uMgungundlovu District Municipality Tenders

See below for a list of uMgungundlovu District Municipality Tenders that may form part of the official uMgungundlovu District Municipality Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your uMgungundlovu District Municipality tender.

uMgungundlovu District Municipality Tenders
Total Posts: 12
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Req06189 - Supply, Deliver and Install Led Lights for Umdm REQ06189 2026-08-19
10:00
2026-08-21
12:00
Req06210-supply and Delivery of Office Furniture REQ06210 - 2026-08-17
12:00
01 - 2026 Panel for Media and Advertising Services 01 - 2026 2026-08-18
10:00
2026-09-11
12:00
Quotations to Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Material for Umgungundlovu District Municipality REQ06084 - 2026-06-18
12:00
Req06135-quotations to Supply Stationery for Finance Department for Umgungundlovu District Municipality REQ06135 - 2026-06-18
12:00
Req06036-supply and Install of New Airconditioning Units (re-advertisement) REQ06036 2026-06-10
10:00
2026-06-12
12:00
Req06104-supply & Delivery of Office Chairs REQ06104 - 2026-06-12
12:00
Req06036-supply and Install of New Airconditioning Units REQ06036 2026-06-10
10:00
2026-06-12
12:00
Req06119-2026-vetting and Screening of Indigent Applicants REQ06119/2026 - 2026-05-27
12:00
04 - 2026 Appointment of an Occupational Health Medical Testing Practitioner to Perform Medical Surveillance 04 2026 2026-05-14
14:00
2026-06-18
12:00
06 - 2026 Panel for Supply and Delivery of Stationery 06 - 2026 - 2026-06-05
12:00
Req06099 - Supply and Installation of X15 Lightning Conductors REQ06099/2026 - 2026-05-07
12:00
Total Posts: 12

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month