uMshwathi Local Municipality Tenders

See below for a list of uMshwathi Local Municipality Tenders that may form part of the official uMshwathi Local Municipality Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your uMshwathi Local Municipality tender.

uMshwathi Local Municipality Tenders
Total Posts: 39
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Cool Air Electrification Phase 5 T2026/27/002 2026-09-08
10:00
2026-09-15
12:00
Cool Air Electrification Phase 5 T2026/27/002 2026-09-08
10:00
2026-09-15
12:00
Quotation Document for Supply and Delivery of Seedlings for Cluster 1 2 and 3 RFQ26/27/012 - 2026-08-31
12:00
Quotation Document for Supply and Delivery of Amaphinifa RFQ26/27/020 - 2026-08-31
12:00
Quotation Document for Supply and Deliver of 350 Food Packs for Maidens RFQ26/27/018 - 2026-08-27
12:00
Quotation Document for Service Provider to Supply, Deliver, Setup and Upgrading Server Room Pdus System RFQ26/27/019 - 2026-08-27
12:00
Quotation Document for Sport Gear and Bag Packs for Golden Games Local Selection RFQ26/27/015 - 2026-08-24
12:00
Quotation Document for Service Provider to Install and Maintain 400mbs Business Internet of Fibre Connection RFQ26/27/014 - 2026-08-24
12:00
Quotation Document for Reed Dance Send off Coordinator RFQ26/27/013 - 2026-08-24
12:00
Quotation Document Service Provider for Grap 104 Compliance Services Relating to Debtors and Impairment RFQ2026/27/016 - 2026-08-24
12:00
Refurbishment and Upgrade of Protea Drive Bridge in Cool Air – Ward 7 T2025/26/026 - Re-Advertisement 2026-08-18
10:00
2026-08-25
12:00
T2025/26/026 T2025/26/026 Re-Advertisement 2026-08-18
10:00
2026-08-25
12:00
Quotation Document for Banners and Gazebos RFQ26/27/010 - 2026-08-14
12:00
Quotation Document for Supply and Deliver of 500 Blankets for Womens Month Event RFQ26/27/011 - 2026-08-18
12:00
Quotation Document for Road Block Equipments RFQ26/27/010 - 2026-08-14
12:00
Quotation Document for Supply and Installation Aircons RFQ26/27/009 2026-08-11
11:00
2026-08-14
12:00
Quotation Document for Supply and Deliver of 7 Laptops RFQ26/27/008 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Quotation Document for Service Provider to Supply, Host, Configure and Set Up Cloud Dedicated Server Hosting RFQ26/27/007 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Quotation Document for Financial and Quality Assurance Accounting Services RFQ26/27/006 - 2026-08-11
12:00
Quotation for Service Provider Who Will Supply and Deliver of Catering for Reed Dance RFQ26/27/005 - 2026-08-04
12:00
Quotation Document for Provider to Support Umshwathi Municipality in the Preparations of the Annual Report RFQ26/27/001 - 2026-07-31
12:00
Quotation Document for Service Provider to Supply a Veeam Licencing for the Period of 2 Years RFQ26/27/004 - 2026-07-31
12:00
Supply, Deliver and Install of X3 Multi View Tv Including Wall Amount Brackets Configure Cctv RFQ26/27/002 - 2026-07-31
12:00
Supply a Lawsweeper Licencing Renewal Subscription for 12 Months RFQ26/27/003 - 2026-07-31
12:00
The Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintaining of Human Resources and Payroll System, Time and Attendance Control System and Employee Self-service Solution for the Municipality for a Period of 36 Months. T2025/26/022 - 2026-07-10
12:00
Quotation Document for Event Coordinator for Youth Month Event RFQ25/26/171 - 2026-06-17
12:00
Quotation Document of X400 Backpacks for Youth Summits RFQ25/26/174 - 2026-06-17
12:00
Quotation Document for Tools for 4 Brushcutting RFQ25/26/172 - 2026-06-17
12:00
Quotation Document for Medical Examination RFQ25/26/056 - 2026-06-10
12:00
Quotation Document for Repairs and Maintenance of Thokozani Creche in Ward 1 RFQ25/26/173 2026-06-08
09:00
2026-06-11
12:00
Quotation Document for Repairs and Maintenance of Bambanani Sportfield in Ward 04 RFQ25/26/170 2026-06-08
14:00
2026-06-11
12:00
Quotation Document for Repairs and Maintenance of Masijabule Sportfield at Mbhava in Ward 06 RFQ25/26/168 2026-06-08
12:00
2026-06-11
12:00
Quotation Document for Repairs and Maintenance of Mhlangeni Mvundlweni Creche in Ward 10 RFQ25/26/169 2026-06-08
10:00
2026-06-11
12:00
Quotation Document for Service Provider for Supply and Deliver of Sport Equipment RFQ25/26/128 - 2026-06-11
12:00
Quotation Document for Supply and Deliver of Handheld Traffic Fine Device. RFQ25/26/159 - 2026-06-12
12:00
Quotation Document for for Service Provider to Provide Ict Training. RFQ25/26/134 - 2026-06-12
12:00
Refurbishment and Upgrade of Protea Drive Bridge in Cool Air Ward 7 T2025/26/026 2026-05-29
10:00
2026-06-05
12:00
Construction of Protea Road Bridge in Cool Air Ward 7 T2025/26/026 2026-05-29
10:00
2026-06-05
12:00
Debt Collection and Recovery System T2025/26/020 - 2026-05-26
12:00
Total Posts: 39

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month