Eastern Cape - Social Development Tenders

See below for a list of Eastern Cape - Social Development Tenders that may form part of the official Eastern Cape - Social Development Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Eastern Cape - Social Development tender.

Eastern Cape - Social Development Tenders
Total Posts: 229
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Request for Quotations to Supply and Deliver Thirty (30) Laptops RFQ-26/27-0028 - 2026-09-09
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Cleaning and Gardening Services Within Bhisho/kwt: Provincial Offices, Eastern Cape Department of Social Development for a Period of Three (03) Years SCMU4-26/27-0008 2026-09-01
11:00
2026-09-30
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Bhisho Child and Youth Care Centre in the Buffalo City Metro District for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Two (02) Months RFQ-26/27-BCM-0038 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Dimbaza Service Office in the Buffalo City Metro District for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-26/27-BCM-0039 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at District Office in the Buffalo City Metro District for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-26/27-BCM-0040 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Enoch Sontonga Rehabilitation Centre in the Buffalo City Mettro District for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-26/27-BCM-0041 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at King Williams Town Service Office in the Buffalo City Mettro District for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-26/27-BCM-0042 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Mdantsane Nu11 Service Office in the Buffalo City Mettro District for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-26/27-BCM-0043 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Silver Crown Old Age Home in the Buffalo City Mettro District for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-26/27-BCM-0044 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Zwelitsha Service Office in the Buffalo City Mettro District for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-26/27-BCM-0045 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Mdantsane Nu1 Service Office in the Buffalo City Mettro District for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-26/27-BCM-0046 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Re-advertisement for Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Clothing for the Youth at John X Merriman Child and Youth Care Centre on a Once-off Basis RFQ-26/27-BCM-0030(i) - 2026-09-04
11:00
Re-advertisement for Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Clothing for the Youth at Bhisho Child and Youth Care Centre on a Once-off Basis RFQ-26/27-BCM-0031(i) - 2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Venterstad and Burgersdorp Service Office for a Period of Six Months RFQ-26/27-JG-050(i) - 2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at James Calata Service Office for a Period of Six Months RFQ-26/27-JG-051(i) - 2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Aliwal North Community Centre and Maletswai Area Office for a Period of Six Months RFQ-26/27-JG-052(i) - 2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Cleaning and Gardening Services Within Bhisho/kwt: Provincial Offices, Eastern Cape Department of Social Development for a Period of Three (03) Years SCMU4-26/27-0008 2026-09-01
10:00
2026-09-30
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider/s to Provide Social Relief of Distress in the Form of Food Parcels, Toiletries, Blankets and Matresses to Families Affected by Natural Disasters Within the or Tambo District for a 12 Month Contract RFQ-26/27-ORT-0024 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Thirty (30) Laptops for or Tambo District Office RFQ-26/27-ORT-0025 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Request for Quotations to Supply and Deliver Two (2) Core Switches RFQ-26/27-0027 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Venterstad and Burgersdorp Service Office for a Poried of Six Month RFQ-26/27-JG-050 - 2026-08-31
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at James Calata Service Office for a Poried of Six Month RFQ-26/27-JG-051 - 2026-08-31
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Aliwal North Community Development Centre and Maletswai Area Office for a Poried of Six Month RFQ-26/27-JG-052 - 2026-08-31
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider/s to Provide Social Relief of Distress in the Form of Food Parcels, Toiletries, Blankets and Matresses to Families Within the Nelson Mandela Metro for Six (06) Months Contract RFQ-26/27-NMM-0046 - 2026-09-01
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider/s to Deliver Groceries for Uitenhage One Stop Centre (kwanobuhle) in Nelson Mandela Metro for Six (06) Months Contract RFQ-26/27-NMM-0047 - 2026-09-01
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider/s to Provide Security Services at Motherwell Service Office: Nelson Mandela Metro: for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape of Three (03) Months RFQ-26/27-NMM-0043(i) - 2026-09-01
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider/s to Provide Security Services at Ernest Malgas Treatment Centre: Nelson Mandela Metro: for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape of Three (03) Months RFQ-26/27-NMM-0038(i) - 2026-09-01
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services Foe Sarah Bartman District: Graaff-reinet Area Office for a Poried of Six Month RFQ-26/27-SB-0054 2026-08-27
10:00
2026-09-01
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services Foe Sarah Bartman District: Willowmore Lso and Steytlerville for a Poried of Six Month RFQ-26/27-SB-0055 2026-08-27
10:00
2026-09-01
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services Foe Sarah Bartman District: Somerset East Lso and Pearston Lso for a Poried of Six Month RFQ-26/27-SB-0056 2026-08-27
10:00
2026-09-01
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services Foe Sarah Bartman District: Jansenville Lso and Kirkwood Lso for a Poried of Six Month RFQ-26/27-SB-0057 2026-08-27
10:00
2026-09-01
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services Foe Sarah Bartman District: Humansdorp Mpc and Humansdorp Area for a Poried of Six Month RFQ-26/27-SB-0058 2026-08-27
10:00
2026-09-02
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services Foe Sarah Bartman District: Jourbetina Lso and Hankey Lso for a Poried of Six Month RFQ-26/27-SB-0059 2026-08-27
10:00
2026-09-02
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider to Provide Cleaning and Garden Services Within Bhisho/kwt: Provincial Offices, Eastern Cape Department of Social Development for a Period of Three (3) Years SCMU4-26/27-0008 2026-09-01
10:00
2026-09-30
11:00
Readvertisement of Appointment of a Service Provider to Advertise Children in Need of Their Families Under Buffalo City in the Provicial News Paper (eastern Cape) for the Department of Social Development. RFQ-26/27-BCM-0037(i) - 2026-08-24
11:00
Request for Quotations for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply Stationery for the Provincial Office RFQ-26/27-0026 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at District Office: in East London - Amathole District for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-26/27-AM-0021 2026-08-20
11:00
2026-08-28
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Training of Social Service Practitioners on the Psycho-social Support Programme, Trauma Support and Grief Counselling SCMU4-26/27-0007 - 2026-09-09
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Ernest Malgas Treatment Centre: Nelson Mandela Metro: for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Three (03) Months RFQ-NMM-26/27-0038 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Enkuselweni Child and Youth Care Centre: Nelson Mandela Metro: for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Three (03) Months RFQ-NMM-26/27-0039 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Erica Child and Youth Care Centre: Nelson Mandela Metro: for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-NMM-26/27-0040 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Jumartha Milase Majola Office Complex: Nelson Mandela Metro: for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Three (03) Months RFQ-NMM-26/27-0041 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Kwanobuhle Onestop Centre: Nelson Mandela Metro: for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-NMM-26/27-0042 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Motherwell Service Office: Nelson Mandela Metro: for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Three (03) Months RFQ-NMM-26/27-0043 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Protea Child and Youth Care Centre: Nelson Mandela Metro: for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-NMM-26/27-0044 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Uitenhage Service Office: Nelson Mandela Metro: for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-NMM-26/27-0045 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services at District Office: in East London - Amathole District for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Months RFQ-26/27-AM-0021 2026-08-20
11:00
2026-08-28
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Six (06) - 48 Port Poe Switches for Sarah Baartman District RFQ-26/27-SB-0053 - 2026-08-19
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Cleaning Services at Amathole District: Adelaide Service Office and Bedford Service Office for a Period of Twelve (12) Months RFQ-26/27-AM-0009(i) - 2026-08-19
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Cleaning Services at Amathole District: Alice Service Office and Middledrift Service Office for a Period of Twelve (12) Months RFQ-26/27-AM-0010(i) - 2026-08-19
11:00
Total Posts: 229

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month