See below for a list of Ga-Segonyana Local Municipality Tenders that may form part of the official Ga-Segonyana Local Municipality Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Ga-Segonyana Local Municipality tender.
| Tender Title | Tender Number | Briefing Date | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Construction of a New Community Hall in Bankhara-bodulong | Bid No: 02/2026-27 | 2026-08-05 10:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Construction of a New Community Hall in Bankhara-bodulong | Bid No: 02/2026-27 | 2026-08-05 10:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Provision of Telephone Management Services | Bid No: 01/2026-27 | - | 2026-08-19 12:00 |
| Panel Appointment: Appointment of Contractors for the Construction of Rural Water Supply for the Period of 36 Months | Bid No:01/2026-26 | - | 2026-07-29 12:00 |
| Construction of Kuruman Taxi and Bus Rank | Bid No:04/2025-26 | 2026-07-07 10:00 |
2026-07-30 12:00 |
| Construction of Kuruman Taxi and Bus Rank | Bid No: 04/2025-26 | 2026-07-07 10:00 |
2026-07-30 12:00 |
| Re - Panel Appointment: Appointment of Contractors for the Construction of Rural Water Supply for the Period of 36 Months | RE - Bid No: 01/2025-26 | - | 2026-07-29 12:00 |