Furniture Supplies Tenders

See below for a list of Furniture Supplies Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Furniture Supplies tender.

Do you have a Furniture Supplies project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 467
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Appointment of a Supplier to Supply and Deliver Headboard for Table Mountain National Park 32456/TMNP/2026-27 - 2026-09-11
11:00
Chairs GQ09266271 - 2026-09-16
11:00
Chairs GQ09266266 - 2026-09-16
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider Manufacturing, Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture at Erf 5000 Building in Bhisho SCMU10-26/27-0015 2026-09-10
10:00
2026-09-25
11:00
Office Furnitures - - 2026-09-09
11:00
Re-advertisement for the Procurement of Design Studio Equipment & Professional Setup for Professional for Head Office Officials at 191 Prince Alfred Street, Department of Public Works & Infrastructure, Oliver Tambo House Head Office, Pietermaritzburg 3201. ZNQ 17/26/27 2026-09-09
10:00
2026-09-11
11:00
Re-advertisement for the Procurement of Design Studio Equipment & Professional Setup for Professional for Head Office Officials at 191prince Alfred Street, Department of Public Works & Infrastructure, Oliver Tambo House Head Office, Pietermaritzburg 3201. ZNQ17/26/27 2026-09-09
10:00
2026-09-11
11:00
Supply & Delivery of Adult Cot Beds UMH77.26-27 - 2026-09-09
11:00
Boardroom Chairs EGU83-26-27 - 2026-09-10
11:00
Office Furniture NEH-254-26-27 2026-09-04
11:00
2026-09-09
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Service of Office Furniture to the Municipality SCM/BID04/2026/2027 - 2026-10-01
10:00
Supply and Delivery of 1000 Chairs, 05 Foldable Tables and Podium for Lusikisiki Town Hall IHLM/50/2026-27/COMM - 2026-09-21
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture at the Jhb Forensic Chemistry Laboratory. RFQ NO 230013 - 2026-09-10
11:00
Supply of High Black Swive with Armrest and Office Wall Unit NKO 221_26_27 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Supply of Office Desk with 3 Drawers NKO 220_26_27 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Stove, Fridge and Lounge Suite UNT91 2026-2027_260902_144738 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Swivel Office Chairs mal.0204.26-27 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Bid Document Supply and Deliver of Office Furniture 2026/2027-11 - 2026-09-07
10:00
Base Command Post - Manufacture Supply and Fit Custom Cabinetry LBWG/PQ/FAC/343/26 2026-09-17
13:45
2026-09-28
11:00
Aluminuim round cocktail tables GL12700134 - 2026-09-07
09:30
Stove, Fridge and Lounge Suite UNT91 2026-2027_260902_144738 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Swivel Office Chairs mal.0204.26-27 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Quotation for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Office Furniture as Per Specification to the Eastern Cape Department of Public Works & Infrastructure HO5-26/27-0029 - 2026-09-09
11:00:00
Request for Information Market Analysis for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Office Furniture RFI07-2026-2027 - 2026-09-11
11:00
Fq/sm 53/27: Supply and Delivery of Furniture and Cleaning Equipment for the Period Ending 30 June 2027 FQ/SM 53/27 - 2026-09-10
08:00
Kiddies circular bucket table GL12700132 - 2026-09-07
12:00
The Supply and Fit of Built-in Kitchen Cupboards with Granite Counter Tops for Spsc Wynberg SPSC/PQ/011A/2026 2026-09-15
11:00
2026-09-30
11:00
Indi chair pad GL12700121 - 2026-09-04
09:00
Supply of High Black Swive with Armrest and Office Wall Unit NKO 221_26_27 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Supply of Office Desk with 3 Drawers NKO 220_26_27 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Supply of 2 Tier Tea Trolley NKO 218_26_27 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Purchase of Executive Ergonomic Chair RFQ/OBP206/2026/27 - 2026-09-07
16:00
Executive Desks with Credentials, Mahogany 20 Litre Microwave, Stainless Steel RFQ 10983 - 2026-09-09
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture RFQ/EC/CETC/HO/HR/01/09/2026 - 2026-09-10
11:00
Supply and Deliver Visitors Chairs SUN292.26.27 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Supply and Deliver Double Beds SUN291.26.27 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Supply and Deliver Kitchen Appliance and Double Beds BEN149-2026-27 - 2026-09-07
11:00
Supply and Deliver Kitchen Appliances and Double Bed BEN147-2026-27 - 2026-09-07
11:00
Supply and Deliver Office Furniture BEN148-2026-27 - 2026-09-07
11:00
Supply and Deliver Office Furniture BEN145-2026-27 - 2026-09-07
11:00
Furniture, Plant & Equipment GQ08266212 - 2026-09-10
11:00
Notice No: Q: Comm.serv 2026/18- Supply and Deliver Chairs and Tables Q. COMM.SERV 2026/18 - 2026-09-07
11:00
Advert Supply and Deliver of Office Furniture - - 2026-09-07
10:00
Rfq: Koga Majuro High Back Executive Chair or Similar X1 - - 2026-09-02
10:00
Supply and Delivery of Appliances, Furniture and Facility Equipment for Four (04) Accommodation Establishments (liso Lethu Guest House, Rio Lodge, Ashante B&b and Sir Ngubs B&b) SCM/MLM/37/26-27 - 2026-09-09
12:00
Supply of Furniture for /ai/ais Richtersveld Transfrontier Park 34923/ARTP/2026-27 - 2026-09-07
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Aluminium Café Tables and Eco-friendly Plastic 6 Seater Picnic Tables at Nhls Sandringham Campus RFQ NO: 199691 AND 199692 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Supply and Delivery of 7x High Bench Lab Chairs and 1x Office Chair RFQ NO: 0121407 - 2026-09-07
11:00
Rfq-supply and Deliver: Office Furniture by 08 September 2026 SC –10108078 – 7000017227 - 2026-09-08
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Furniture for Student Accomodation at Madadeni Provincial Hospital Closed Date: 28/08/2026 Year: 2026 RFQ CHS 11/26R - 2026-08-28
00:00
Total Posts: 467

Click on the city names below to find more Furniture Supplies tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Furniture Supplies tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Furniture Supplies tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month