Ugu Disctrict Municipality Tenders

See below for a list of Ugu Disctrict Municipality Tenders that may form part of the official Ugu Disctrict Municipality Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Ugu Disctrict Municipality tender.

Ugu Disctrict Municipality Tenders
Total Posts: 120
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Supply and Delivery of Disk Locks REQ26730 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Facilitation of Accredited Fire and Rescue Training REQ26824 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Harware Supplies REQ26713 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Supply and Delivery of General-purpose Work Horse Drive REQ26853 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Ls Soft Starter REQ26854 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Open Channel Flow Meters REQ26855 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Maintenance at Kwambonwa Wwtw REQ26821 2026-09-01
10:00
2026-09-03
12:00
Facilitation of Events Safety Management Training REQ26823 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Supply and Deliver of Aluminium Barcodes Numbers REQ26841 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Office Space Mantainance at Connor Street Office REQ26790 2026-09-02
10:00
2026-09-04
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Material REQ26831 - 2026-09-02
00:00
Provision of Vacuum Tanker REQ26786 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Material REQ26817 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Material REQ26831 - 2026-09-02
00:00
Supply and Delivery of Material for Brush Cutter Machine REQ26858 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicicals-readvertisement REQ26785 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Locksmth Services for Ugu Various Sites REQ26799 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Fertilizers REQ26764 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Material for Ugu Sports & Leisure REQ26767 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Carpentry Work for Margate Fleet Offices REQ26804 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-02
12:00
Roof Water Proofing for Harding Standby Quarters REQ26805 2026-08-28
10:00
2026-09-01
12:00
Fencing for Scottburgh Wwtw REQ26818 2026-08-27
10:00
2026-09-02
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Welding Material REQ26825 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Repairs and Replacement of Bearing Housing REQ26287 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Pipes REQ26669 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Provision of Servicing ,maintenance and Callout for Elevator at Oslo REQ26815 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Commissioning of Standby Generator REQ26708 2026-08-25
10:00
2026-08-27
12:00
Supply and Deliver Chemicals Fertilizers to the Ugu Sports and Leisure Centre REQ26765 - 2026-08-24
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Equipment for Ugu Sports and Leisure Centre REQ26768 - 2026-08-24
12:00
Provision of Repairs,inspection and Diagnostic Assessment of Automated Doors REQ26807 2026-08-19
13:00
2026-08-24
12:00
Provision of Concrete Work at Ugu Margate Fleet Offices REQ26803 2026-08-19
10:00
2026-08-24
12:00
Maintanance and Repair of Generator REQ26709 2026-08-18
10:00
2026-08-21
12:00
Supply and Deliver of Submersible Pump Material REQ26726 - 2026-08-17
12:00
Major Service On300kva Generator on Mobile Truck for Florida Pump Stn REQ26651 2026-08-12
10:00
2026-08-14
12:00
Margate Fibre Link Repair and Network Points REQ26674 2026-08-11
10:00
2026-08-14
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Lenovo L14 Gen6 Amd REQ26676 - 2026-08-14
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Microsoft Teams Rooms Boardroom Audio Visual System – Disaster Centre REQ26679 - 2026-08-14
12:00
The Hosting and Support Services for the Www.ugu.gov.za Wordpress Public Website REQ26681 - 2026-08-14
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Sport Material at Uslc REQ26754 - 2026-08-13
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Equipment at Uslc REQ26766 - 2026-08-13
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Chlorine REQ26778 - 2026-08-13
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicicals REQ26785 - 2026-08-13
12:00
Commissioning of Standby Generator REQ26708 2026-08-11
10:00
2026-08-14
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Epwp Equipment REQ26751 - 2026-08-14
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Chemicals REQ26715 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Universal Flanges REQ26717 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Saddle Clamp REQ26718 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Supply and Delivery Reducing Cloupling & Adaptors REQ26721 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Elbow & Bushes REQ26722 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Repair Clamps & Gi Piping REQ26723 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Total Posts: 120

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month