Apointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Tools and Supplies for the Invasive Alien Species Programme for a Period of 24 Months. ZNT 02 EDTEA 26/27 2026-09-01
12:00
2026-09-16
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Personal Protective Equipment (ppe) for the Invasive Alien Species Programme for a Period of 24 Months. ZNT 01 EDTEA 26-27 2026-09-01
10:00
2026-09-15
11:00
Department of Agriculture and Rural Development:cedara: Erection of Bus Turnout and Bus Terminal to Accommodate 2 Buses ZNQ UMGDO 60-2026/2027 - 2026-08-21
11:00
Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Cedara: Boardcres Farm: Various Repairs Including Septic Tank. ZNQUMGDO 61-2026/2027 - 2026-08-03
11:00
Appointment of a Collective of Service Providers for Minor Works and Infrastructure Projects Throughout Departmental Offices and Institutions Within the Province of Kwa-zulu Natal of a Period of Thirty- Six (36) Months DARD19.2026 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Cedara Collage: Canteen Equipment Installation - Airconditioning, Refridgeration, Ventillation and Gas (12 Months) ZNQUMGDO 37-26/27 - 2026-08-04
11:00
Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Cedara: Boardcres Farm: Various Repairs Including Septic Tank ZNQUMGDO 61-26/27 - 2026-08-03
11:00
Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Cedara: Boardcres Farm: Various Repairs Including Septic Tank ZNQUMGDO 61-26/27 - 2026-08-03
11:00
Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Allerton: Various Repairs Including Floors, Ceiling, Painting and Plumbing ZNQUMGDO 58-26/27 - 2026-08-03
11:00
Provision of Security Services in the Departmental Offices at Ilembe District or a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months DARD14/2026 - 2026-08-11
11:00
Provision of Security Services in the Departmental Offices at Cedara Complex for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months DARD13/2026 - 2026-08-11
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply & Installation of Modular Units and Ancillary Works for Mandeni Local Office - Ilembe District DARD10/2026 - 2026-07-31
11:00
Request for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Implement the Amalgamation of All Dard Entities for Twenty-four (24) Months DARD09/2026 2026-07-21
11:00
2026-08-04
11:00
Supply, Deliver, Install and Train on Brand New Carbon (c), Nitrogen (n) and Sulphur (s) Elemental Analyser Instrument for Analytical Services DARD 11/2026 - 2026-07-28
11:00
Consulting Engineering Services for the Upgrade of Old Howick Road (r103) from Cedara Interchange (km 0.00) to Athlone Circle (km 11.00) SANRAL C.004-100-2025/1F - 2026-08-07
12:00
Request for Proposal for Provision of Canteen Services, for Staff Members at the Department of Agriculture and Rural Development – Cedara, for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. DARD07/2026 - 2026-07-07
11:00
Establishment of Contractors Panel to Assist Kzn Department of Agriculture and Rural Development with Drilling and Equipping of Boreholes for the Period of Thirty-six (36) Months DARD06/2026 - 2026-06-29
11:00
Appointment of the Panel of Contractors for the Rehabilitation and Construction of New Diptanks in Various Districts of Kwazulu Natal the Period of Thirty-six (36) Months DARD05/2026 - 2026-06-29
11:00
Remove Old Vinyl Flooring Board and Replace Wooden Built in Door Cupboard with Matching Existing Colour. R/S/2627/563 2026-06-09
11:00
2026-06-17
11:00
Remove Old Vinyl Flooring Board and Replace Wooden Built in Door Cupboard with Matching Existing Colour. R/S/2627/563 2026-06-09
11:00
2026-06-16
11:00
Total Posts: 22

Tender Category and Location

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month