Mechanical Engineering Tenders

See below for a list of Mechanical Engineering Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Mechanical Engineering tender.

Do you have a Mechanical Engineering project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 156
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Panel for the Provision of Support Services for Chdm On, Repairs & Maintenance of Electrical & Mechanical Infrastrure for a Period of 3 Years 5/3/11-2026/2027 - 2026-09-28
12:00
Mechanical Upgrade Installation and Refurbishment of the Fuel Depot Infrastructure at the Klawer Diesel Depot TFR/2026/08/0002/114681/RFQ (TRIM) 2026-09-09
10:00
2026-09-16
10:00
Mechanical Upgrade – Installation and Refurbishment of the Fuel Depot Infrastructure at the Klawer Diesel Depot TFR/2026/08/0002/114681/RFQ (TRIM) 2026-09-09
10:00
2026-09-16
10:00
Seshego Labour Centre: Repairs and Refurbishment - Mechanical Engineering Services PLKQ26/76 2026-09-07
10:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Appointment of a Turnkey Contractor for the Design and Construction of a Pre- Thickener and Rehabilitation of Digester 5&6 Staircase 2027/003 2026-09-09
11:00
2026-10-01
12:00
Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for the Stabilisation of Water Reticulation and Electricity in the Thaba Tshwane Military Area Within the Gauteng Province. RFP088/2026 2026-09-04
10:00
2026-09-18
23:30
Construction of the Laingsburg Water Treatment Works: Civil, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Works SCM-T-2026-27-008 2026-09-09
11:00
2026-10-01
12:00
Construction of the Laingsburg Water Treatment Works: Civil, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Works SCM-T-2026-27-008 2026-09-09
11:00
2026-10-01
12:00
Tugela River Gws: Mechanical Repairs of River Outlet Pipeline and Sleeve Valve Hood at Spioenkop Dam WTE-2621ES 2026-09-04
10:00
2026-09-16
11:00
Eng2024-2026 Stikland Hospital ENG2024-2026 2026-09-04
11:00
2026-09-15
11:00
Professional Services for Multi Disciplinary Professional Team- Johannesburg Zoo Gorilla Enclosure Extention JCPZ/RFQ/CID01/2026 2026-08-31
10:30
2026-09-03
12:00
Gme 5 Year Contract Rec 10483(a) 2026-09-04
11:00
2026-09-18
12:00
Manufacture, Supply, Delivery, Removal and Installation of Air Heater Element Packs for Three Units at Tutuka Power Station. E3417GXMPTUT 2026-09-03
10:00
2026-09-28
10:00
Knysna Hospital, Knysna Pathology Laboratory & Knysna Ems ENG2019-2026 2026-09-03
14:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Submersible pumps GD12700354 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Four-year Term Contract for Mechanical and Other Related Major Plant and Machinery Installation, Maintenance, Repair, Refurbishment and Upgrade for Central Operations (free State, Gauteng, Kwazulu-natal , Mpumalanga, and Northern Cape )only Respondents wi DWS03-0826WTE 2026-09-08
10:00
2026-10-01
11:00
Repair and Service of Rapotokwane Package Plant 9/2/349 - 2026-09-08
12:00
Ssc Drive Replacement Project at Matimba Power Station for 38 Months E3401GXMPMAT 2026-09-02
10:00
2026-09-15
10:00
Supply and Installation of Reservoir Level Indicators at Renaissance Reservoir 9/2/350 - 2026-09-08
12:00
Appointment of Survey, Design, Supply, Commission and Verification Legal Compliance of the Foundry Fettling Bay and Epoxy Local Exhaust Ventilation System or Hvac RR83712/26-27 2026-09-01
11:00
2026-09-08
11:00
General Building Maintenance,general Civil Maintenance And Electrical Lighting and Power for Western Cape (bellville) TP/2026/07/0128/8221/RFP-CIDB 2026-08-19
09:00
2026-09-07
16:00
Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Replacement of Overhead Track Equipment Structures in Various Stations Once- off for a Period of 12 Months in Kzn Region. DBN/OPS(BAC)017 2026-09-04
10:00
2026-09-22
12:00
For the Provision of Preventative Maintenance, Corrective Maintenance, Emergency Maintenance, and Ad Hoc Services for Transnet Assets (buildings, Wet Services, Electrical, and Mechanical) in the Northern Region [mpumalanga Province Ermelo Cluster and Sur TP/2026/08/0154/10287/RFQ - 2026-09-09
10:00
Provision of Services to Disassemble and Installation of Air Conditioning from Citrusdal to Piketberg Office RFQ/CITRUS-AIRCONREMOVAL/2026/08 2026-08-24
11:00
2026-09-01
11:00
Eng2014-2026 Mossel Bay Hospital, Mossel Bay Clinics & Mossel Bay Ems ENG2014-2026 2026-09-01
14:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Riversdale Hospital, Riversdale Cdc, Riversdale Ems & Melkhoutfontein Cd ENG2015-2026 2026-09-02
14:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Facilities Management (technical Services and Maintenance) for the Kimberley Zone of the Northern Cape Operating Unit of the Gemma Cluster On an as and When Required Basis Over a Period of Three (3) Years E3338DXNCOU 2026-08-28
10:00
2026-09-14
10:00
Refurbishment of Bulk Infrastructure: Northern Region (phase 2) ZDM012/2026-2027 2026-09-02
10:00
2026-09-23
12:00
Mabululwane Water Supply: Reticulation, Reservoirs and Pumpstation ZDM 009/2026-2027 2026-09-03
10:00
2026-09-23
12:00
Refurbishment of Bulk Infrastructure:southern Region (phase 2) ZDM011/2026-2027 2026-09-01
10:00
2026-09-23
12:00
For the Provision of Preventative Maintenance, Corrective Maintenance, Emergency Maintenance, and Ad Hoc Services for Transnet Assets (buildings, Wet Services, Electrical, and Mechanical) in the Northern Region [mpumalanga Province Ermelo Cluster and Sur TP/2026/08/0154/10287/RFQ - 2026-09-09
10:00
George Pathology Laboratory, George Ems & George Clinics ENG2013-2026 2026-08-31
14:00
2026-09-14
12:00
Eng2011-2026 George Hospital ENG2011-2026 2026-08-31
14:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Provision of Professional Asbestos Abatement Consultancy Services: Maintenance and Compliance of East London 54 Shoprite Caxton Street RFQ/SPD/2026-27/60 2026-08-20
10:00
2026-08-25
11:00
Provision of Professional Mechanical Engineering Consultancy Services: Maintenance and Compliance of East London City Hall Sprinkler System RFQ/SPD/2026-27/74 2026-08-25
11:30
2026-08-28
11:00
Eng2107-2026 Helderberg Hospital ENG2107-2026 2026-08-28
11:00
2026-09-08
11:00
Request for Tender [rft] for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Mechanical Services to Sanpc Refinery Over a Period of Three (3) Years. EMES/07/2026 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Upgrade and Expansion of Shelly Point Wastewater Treatment Works. SBM 22/25/26 2026-09-03
11:00
2026-09-25
12:00
For the Provision of High & Medium Voltage Switchgear Maintenance and Repair at Transnet Pipelines Pump Stations, Terminals and Workshops for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months TPL/2026/05/0302/5195/RFP 2026-07-22
10:00
2026-08-24
12:00
For the Supply and Delivery of Load Measuring Wheelsets for Wagons on a Once-off Period TFR/2026/03/0089/3716/RFP - 2026-09-04
12:00
UPINGTON SAPS DPCI: OLD COURT BUILDING: Upgrading and refurbishment and installation of perimeter fence. Multi Disciplinary Consultant KIM/COK04/2026 - 2026-08-28
11:00
Service Provision for Hydraulic Repairs and Maintenance for Dredging Services Fleet TNPA/2026/03/0514/2962/RFP 2026-08-27
11:00
2026-09-15
14:00
Laboratory Chemicals GQ07266068 2026-08-13
10:00
2026-08-26
11:00
Provision of Professional Mechanical Engineering Services at Matatiele Service Offices ALF5-26/27-0017 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Fosrby-rfp-10-26/27 Request for Proposal [rfp] Provision of Design, Fabrication and Installation of Cold Heat Exchanger for (chex) – C Plant FOSRBY-RFP-10-26/27 - 2026-09-08
12:00
Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Umgungundlovu District Office: 3 Year Maintenance Contract for Airconditioning Units and Ventilation System ZNQ UMGDO 83-26/27 - 2026-08-21
11:00
Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. GQ08266134 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Undertake a Feasibility Study for the Development of the Limpopo Sport High Performance Centre IDT-LP-FSBLT-HPC-2026/00 2026-08-20
11:00
2026-09-09
12:00
Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for Development of an Infrastructure Master Plan for Parliament of the Republic of South Africa in Parliament Precinct, Cape Town RFP123/2026 2026-08-14
11:00
2026-08-27
23:30
Mafikeng Police Complex (Psb) Refurbishment And Upgrading Of Whole Complex: Installation Of Air- Conditioniers (Mechanical Engineering) MMB2627/004PSB - 2026-09-09
11:00
Total Posts: 156

Click on the city names below to find more Mechanical Engineering tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Mechanical Engineering tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Mechanical Engineering tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month