UMngeni-uThukela Water Tenders

See below for a list of UMngeni-uThukela Water Tenders that may form part of the official UMngeni-uThukela Water Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your UMngeni-uThukela Water tender.

UMngeni-uThukela Water Tenders
Total Posts: 96
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Provision of Risk Financing and Short-term Corporate Insurance Broking Services for the Period of Five Years 2026/040(B) 2026-09-21
11:00
2026-10-08
12:00
Provision for the Rehabilitation of Midmar Dam Wall (1km) Road Q26/777/LD(A) - 2026-09-17
15:00
Supply and Install Roof Insultion at Howick West Offices Q26/626/LD(A) - 2026-09-16
15:00
Supply, Install and Commission Ducted Split Hsp Ac Units, Extraction Fan and Steel Structures & Aluminum Sheets at Tronox Pump Station Vsds. Q27-126-SM 2026-09-09
11:00
2026-09-18
15:00
Internal Rehabilitation of Clarendon Reservoir 2026/083 2026-09-10
11:00
2026-10-01
12:00
Refurbishment and Renovations of the Control Room & Plant Laboratory at Nsezi Wtw 2026/065 2026-09-14
11:00
2026-10-08
12:00
Internal Rehabilitation of Clarendon Reservoir 2026/083 2026-09-10
11:00
2026-10-01
12:00
Refurbishment and Renovations of the Control Room & Plant Laboratory at Nsezi Wtw 2026/065 2026-09-14
11:00
2026-10-08
12:00
Appointment of a Turnkey Contractor for the Design and Construction of a Pre- Thickener and Rehabilitation of Digester 5&6 Staircase 2027/003 2026-09-09
11:00
2026-10-01
12:00
Design, Install and Commission Scada Information Centre at North East Regional Office 2026/047 2026-09-08
11:00
2026-10-01
12:00
Appointment of a Turnkey Contractor for the Design and Construction of a Pre-thickener and Rehabilitation of Digester 5&6 : 2027/003 2026-09-09
11:00
2026-10-01
12:00
Design, Install and Commission Scada Information Centre at North East Regional Office 2026/047 2026-09-08
11:00
2026-10-01
12:00
Provision of Cleaning Services at Pineside Regional Offices for a Period of Five (5) Years 2027/016 2026-09-21
12:00
2026-10-08
12:00
Supply, Install and Commission Borehole Pumps at Ixopo and Harding/weza Water Works Q27/113/KK - 2026-09-10
15:00
Dv Harris Water Treatment Plant 8000-hour Compressors Maintenance. Q26/438/NM (B) - 2026-09-09
15:00
Supply and Delivery of Toners and Cartridges for All Umngeni-uthukela Water Sites for Five (5) Years 2026/090 2026-09-11
12:00
2026-10-01
12:00
Provision of Cleaning Services for Umngeni-uthukela Water North East Region for a Period of 5 Years 2027/015 2026-09-10
12:00
2026-10-01
12:00
Supply, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of Variable Speed Drives for Scrubber Blower and Scrubber System at Midmar & Provision to Supply and Deliver Vsds at Dv Harris Q27/088/LD 2026-08-26
10:00
2026-09-07
15:00
Provision of Major Service of Generators at Mhlabatshane Q27/100/LD - 2026-09-03
15:00
Replace All Damaged Fireproof Doors, Wooden Doors and Aluminum Doors at Lower Thukela Water Works Q27/068/VM 2026-08-20
12:00
2026-08-28
15:00
Annual Service for Lifting Equipment Tackles Service Darvil Www and Midmar Plant. Q26/767NM (A) - 2026-08-26
15:00
Provision of Registry Office Renovation for Uuw Q27/054/DM - 2026-08-25
15:00
Provision to Renovate Technician Offices at Mkondeni Q26/447/LD(B) - 2026-08-24
15:00
Jozini Sludge Classification as Per Nemwa Q27/059/BM 2026-08-13
11:00
2026-08-20
15:00
Removal of Alien Invasive Plants (aquatic Weeds) at Nsezi Lake and Mhlathuze River at Weir Q27/060/BM 2026-08-12
11:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Panel of Service Providers for Variable Speed Drive and Associated Equipment Maintenance in North-east Region 2025/054 2026-08-20
11:00
2026-09-10
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Paints and Paint Accessories for the Period of 3 Years 2026/094 2026-08-18
10:00
2026-09-03
12:00
Panel of Service Providers: Plant Hire and Earthmoving Equipment for the South Central Region - (umgungundlovu, Harry Gwala and Ugu District Municipalities) 2026/069 2026-08-19
10:00
2026-09-03
12:00
Tsurumi Submersible Pump Repair Q27/ 047/SN 2026-08-07
10:00
2026-08-17
15:00
Tsurumi Submersible Pump Repair Q27/ 047/SN 2026-08-07
10:00
2026-08-17
15:00
Supply, Manufacture and Install Clarifier Sphon Valve Rods and Handles at Mpofana Www. 10160599 - 2026-08-12
15:00
Provision of Security Guardhouse Modification Q26/819/LD 2026-07-24
10:00
2026-08-05
15:00
Refurbishment, Re-installation and Integration at Ixopo Water Works Package Plant Q26/435/NM (A) - 2026-08-14
15:00
Dv Harris Water Treatment Plant 8000-hour Compressors Maintenance. Q26/438/NM (A) 2026-08-05
09:30
2026-08-12
15:00
Construction of Ixopo Raw Water Pump Station Q26/814/LD - 2026-08-07
15:00
Replacement of Electrical Panels Q27/033/SM 2026-07-30
10:00
2026-08-12
15:00
Short Term Air-con (hvac) Maintenance Services Contract for Four Months at Uuw Q26/786/DM - 2026-08-06
15:00
Phase 1: Condition Assessment of Existing Dn1200 Steel Pipe Manifold & Design of New Dn1200 Steel Pipe Manifold Q27-005-SM 2026-07-29
11:00
2026-08-07
15:00
Maintenance & Repair Contract for Lifting Equipment. Q26/725/SM(B) - 2026-07-30
15:00
Provision of Security Guardhouse Modification Q26/819/LD 2026-07-24
10:00
2026-07-31
15:00
Provision for the Extension of Racking at Mkondeni Stores Q26/817/LD 2026-07-23
10:00
2026-07-30
15:00
Provision to Design, Supply, Install and Commission Earthing and Lightning Protection System at Lidgetton Ww and Ixopo Ww Q26/837/NM - 2026-07-27
15:00
Provision of a Specialist Service to Carry Out a 7th Year Maintenance Service on Medium Voltage - Voltage Variable Speed Drives (mv - Vsds) Powerflex7000 at Mpolweni and Dingles Pump Station Q26/836/NM - 2026-07-28
15:00
Services of Maintenance, Repairs and Legislated Inspections of Lifting Equipment and Roller Door for South Central Region Workshop (pietermaritzburg) for a Period of 12 Months. Q26/695/NM - 2026-07-24
15:00
Ixopo Package Plant: Supply and Automation Q26/813/LD 2026-07-08
11:00
2026-07-15
15:00
Provision for the Rehabilitation of Midmar Dam Wall (1km) Road Q26/777/LD - 2026-07-15
15:00
: Design/ Supply and Replacement of Cabinets at Wiggins Chemical House and Remove Old Flooring and Install Porcelain Tiles. Fix Cupboards and Install New at Instruments Workshop Q26/460/VM 2026-07-01
10:00
2026-07-09
15:00
Renovations of House Number 4 Delmas Place Durban Heights Ww Q26/794/VM 2026-07-02
10:00
2026-07-10
15:00
Construction of Ixopo Ww Pump House. Q26/541/NM (A) - 2026-07-07
15:00
Ict Operations Maintenance and Support for a Period of Five Years 2026/063 2026-06-30
11:00
2026-08-06
12:00
Total Posts: 96

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month