| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of the Double Head Teaching Microscopes at Nhls, Gauteng Region (dgm) |
RFQ NO: 2026/27 – GP1105 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Inspect , Issue Report , Monitor Rectification Process and Issue Coc for Various Nhls Laboratories Around Gauteng |
RFQ NO GP2084 and Various |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners for Leratong, Human Genetics, Yusuf Dadoo, Carletonville |
RFQ NO GP1337; GP1334; GP1336; GP1338 |
- |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
| Liability Cover |
GEP RFQ-19-2026 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Quality Management System (qms) Gap Analysis |
HO/RISK/10374249/09/2026 |
- |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
| Appointment of Enterprise Supplier Development Beneficiaries Under the Ict Sector |
RFI/PRO/2026/04 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
2026-10-14 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Commercial Space Brand Visibility and Painting Services for 49 Joshco Commercial Stores |
RFQ02466/COMMERCIAL BRANDING/2026 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Adveristing for the Adversting of a Tender on Three Newspapers as and when Required . (7 Adverts ) |
RFQ/ADVERT/025/2026 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Rfq to to Conduct an Occupational Health and Safety Baseline Risk Assessment for the Rsr |
OHS Baseline Risk Assessment |
- |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Once-off Supply and Delivery of Stationery at O.r. Tambo International Airport |
RFQ 73882 |
- |
2026-09-08 13:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Services of a Sanas Accredited Verification Agency for a Period of Three Years |
RFQ/FIN/2026/10253265/42 |
- |
2026-09-14 12:00 |
| Jcpz/admin/scm12/2026 Travel Services- Kirstenbosch, Cape Town |
JCPZ/ADMIN/SCM12/2026 |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Jcpz/rfq/ecd06/2026 Community Based Educators (cbes) |
JCPZ/RFQ/ECD06/2026 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Jcpz/rfq/lad08/2026 Supply and Deliver Sand and Stone |
JCPZ/RFQ/LAD08/2026 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Sonic Firewall |
GEP RFQ-18-2026 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for Supply and Delivery Of
Ppe “once-off” |
10374095 |
- |
2026-09-11 10:00 |
| Rfq, Supply and Delivery Of: Cones & Tapes |
12054495 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Terminal Block:240v,neutral/brs/5 Way (495) |
12044666 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Internal Audit Services to Support the Internal Audit at the South African
Human Rights Commission (sahrc) for the 2026/27 Financial Period. |
RFP-HO-08-2026 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Supply And Delivery Of Terminal Block:240V,Neutral/Brs/5 Way (495) |
12044666 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Digital Microscope with a Camera & Tablet at Nhls Sandringham Campus (savp). |
RFQ NO: 1921341 |
- |
2026-09-09 09:00 |
| Maintenance, Services and Repairs Including Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fire Equipment at Johannesburg FCL for a Period of 36 Months. |
RFQ NO: 101897 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Catering Services for Brm Training Centre at Nicd Sandringham Campus |
RFQ NO: 1769426/26-27 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Independent Investigations |
RFQ/MICT/58/2026 |
- |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Material |
6000080640 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Repair and Refurbish Portable Sump Pump for Ops and Blower Motor for Hot House Ems |
10417217 |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-18 16:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Printing, Supply and Delivery of A4 Case Files with Labels and Clips to Various Ccma Offices (national Contract) for a Period of 36 Months. |
CCMA/2026/05/DR (A) |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
2026-09-22 11:00 |
| Invitation to Submit Proposals for the Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Guarding and Escorting Services on an as and when Required Basis for Broadband Infraco Soc Limited in Various Provinces for a Period of Three (03) Years, with an Option to Renew for Further Two (02) Years |
INF TEN 357 |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-23 12:00 |
| Rfq- Appointment of a Service Provider for Content Editing of the 2025/26 Financial Year Integrated Annual Report for Jda for 3 Months |
JDAPM/ CONTENT EDITING /08/2026 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Endotoxin Testing Consumables to Savp. Sandringham Campus |
RFQ NO: 1921332 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Lawn Mowers, Petrol Chainsaws and Petrol Pole Pruners at Nhls Sandringham Campus. |
RFQ NO: 199728 AND 199730 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Reagents for Savp Nhls Sandringham Campus |
RFQ NO: 1921311 & 1921312 |
- |
2026-09-08 15:50 |
| Service Required: Doj: Vanderbijlpark Magistrate Court: Rendering of Cleaning Services for a Period of Four (04) Months |
JHBQ26/88A |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| The Procurement of a 10 000- Tonne Consignment of Torrefied Biomass Pellets for Full-scale Co-firing Trials at a Coal-fired Power Station
For a Period of Twelve (12) Months. |
E3438RTDMWP |
- |
2026-09-29 10:00 |
| Provision of Ict Security Penetration and Vulnerability Assessment Services |
RFQ/ICT/26/27/020 |
- |
2026-09-04 15:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Digital Forensic Investigation of Malware Incidents at Fape and Alleged Data Theft Incidents at Famm |
ATNS/RFQ14/07/2026/27/IT-DIGITAL FORENSIC |
- |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Mini Desktops and Routers for Air Traffic and Navigation Services (atns) Atns/rfq004/itot/2025/2026/desktops & Routers_ Re Advert |
ATNS RFQ 0004 Desktop and Routers Re Advert |
- |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
| Rfq - Pecu Micro Type 1800va Fail on |
12060143 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Rfq - Supply and Delivery Of: Transformer Oil Online Filters |
11991076 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Assessor and Moderator Training for Operational On-the-job Training Instructors |
ATNS/RFQ/03/2026/42/ATS-ASSESOR AND MODERATOR-READ |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Jcpz/admin/scm07/2026 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Admin |
JCPZ/ADMIN/SCM07/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Jcpz/ecd/scm05/2026 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Material Ecd |
JCPZ/ECD/SCM05/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm30/2026 Supply and Delivery of Tools -region F |
JCPZ/FM/SCM30/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Jcpz/jbg/scm04/2026 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Material Jbg |
JCPZ/JBG/SCM04/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of the Consumables |
10373979 |
- |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of the Oxygen |
10373943 |
- |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
| International Exhibition Stand Design and Build Service Provider for South African Tourism |
SAT 349/26 |
2026-09-15 08:00 |
2026-10-02 12:00 |
| Trim/2026/05/0901/5269/rfp |
TRIM/2026/05/0901/5269/RFP |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
2026-09-21 12:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Under-counter Three-stage Water Filtration Systems to All Kitchens at the Nioh Building in Braamfontein |
RFQ NO: 2073538 |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
2026-09-23 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners for Far East Rand, Tembisa, Mamelodi, Tambo, Pholosong, and Bertha Gxowa. |
GP1023 and Various: |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |