See below for a list of Northern Cape - Health Tenders that may form part of the official Northern Cape - Health Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Northern Cape - Health tender.
| Tender Title | Tender Number | Briefing Date | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panel of Ems Road Ambulance Services Providers | NCDOH/009-R2/EMS/2026 | - | 2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Panel of Accredited Training Services Providers | NCDOH/010/COR/2026 | 2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Ems Uniform | NCDOH/007/EMS/2026 | 2026-08-11 14:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Ems Aeromedical Serices (air Ambulance Services) | NCDOH/008/EMS/2026 | 2026-08-11 11:30 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Repairs and Renovations for the Northern Cape Department of Health New Office Space. | NCDOH/005/INFRA/2026 | 2026-07-23 11:00 |
2026-08-13 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider to Undertake Upgrade and Renovations at the Robert Mangaliso Sobukwe Hospital (laundry). | NCDOH/RFQ/012/CONTR/2025-2026 | 2026-07-13 10:00 |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor for Refurbishment to West End Hospital Archives in the Northern Cape | EQPM&SS-NCDOH/CONTR/04/2026 | - | 2026-05-28 12:00 |
| Call for Application Ngo Funding 2026/27-2028/29 | NCDOH/002/HAST/2026 | 2026-04-28 11:00 |
2026-05-13 11:00 |