CEF SOC Ltd Tenders

See below for a list of CEF SOC Ltd Tenders that may form part of the official CEF SOC Ltd Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your CEF SOC Ltd tender.

CEF SOC Ltd Tenders
Total Posts: 32
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Request for Tender [rft]: the Appointment of the Service Provider to Assist with Demolition of the North Flare at the Sanpc Refinery DEMO/08/2026 2026-09-04
11:00
2026-09-17
12:00
Request for Tender [rft]: the Appointment of Service Provider for Compressors Hire Services at the Sanpc Refinery for 36 Months COMPR/08/2026 2026-09-03
11:00
2026-09-16
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Prescription Safety Glasses at the Sanpc Refinery Over a Period of 3 Years PGL/08/2026 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Request for Tender [rft]: the Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Risk Management Workshops and Risk Mapping Services for a Period of 36 Months. RISK/08/2026 - 2026-09-14
12:00
Request for Quotation [rfq] the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of General Maintenance Services at the Sanpc Refinery for a Period of 12 Months (1 Year) SAGEN/08/2026 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Request for Tender [rft] for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Mechanical Services to Sanpc Refinery Over a Period of Three (3) Years. EMES/07/2026 - 2026-09-03
12:00
The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Render Integrated Marketing and Communication Services for a Period of Three (3) Years on As-and-when Required Basis. MCS/07/2026 - 2026-08-21
12:00
Request for Proposals [rfp] for the Appointment of a Quaified Professional Valuer to Conduct an Independent Property Valuation on Behalf of Cef Soc Ltd. PVC/07/2026 - 2026-08-03
12:00
Request for Tender [rft] for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Mechanical Services to Sanpc Refinery Over a Period of Three (3) Years. MES/07/2026 - 2026-08-17
12:00
Request for Tender [rft] for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Mechanical Services to Sanpc Refinery Over a Period of Three (3) Years. MES/07/2026 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Request for Tender [rft] for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Scaffolding, Insulation and Painting Servces to Sanpc Refinery. SIP/07/2026 2026-07-27
08:00
2026-08-06
08:00
Request for Tender [rft] for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Scaffolding, Insulation and Painting Servces to Sanpc Refinery. SIP/07/2026 - 2026-08-06
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Refilling of Oxygen Cylinders, Testing and Maintenance the Oxygen Pipelines System of Sanpc Refinery Clinic for a Period of 36 Months. OXYG/07/2026 2026-07-17
11:00
2026-07-23
12:00
Re-issue: the Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Mobile Chest X-ray Services for the Sanpc Refinery Employees at an as and when Required Bases for Over a Period of 36 Months X-RAYS/07/2026 2026-07-16
14:00
2026-07-22
12:00
The Appointment of a Qualified Professional Photographer to Capture High-quality Images of the Refinery Site Infrastructure at the Sanpc Refinery. PHOTO/07/2026 2026-07-16
11:00
2026-07-23
12:00
The Appointment of a Supplier to Design and Print the Cef Group Integrated Annual Report & Financial Statements for Three Financial Years. ANR/07/2026 - 2026-07-27
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Assessment of the Existing Radio Communication Infrastructure at the Sanpc Refinery. RADIO/07/2026 2026-07-08
14:00
2026-07-16
12:00
Request for Tender [rft]: the Appointment of the Service Provider for Provision of Septic Tanks Cleaning Services to the Sanpc Refinery for a Period of 36 Months (3 Years). SAPT/07/2026 2026-07-09
11:00
2026-07-22
12:00
Request for Tender [rft] for the Appointment of a Service Provider to for the Provision of Disposal of Slops/hydrocarbons at Sanpc Refinery Over a Period of Six (6) Months. DOS/06/2026 - 2026-06-30
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Providers for the Provision of General Maintenance Services at Cef House for a Period of 12 Months (1 Year). GMS/06/2026 - 2026-06-19
12:00
The Appointment of a Plumbing Service Provider for the Provision of Plumbing Services at Cef House for a Period of 12 Months. PLM/02/2026 - 2026-06-17
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider for a Once off Servicing of Diesel Engines at the Sanpc Refinery DIESEL/06/2026 - 2026-06-17
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Rental of Generators and Temporary Power Supply Equipment at the Sanpc Refinery for 36 Months. RGT/06/2026 2026-06-09
11:00
2026-06-22
12:00
Request for Proposal [rfp] for the Appointment of an Additional Panel of a Transactions (or Consortium of Service Providers) to Form Part of an Existing Panel to Provide Transaction Advisory Services for the Remaining Period. EPT/06/2026 2026-06-10
11:00
2026-06-29
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Civil Services for Sanpc Refinery Over a Period of 36 Months as and when Required Basis. CIS/05/2026 2026-06-08
11:00
2026-06-17
12:00
Request for Tender [rft] for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Civil Services for Sanpc Refinery Over a Period of 36 Months as and when Required Basis. CIS/05/2026 - 2026-06-17
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide the Canteen Servces at Cef Soc Ltd of Five (5) Years. CAN/05/2026 2026-05-19
12:00
2026-05-25
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Instal, Replace, and Maintain the Air Conditioners at Cef Soc Ltd. AIR/05/2026 - 2026-05-22
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Electrical Maintenance, Construction and Projects Support Services at the Sanpc Refinery ELM/04/2026 2026-05-15
11:00
2026-05-29
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Sanpc Refinery Clubhouse Renovations. CLUB/05/2026 2026-05-13
10:00
2026-05-20
12:00
The Appointment of a Supplier to Supply 15 X 11kg Nitrogen Bottles to the Sanpc Refinery NITRO/05/2026 - 2026-05-11
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Interior Design Services for a Period 12 Months. INTR/04/2026 - 2026-05-08
12:00
Total Posts: 32

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month