North West University Tenders

See below for a list of North West University Tenders that may form part of the official North West University Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your North West University tender.

Total Posts: 19
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Nwutp071/ 2026pc: Replacement of Existing Air Conditioning Equipment at the Vanderbijlpark and Mahikeng Campus NWUTP071/ 2026PC - 2026-07-17
23:59
Nwutp070/ 2026pc: Replacement of Existing Air Conditioning Equipment at the Potchefstroom Campus NWUTP070/ 2026PC - 2026-07-17
23:59
Nwutp067/2026pc: Construction, Increase Space for Post-docs at Pcddp, Building G10, Potchefstroom Campus NWUTP067/2026PC - 2026-07-13
23:59
Nwutp069/2026vc: Supply of Cleaning and Cartage Services for the Period of 3 Years, Vanderbijlpark Campus NWUTP069/2026VC - 2026-07-02
23:59
Nwutp066 / 2026mc: Provision of Catering Personnel for a Period of Three (3) Years, Mahikeng Campus NWUTP066 / 2026MC - 2026-06-26
23:59
Nwutp066 / 2026mc: Provision of Catering for a Period of Three (3) Years, Mahikeng Campus NWUTP066 / 2026MC - 2026-06-26
23:59
Nwurfi065 / 2026nw: Request for Information: Dedicated 24-hour Crisis and Mental Health Service, North-west University NWURFI065 / 2026NW - 2026-06-26
23:59
Nwutp060/2026mc: Carpentry Maintenance Services for a Period of 3 Years at the Mahikeng Campus NWUTP060/2026MC - 2026-06-29
23:59
Nwutp055/2026mc: Supply of Reactive and Planned Paintworks Maintenance for a Period of 3 Years at the Mahikeng Campus NWUTP055/2026MC - 2026-06-11
23:59
Nwutp062 / 2026vc: Provision of Catering Staff for a Period of Three (3) Years, Vanderbijlpark Campus NWUTP062 / 2026VC - 2026-06-23
23:59
Nwutp059/2026pc Construction, Relocate Law Clinic from Off-campus, Building B14b, Potchefstroom Campus NWUTP059/2026PC - 2026-06-26
23:59
Nwutp056/2026pc: Construction, Upgrading of Sports Facilities, West Campus, Potchefstroom Campus NWUTP056/2026PC - 2026-06-19
23:59
Nwutp055/2026mc:supply of Reactive and Planned Paintworks Maintenance for a Period of 3 Years at the Mahikeng Campus NWUTP055/2026MC - 2026-06-11
23:59
Nwutp051/2026mc: Landscaping Maintenance and Refuse Removal Services for a Period of 3 Years at the Mahikeng Campus NWUTP051/2026MC - 2026-06-17
23:59
Nwutp056/2026pc: Construction, Upgrading of Sports Facilities, West Campus, Potchefstroom Campus NWUTP056/2026PC - 2026-06-19
23:59
Nwutp051/2025mc: Landscaping Maintenance and Refuse Removal Services for a Period of 3 Years at the Mahikeng Campus NWUTP051/2025MC - 2026-06-17
23:59
Nwutp049/2026mc: Supply and Installation of Mechanical Ventilation in Various Spaces in Buildings: A3a, A3b, A2b, Ad2, A2g, A2i, A2j, A17 & C1-1, Mahikeng Campus NWUTP049/2026MC - 2026-06-17
23:59
Nwutp050/2026vc: Construction, External Renewal of Building A7, A7a & A8, Vanderbijlpark Campus NWUTP050/2026VC - 2026-06-17
23:59
Nwutp 047/2026 Pc: Construction of New Integrated Informal Learning Space with Kiosk, Mahikeng Campus NWUTP 047/2026 PC - 2026-05-29
23:59
Total Posts: 19

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month