Cederberg Municipality Tenders

See below for a list of Cederberg Municipality Tenders that may form part of the official Cederberg Municipality Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Cederberg Municipality tender.

Cederberg Municipality Tenders
Total Posts: 90
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
1.5 Megalitre Extension of the Clanwilliam Wastewater Treatment Plant CED 10/2026-2027 2026-09-17
11:00
2026-10-09
12:00
Ced 12/2026-2027 - Supply and Delivery of Tissue Paper Products to Cederberg Municipality for a Multi-year Period Ending 30 June 2029 NOTICE NO: 220/2026 - 2026-09-30
12:00
Ced 13/2026-2027 - Supply, Delivery and Off-loading of Cleaning Materials and Equipment to Cederberg Municipality for a Multi-year Period Ending 30 June 2029 NOTICE NO: 221/2026 - 2026-09-30
12:00
Ced 10/2026-2027 - 1.5 Megalitre Extension of the Clanwilliam Wastewater Treatment Plant NOTICE NO: 198/2026 2026-09-17
11:00
2026-10-09
12:00
Supply, Delivery and Off-loading of Cleaning Materials and Equipment to Cederberg Municipality for a Multi-year Period Ending 30 June 2029 CED 13/2026-2027 - 2026-09-30
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Tissue Paper Products to Cederberg Municipality for a Multi-year Period Ending 30 June 2029 CED 12/2026-2027 - 2026-09-30
12:00
1.5 Megalitre Extension of the Clanwilliam Wastewater Treatment Plant CED 10/2026-2027 2026-09-17
11:00
2026-10-09
12:00
Rfq06/2026-2027: Supply and Delivery of 1 X Compactor to Graafwater RFQ06/2026-2027 - 2026-08-31
12:00
Upgrading of Roads and Stormwater in Clanwilliam: Phase 1 CED11/2026-2027 2026-09-02
11:00
2026-09-21
12:00
Ced 11/2026-2027 - Upgrading of Roads & Stormwater in Clanwilliam: Phase 1 NOTICE NO: 199/2026 2026-09-02
11:00
2026-09-21
12:00
Upgrading of Roads & Stormwater in Clanwilliam: Phase 1 CED 11/2026-2027 2026-09-02
11:00
2026-09-21
12:00
Q09/2026-2027: Supply and Delivery of Traffic Road Signs to Cederberg Municipality Technical Services Q09/2026-2027 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Q10/2026-2027: Provision of Training on Working in Confined Spaces on a Construction Site Q10/2026-2027 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Q11/2026-2027: Provision of Training on Working at Heights Q11/2026-2027 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Q12/2026-2027: Provision of Report Writing Training for Integrated Development Plan (idp) and Performance Management System (pms) Officials Q12/2026-2027 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Q13/2026-2027: Provision of Small Plant Operator Training for Civil Services Officials Q13/2026-2027 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Q14/2026-2027: Provision of Building Structural Training for Town Planning Officials Q14/2026-2027 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Q15/2026-2027: Provision of Customer and Enterprise Management Training for Communications Officials Q15/2026-2027 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Q16/2026-2027: Provision of Basic Computer Training for Cederberg Municipality Officials Q16/2026-2027 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Q17/2026-2027: Provision of Medical Surveillance Services to Cederberg Municipality Q17/2026-2027 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Q18/2026-2027: Supply and Delivery of Appliances and Bed Sets to Clanwilliam Resort Q18/2026-2027 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Rfq04/2026-2027: Supply and Delivery of 1 X 10m Kanaflex Suction Hose to Lamberts Bay RFQ04/2026-2027 - 2026-08-25
12:00
Rfq05/2026-2027: Calibration of Gas Detectors - Clanwilliam RFQ05/2026-2027 - 2026-08-25
12:00
Rfq02/2026-2027: Supply and Delivery of Protective Clothing to Clanwilliam – Corporate Services RFQ02/2026-2027 - 2026-08-21
12:00
Rfq03/2026-2027: Supply and Delivery of Dip Meters to Clanwilliam RFQ03/2026-2027 - 2026-08-21
12:00
Q05/2026-2027: Upgrading of Clanwilliam Resort: Labour Only Q05/2026-2027 2026-08-24
10:00
2026-08-28
12:00
Q06/2026-2027: Refresher Training: Tractor Loader Backhoe (tlb) and Front-end Loader Operators Q06/2026-2027 - 2026-08-21
12:00
Q07/2026-2027: Supply and Delivery of Stainless-steel Bar Screen for Water and Wastewater Treatment Works Q07/2026-2027 - 2026-08-21
12:00
Upgrading of Clanwilliam Resort: Labour Only Q05/2026-2027 2026-08-24
10:00
2026-08-28
12:00
The Provision of Services for the Alteration and Renovations of a Municipal Building in Clanwilliam CED05/2026-2027 2026-08-19
10:00
2026-08-31
12:00
Ced 04/2026-2027 - Appointment of a Professional Land Surveyor and Registered Professional Town and Regional Planner for Cederberg Municipality for a Multi-year Period Ending on 30 June 2029 NOTICE NO: 185/2026 - 2026-09-08
12:00
Ced 05/2026-2027 - the Provision of Services for the Alteration and Renovations of a Municipal Building in Clanwilliam NOTICE NO: 186/2026 2026-08-19
10:00
2026-09-08
12:00
Ced 07/2026-2027 - Supply and Rendering of a Service to Ensure Beach/dam Safety by Providing Beach/dam Safety Equipment and Managing a Lifeguard Project for a Multi-year Period Ending on 30 June 2029 NOTICE NO:187/2026 - 2026-08-31
12:00
Ced 08/2026-2027 - Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design, Print and Distribute of Municipal Monthly Services and Rates Accounts NOTICE NO: 188/2026 - 2026-09-08
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design, Print and Distribute of Municipal Monthly Services and Rates Accounts CED 08/2026-2027 - 2026-09-08
12:00
Supply and Rendering of a Service to Ensure Beach/dam Safety by Providing Beach/dam Safety Equipment and Managing a Lifeguard Project for a Multi-year Period Ending on 30 June 2029 CED 07/2026-2027 - 2026-09-08
12:00
The Provision of Services for the Alteration and Renovations of a Municipal Building in Clanwilliam CED 05/2026-2027 2026-08-19
10:00
2026-09-07
12:00
Appointment of a Professional Land Surveyor and Registered Professional Town and Regional Planner for Cederberg Municipality for a Multi-year Period Ending on 30 June 2029 CED 04/2026-2027 - 2026-09-08
12:00
Rfq01/2026-2027: Supply and Delivery of Tools and Equipment to Citrusdal - Technical Department NOTICE NO:192/2026 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Ced 01/2026-2027 - Appointment of a Panel of Small Contractors for General Maintenance for a Multi-year Period Ending 30 June 2029 NOTICE NO: 177/2026 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Ced 02/2026-2027 - Installation, Maintenance, Repair and Service of Airconditioning Units for a Multi-year Period Ending 30 June 2029 NOTICE NO: 178/2026 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Installation, Maintenance, Repair and Service of Airconditioning Units for a Multi-year Period Ending 30 June 2029 CED 02/2026-2027 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Appointment of a Panel of Small Contractors for General Maintenance for a Multi-year Period Ending 30 June 2029 CED 01/2026-2027 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Installation, Maintenance, Repair and Service of Airconditioning Units for a Multi-year Period Ending 30 June 2029 CED02/2026-2027 - 2026-09-01
08:00
Appointment of a Panel of Small Contractors for General Maintenance for a Multi-year Period Ending 30 June 2029 CED01/2026-2027 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Q02/2026-2027: Supply and Delivery of Geo – Bag Containers for Coastal Erosion and Repair Work Q02/2026-2027 - 2026-08-06
12:00
Q03/2026-2027: Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture to the Director: Corporate and Strategic Services Q03/2026-2027 - 2026-08-06
12:00
Q04/2026-2027: Supply and Delivery of Dpd Sachets to the Water and Wastewater Department Q04/2026-2027 - 2026-08-06
12:00
Ced 30/2025-2026 - Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design, Development and Implementation of a Modern Website for Cederberg Municipality NOTICE NO: 166/2026 - 2026-07-27
12:00
Ced 36/2025-2026 - Provision of Professional Engineering Services for Various Projects for a Multi – Year Period Ending 30 June 2029 NOTICE NO: 167/2026 2026-07-09
11:00
2026-07-27
12:00
Total Posts: 90

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month