| Development of Lambasi Precinct |
IHLM/36/2026-27/PLAN |
- |
2026-09-15 12:00 |
| Advertised Tenders August 2026 |
35 of 2026 |
- |
2026-09-30 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Registered Professional Land Surveyor for Period of a Three (03)years |
37 OF 2026 |
- |
2026-09-30 12:00 |
| Upgrading of Greater Indaleni Passages: Rehabilitation of Slahla Access Road in Ward 2 (phase 2) |
RLM_01/2026/2027 |
2026-09-01 10:00 |
2026-09-22 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake the Development of a Land Audit and Land Use Survey Within a Period of Eighteen (18) Months for Dr Beyers Naude Local Municipality in the Eastern Cape Province |
DLRRD EC 006 (2026-2027) |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Enumeration Services for a Period of Three (3) Years | Annexure 1 :nec4 Term Service Contract (tsc4) | Annexure 2 ; Proposed Reference Letter |
RFB0010/2026 |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake the Development of a Land Audit and Land Use Survey Within a Period of Eighteen (18) Months for Walter Sisulu Local Municipality in the Eastern Cape. |
DLRRD EC 004 (2026/2027) |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake the Development of a Land Audit and Land Use Survey Within a Period of Eighteen (18) Months for Enoch Mgijima Local Municipality in the Eastern Cape. |
DLRRD EC 005 (2026/2027) |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake Drawings, Submission and Approval of as Built Plans, Source Copies of Sg Diagram and Title Deeds for All Municipal Buildings Within Jurisdiction of Johannes Phumani Phungula Local Municipality |
JPP-B-01-08-26 |
- |
2026-09-25 12:00 |
| Survey of Settlements |
LED&P-002-026/27 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Tender-35/2026: Appointment and Land Surveyors for the Subdividing and Registering of Erven |
TENDER 35/2026 |
- |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Three-year Panel of Consultants Land Surveyors, Town Planner and Environmentalists for Municipal Subdivisions |
KZN ULM 09/26/27 |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-22 12:00 |
| Framework for the ad-hoc detection and location of underground services and ad-hoc surveying within the city of cape town |
47S/2026/27 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-21 10:00 |
| Gps survey grade units |
GK12700072 |
- |
2026-09-07 16:00 |
| Framework for the Ad-hoc Detection and Location of Underground Services and Ad-hoc Surveying Within the City of Cape Town |
47S/2026/27 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-21 10:00 |
| Bid 13/2026: Expression of Interest to Develop a Management Unit Control Plan (mucp) in Strategic Water Sources in the Western Cape |
BID |
- |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| The Provision of Professional Services for the Design and Construction Monitoring of Washaways for Transnet Pipelines North Region Network on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
TPL/2026/06/0428/7924/RFP |
2026-08-20 10:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Multi-disciplinary Team Compromising of a Lead Architectural Entity (principal Agent) to Provide a Multi-disciplinary Team for the Design, Supervision on Construction and Close Out of Kwacele Mr Traditional Authority Centre in the Umdoni Municipality in the Southern Region |
ZNT 05/26/27 W |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Scm 017 - Topographical Survey for the Malelane Extension 21 Outfall Sewer Line in Nkomazi Local Municipality |
SCM 017 / 2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Mogwadi Sports Facility Phase 2 - Empty Boq 01 Jul 2026 (1) |
TECH-003-2025/27 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Multi-disciplinary Team Compromising of a Lead Architectural Entity (principal Agent) to Provide a Multi-disciplinary Team for the Design, Supervision on Construction and Close Out of Kwacele Mr Traditional Authority Centre in the Umdoni Municipality in the Southern Region |
ZNT 05/26/27W |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 3620 Ekuvukeni Under Alfred Duma Municipality |
ZNQ013/2026 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 3620 Ekuvukeni Under Alfred Duma Municipality |
ZNQ013/2026 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 3620 Ekuvukeni Under Alfred Duma Municipality |
ZNQ013/2026 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 3620 Ekuvukeni Under Alfred Duma Municipality |
ZNQ013/2026 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 3620 Ekuvukeni Under Alfred Duma Municipality |
ZNQ013/2026 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Spatial Redefinition of Settlement Boundaries |
WMM-LM 31/07/26/03 RSB |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Surveying of an Evaporation Pond Containing Radioactive Material |
NOAM-PM-RFQ-0811 |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-08-25 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for Development of an Infrastructure Master Plan for Parliament of the Republic of South Africa in Parliament Precinct, Cape Town |
RFP123/2026 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-08-27 23:30 |
| Ced 04/2026-2027 - Appointment of a Professional Land Surveyor and Registered Professional Town and Regional Planner for Cederberg Municipality for a Multi-year Period Ending on 30 June 2029 |
NOTICE NO: 185/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Land Surveyor and Registered Professional Town and Regional Planner for Cederberg Municipality for a Multi-year Period Ending on 30 June 2029 |
CED 04/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Provision of Land Surveying and Town Planning Services - Swellendam Municipal Yard |
SMQ01-26-27(Re-Advertised) |
- |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Surveying Equipment for Lsgws Canal Realignment in the Eastern Cape for Dws Construction South. |
WTE-0562 CS |
- |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| The Establishment of a Panel of Professional Service Providers (civil/ Structural Engineers, Geotechnical
Engineers, Town Planners, Land Surveyors, Environmental Practitioners, Architects, Project Managers,
Business Planning and Economic Development Specialists and Social Facilitation and Stakeholder
Engagement Specialists) for Catalytic Projects Within the Ilembe District Area, on Behalf of Enterprise
Ilembe, for a Period of 36 Months (tender Number: T01-2027) |
T01-2027 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Contractor to Undertake Site
Demarcation Works at the Sabs Site in Secunda |
RFQ 202042 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider ( Land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 1239 Estcourt ( Fordevalle Clinic) |
ZNQ007/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 769 Ladysmith ( Waltons Clinic) |
ZNQ006/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Consolidate Municipal Erven |
SCM/MLM/20/26-27 |
2026-08-11 10:00 |
2026-08-18 12:00 |
| Detailed Topographical Survey of Full Road Reserve Widths for Specified Areas Within the Knysna Refurbishment Project: Closing Date: 7 August 2026 |
RFQ 29/2026/27 Drawing |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Land Surveyor – Niemeyer Memorial Hospital: Construction of New Staff Accommodation: Procurement of a Land Surveyor to Provide a Topographic Survey. |
WIMS 075734 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00:00 |
| Land Surveyor – Niemeyer Memorial Hospital: Construction of New Staff Accommodation: Procurement of a Land Surveyor to Provide a Topographic Survey. |
WIMS 075734 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 769 Ladysmith (walton Clinic) |
ZNQ006/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 1239 Estcourt (fordervalle Clinic) |
ZNQ007/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 769 Ladysmith (walton Clinic) |
ZNQ006/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 1239 Estcourt (fordervalle Clinic) |
ZNQ007/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 769 Ladysmith (walton Clinic) |
ZNQ006/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 1239 Estcourt (fordervalle Clinic) |
ZNQ007/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 769 Ladysmith (walton Clinic) |
ZNQ006/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider (land Surveyor) to Deal with Subdivision of Erf 1239 Estcourt (fordervalle Clinic) |
ZNQ007/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Niemeyer Memorial Hospital: Construction of New Staff Accommodation: Procurement of a Land Surveyor to Provide a Topographic Survey. |
WIMS075734- Land Surveyor |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |