Matatiele Local Municipality Tenders

See below for a list of Matatiele Local Municipality Tenders that may form part of the official Matatiele Local Municipality Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Matatiele Local Municipality tender.

Matatiele Local Municipality Tenders
Total Posts: 107
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Bid Document for Grocery Vouchers of 2027-2028 Budget Community Outreach 2026/2027-06 - 2026-09-07
10:00
Bid Document Supply and Deliver of Office Furniture 2026/2027-11 - 2026-09-07
10:00
Bid Document Supply and Deliver of Traffic Officers Work Firearms 2026/2027-10 - 2026-09-07
10:00
Provision of Internal Audit Software Matatiele Local Municipality MATAT/2026/2027-07 - 2026-09-11
10:00
Matatiele Local Municipality Data Centre Servers MATAT/2026/2027-06 - 2026-09-11
10:00
Supply, Delivery Installation, Commissioning and Branding of a Trailer-mounted 11kv Electrical Fault Location System for Matatiele Local Municipality MATAT/2026/2027-08 - 2026-09-11
10:00
Bid Document for Matatiele Local Municipality Data Centre Servers MATAT/2026/2027-06 - 2026-09-11
10:00
Bid Document for Provision of Internal Audit Software of Matatiele Local Municipality MATAT/2026/2027-07 - 2026-09-28
10:00
Bid Document Supply, Deliver and Install Commissioning and Branding of a Trailer Mounted 11kv Electrical Fault Location System for Matatiele Local Municipality MATAT/2026/2027-08 - 2026-09-11
10:00
Advert for Supply and Deliver Traffic Officer’s Firearms - - 2026-09-07
10:00
Advert Groceries for the 2027-2028 Budget Community Outreach 2026/2027-06 - 2026-09-07
10:00
Advert Supply and Deliver of Office Furniture - - 2026-09-07
10:00
Advert Data Centre Servers for Matatiele Local Municipality MATAT/2026/2027-06 - 2026-09-11
10:00
Advert Provision of Internal Audit Software of Matatiele Local Municipality MATAT/2026/2027-07 - 2026-09-11
10:00
Advert Supply, Deliver, Install Commissioning Branding and Training a Trailer Mounted 11kv Electrical Fault Location System for Matatiele Local Municipality MATAT/2026/2027-08 - 2026-09-11
10:00
Bid Document: Cleaning and Refuse Removal in Mountain View & Harry Gwala Park MATAT/2026/2027-03 - 2026-09-21
10:00
Bid Document: Cleaning and Refuse Removal in Matatiele, Buxton Park, New Jerusalem, and All Residential Areas Within the Cbd). MATAT/2026/2027-01 - 2026-09-21
10:00
Bid Document: Email Management, Archiving and Continuity MATAT/2026/2027-04 - 2026-09-21
10:00
Cleaning and Refuse Removal in Mountainview & Harry Gwala Park MATAT/2026/2027-03 - 2026-09-21
10:00
Cleaning and Refuse Removal in Maluti MATAT/2026/2027-02 - 2026-09-21
10:00
Cleaning and Refuse Removal in Matatiele Buxton Park, New Jerusalem and All Residential Areas Within the (cbd) MATAT/2026/2027-01 - 2026-09-21
10:00
Email Management, Archiving & Continuity MATAT/2026/2027-04 2026-08-25
11:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Advert Email Mangement, Archiving and Continuity MATAT/2026/2027-04 - 2026-09-21
10:00
Advert Cleaning and Refuse Removal in Matatiele Buxton Park,new Jerusalem, All Residential Areas Within the Cbd, Maluti, Mountain View and Harry Gwala Park MATAT/2026/2027-01 - 2026-09-21
10:00
Advert for Temporary Cleaning and Refuse Removal in the Matatiele Cbd 2026/2027-01 - 2026-07-24
10:00
Erratum for Municipal 4 Attorney Appointment for 3 Years Period - - 2026-07-20
12:00:00
Appointment of Municipal Panel of Four Attorneys/ Firms of Attorneys for a Period of 3 Years from 2026/2027 Financial Year MATAT/2025/2026-45 - 2026-07-03
10:00
Appointment of Municipal Panel of Four Attorneys/ Firms of Attorneys for a Period of 3 Years from 2026/2027 Financial Year MATAT/2025/2026-45 - 2026-07-03
10:00
Bid Document: for Grass Cutting Equipment and Full Accessories MATAT/2025/2026-43 - 2026-06-26
10:00
Tender Notice: Appointment of Municipal Panel of Four Attorneys or Firms of Attorneys for a Period of 3 Years from 2026-2027 Financial Year MATAT/2025/2026-45 - 2026-07-03
10:00
Bid Document for Grass Cutting Equipment and Full Accessories MATAT/2025/2026-43 - 2026-06-26
10:00
Appointment of Municipal Panel of Four Attorneys or Firms of Attorneys for a Period of 3 Years from 2026 2027 Financial Year MATAT/2025/2026-45 - 2026-07-03
10:00
Bid Document for Grass Cutting Equipments and Full Accessories MATAT/2025/2026-43 - 2026-07-26
10:00
Bid Document for Landfill Audit MATAT/2025/2026-44 - 2026-06-26
10:00
Provision of Environmental and Waste Audit of Landfill Site of Matatiele Local Municipality MATAT/2025/2026-44 - 2026-06-26
10:00
Supply and Delivery of Grass Cutting Equipment and Full Accessories MATAT/2025/2026-43 2026-06-18
11:00
2026-06-26
10:00
Advert-grass Cutting & Full Accessories MATAT/2025/2026-43 - 2026-06-26
10:00
Advert- Grass Cutting Equipment and Full Accessories MATAT/2025/2026-43 - 2026-07-26
10:00
Provision Of Environmental And Waste Audit Of Landfill Site Of Matatiele Local Municipality MATAT/2025/2026-44 - 2026-06-26
10:00
Re- Advert Adobe and Coreldraw Software Licence 2025/2026-93 - 2026-06-18
10:00
Re-advert Ict Strategy Review Services 2025/2026-117 - 2026-06-18
10:00
Catering “sweet Matat” Cultural Festival 20252026 2025/2026-136 - 2026-06-10
10:00
Logistics “sweet Matat” Cultural Festival 20252026 2025/2026-140 - 2026-06-10
10:00
Marquee, Stage and Speed Fence “sweet Matat” Cultural Festival 20252026 2025/2026-137 - 2026-06-10
10:00
Re-advert Signage Boards 2025/2026-103 - 2026-06-17
10:00
Sweet Matat Cultural Fes( Sound, Lighting and Local Artist) 2025/2026-139 - 2026-06-10
10:00
Advert Matat Cultural Festival (catering) 2025/2026-136 - 2026-06-10
10:00
Advert Matat Cultural Festival (furniture and Decor) 2025/2026-138 - 2026-06-10
10:00
Advert Matat Cultural Festival (logistics) 2025/2026-140 - 2026-06-10
10:00
Advert Matat Cultural Festival(sound, Lighting & Local Artist) 2025/2026-139 - 2026-06-10
10:00
Total Posts: 107

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month