| Advert - Service Provider for Transport Services |
HGDM/QUOTE/21/2026 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Advert - Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of 151 Backpacks for 2026 Golden Games |
HGDM/QUOTE/22/2026 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Advert - Service Provider for the Maintenance of Fire Suppression Equipment |
HGDM/QUOTE/17/2026 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Advert - Service Provider for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Licensing and Maintenance of a Perpetual- License Desktop |
HGDM/QUOTE/20/2026 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Advert - Service Provider for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of Computer-aided Design Software (cad) for 2 Users for Hgdm Technical |
HGDM/QUOTE/18/2026 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Advert - Service Provider for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of a Civil Engineering Design Software for Hgdm Technical Team |
HGDM/QUOTE/19/2026 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Advert- Service Providers to Provide Departmental Stationery for Water Services Satellites |
HGDM/QUOTE/16/2026 |
- |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Advert - Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Golden Games Apparel |
HGDM/QUOTE/14/2026 |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Advert - Supply and Delivery of 2 Panel Folders X 1000 |
HGDM/QUOTE/14/2026 |
- |
2026-08-26 12:00 |
| Advert - Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Stationery |
HGDM/QUOTE/07/2026 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Advert - Service Provider for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Air Conditioners |
HGDM/QUOTE/15/2026 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Advert - Service Provider for the Servicing and Installation of 19 Fire Extinguishers for Harry Gwala District Municipality Offices |
HGDM/QUOTE/13/2026 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Tender Document For: Apparel |
HGDM 908/HGDM/2026 |
2026-08-21 10:00 |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Tender Document For: Summer Cup |
HGDM911/HGDM/2026 |
2026-08-19 10:00 |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Tender Document For: Medical Surveillance |
HGDM905/HGDM/2026 |
- |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Tender Document For: Fleet Management System |
HGDM907/HGDM/2026 |
- |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Advert - Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Throw Fleece Blankets |
HGDM/QUOTE/10/2026 |
- |
2026-08-18 12:00 |
| Advert - Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of Apparel for Sagla Kzn Dsac Games Disability Games and Harry Gwala District Marathon for a Period of 36 Months - Hiring and Installation of Temporary Infrastructure Items for the Hgdm Summer Cup |
HGDM 908/HGDM/2026 |
2026-08-21 10:00 |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Advert - Provision of Medical Surveillance and Risk Assessment for a Period of 24 Months |
HGDM905/HGDM/2026 |
- |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| Advert - Procurement of Fleet Management System and Services for Municipal Vehicles for a Peiod of 36 Months |
HGDM907/HGDM/2026 026 |
- |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Re Advert - Service Provider for the Procurement of a Digital Signature Solution with 15 User Licenses |
HGDM/QUOTE/09/2026 |
- |
2026-08-12 12:00 |
| Re Advert - Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of an Audio Visual Systems |
HGDM/QUOTE/08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-12 12:00 |
| Corinth Nyanisweni Water Supply Scheme |
HGDM910/HGDM/2026 |
2026-08-11 10:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Appointment of Two (2) Qualified and Experienced Service Providers for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Bulk Water Meters for Water Services Department for a Period of 36 Months |
HGDM915/HGDM/2026 |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Water Indaba Intervention Programme Phase Two: Installation of Solar Powered Borehole Johannes Phumani Phungula and Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Lms |
HGDM902/HGDM/2026 |
2026-08-10 10:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Erratum Notice - Appointment of Two Qualified Service Providers for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Bilk Water Meters for Water Services Department for a Period of 36 Months |
HGDM915/H GDM/2026 |
2026-08-12 10:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Erratum Notice - Water Indaba Intervention Programme Phase Two. Installation of Solar Powered Boreholes - Johannes Phumani Phungula and Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Lms |
HGDM902/HGDM/2026 |
2026-08-11 09:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Re-advert - Reputable Qualified Experienced and Accredited Service Providers for a Contract for Radio Slots for the Financial Year 2026-27 |
HGDM/QUOTE/04/2026 |
- |
2026-08-05 12:00 |
| Advert - Service Provider to Provide Catering Services |
HGDM/QUOTE/05/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Advert - Service Provider for Catering Services |
HGDM/QUOTE/06/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Corinth - Nyanisweni Water Supply Scheme |
HGDM910/ HGDM/2026 |
2026-08-11 10:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Re Advert - Water Indaba Intervention Programme Phase Two. Installation of Solar Powered Boreholes - Johannes Phumani Phungula & Dr Nkosazana Dl |
HGDM902/HGDM/2026 |
2026-08-10 10:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Re Advert - Appointment of Two Qualified Service Providers for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Bulk Water Meters for Water Services Department |
HGDM915/HGDM/2026 |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Revised Grap 104 |
HGDM/QUOTE/01/2026 |
- |
2026-07-21 12:00 |
| Advert - Radio Slots |
- |
- |
2026-07-01 12:00 |
| Addendum Notice For: Appointment of Three Professional Security Service Providers for the Provision of Security Services for the Premises of the Harry Gwala District Municipality and Other Municipal Sites for a Period of 36 Months |
HGDM904/HGDM/2026 |
- |
- |
| Re Advert - Sound System Hire for the Upcoming Mayoral Cup 2026 Held on 27 June 2026 at Jpp |
- |
- |
2026-06-21 12:00 |
| Advert - Taxi Hire |
- |
- |
2026-06-25 12:00 |
| Tender Cancellation For: Hgdm866/hgdm/2024 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Value Added Taxation (vat) Review and Recovery for 18 Months Period |
HGDM866/HGDM/2024 |
- |
- |
| Tent and Sound System Hire for the Upcoming Mayoral Cup 2026 at Jpp Lm |
- |
- |
2026-06-18 12:00 |
| Match Officials for the Upcoming Mayoral Cup 2026 at Jpp Lm |
- |
- |
2026-06-18 12:00 |
| Catering Services for the Upcoming Mayoral Cup 2026 at Jpp Lm |
- |
- |
2026-06-18 12:00 |
| Tender Document For: Fire System and Fire Extinguishers |
HGDM873/HGDM/2025 |
2026-06-19 10:30 |
2026-07-06 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Audio-visual Systems for Municipal Boardrooms |
- |
- |
2026-06-17 12:00 |
| Procurement of a Digital Signature Solution (15 User Licences) |
- |
- |
2026-06-17 12:00 |
| Tender Document For: the Appointment of Three Professional Security Service Providers for the Provision of Security Services for the Premises of the Hgdm and Other Municipal Sites for a Period of 36 Months |
HGDM904/HGDM/2026 |
- |
2026-07-06 12:00 |
| Tender Document For: Supply and Delivery of Ict Hardware |
HGDM909/HGDM/2026 |
2026-06-10 10:00 |
2026-06-15 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist with the Implementation of Revised Grap 104 | Bidding Document |
HGDM906/HGDM/2026 |
- |
2026-06-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of Three Professional Security Service Providers for the Premises of Hgdm and Other Municipal Sites for a Period of 36 Months |
HGDM904/HGDM/2026 |
- |
2026-07-06 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Ict Hardware |
HGDM909/HGDM/2026 |
2026-06-10 10:00 |
2026-06-15 12:00 |