Weighbridge Supply, Installation and Maintenance Tenders

See below for a list of Weighbridge Supply, Installation and Maintenance Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Weighbridge Supply, Installation and Maintenance tender.

Do you have a Weighbridge Supply, Installation and Maintenance project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 26
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Service, Repair and Verification of Weighbridges at Velddrif and Piketberg QUOTATION 8/2/43-2026 / MN183-2026 - 2026-08-24
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Service, Repair and Verification of Weighbridges at Velddrif and Piketberg QUOTATION 8/2/43-2026 / (MN183-2026) - 2026-08-24
12:00
Chainsaw Oil - 20l GQ08266148 2026-08-13
10:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. GQ08266134 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Notice No Q Comm Serv 2026 11 Supply Deliver and Install Weigh Pads at the Acaciaville Landfill Site Q COMM SERV 2026 11 - 2026-08-06
11:00
Service and Calibration of an Existing Weighbridge CQ 4250 2026-07-30
12:00
2026-08-04
12:00
Provision to hire one (1) weighbridge at Transnet Soc Limited (Reg. no. 1990/000900/30) Operating as Transnet Port Terminals (hereinafter referred to as “TPT”) at the Ngqura Container Terminal for a period of twelve (12) months TPT/2026/07/0781/8697/RFQ - 2026-08-07
16:00
Repair and Maintenance of the Existing Weighbridge Including the Calibration Certificate and Electrical Connections to Ensure Weight is Measured 04/2026/2027 2026-07-22
10:00
2026-07-31
10:00
Calibration of Weighbridge at Vredenburg Landfill Site RFQ015/2027 - 2026-07-10
12:00
Advert- Repairs of Faulty Weighbridge NLM/SCM/03/2026/2027 - 2026-07-08
12:00
Calibration of Weighbridge at the Petrosa Gtl Refinery in Mossel Bay AHT26853 - 2026-07-09
11:00
Scmuq 20 2026 the Repair of the Weigh Bridge and Upgrade of the Computer System Linked to the Weigh Bridges SCMUQ 20/2026 2026-06-26
10:00
2026-06-30
12:00
Scmuq 20 2026 the Repair of the Weigh Bridge and Upgrade of the Computer System Linked to the Weigh Bridge SCMUQ 20 2026 2026-06-25
10:00
2026-06-29
12:00
Emlm 34/2026 EMLM 34/2026 - 2026-06-26
11:00
Provision to hire one (1) weighbridge at Transnet Soc Limited (Reg. no. 1990/000900/30) Operating as Transnet Port Terminals (hereinafter referred to as “TPT”) at the Ngqura Container Terminal for a period of twelve (12) months TPT/2026/04/0318/4466/RFQ - 2026-06-22
16:00
Bid No 20 of 2026 Readvertisement Supply, Delivery and Installation of New Weighbridge at Makhado Landfill Site (tshikota) 20 / 2026 2026-06-12
11:00
2026-06-26
12:00
Fq/sm 4/27: Weighbridge Management FQ/SM 4/27 - 2026-06-12
08:00
Re-advertisement: Supply, Delivery and Installation of New Weighbridge at Makhado Landfill Site 20 OF 2026 2026-06-12
11:00
2026-06-26
12:00
Repair and Calibration of Groblersdal Landfill Site Weighbridge EMLM 34/2026. - 2026-06-19
11:00
Verification of Weighbridge at Regional Landfill Site in Worcester Q 2025/105 - 2026-06-03
11:00
Notice No: Q: Comm.serv 2026/03- Supply,deliver and Install a Weigh Pad at the Acaciaville Landfill Site Q: COMM.SERV 2026/03 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Notice No: Q: Comm.serv 2026/03- Supply,deliver and Install a Weigh Pad at the Acaciaville Landfill Site. Q: COMM.SERV 2026/03 - 2026-05-22
11:00
Bid to Appoint a Service Provider for the Supplying, Installation and Commissioning of Weighbridges to Midvaal Local Municipality on an as and when Required Basis from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2028. Local Enterprises:10 Bbb-ee Status:10 8/2/4/236RE (2025-2028) - 2026-05-14
12:00
Bid to Appoint a Service Provider for the Supplying, Installation and Commissioning of Weighbridges to Midvaal Local Municipality on an as and when Required Basis from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2028. Local Enterprises:10 Bbb-ee Status:10 8/2/4/236RE (2025-2028) - 2026-05-06
12:00
The Appointment of Service Provider to Calibrate and Verify Weighbridge for Himeville Transfer Station for a Period of 3 Years PWBS-B032/25/26 2026-04-22
10:00:00
2026-05-13
12:00:00
8/2/4/236re (2025-2028) Bid to Appoint a Service Provider for the Supplying, Installation and Commissioning of Weighbridges to Midvaal Local Municipality on an as and when Required Basis from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2028. 8/2/4/236RE (2025-2028) - 2026-05-14
12:00
Total Posts: 26

Click on the city names below to find more Weighbridge Supply, Installation and Maintenance tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Weighbridge Supply, Installation and Maintenance tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Weighbridge Supply, Installation and Maintenance tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month