| Supply and Delivery of Safety Mascots for Tnpa Lighthouses and Navigational Systems |
TNPA/2026/08/1861/10373/RFQ |
2026-08-31 10:00 |
2026-09-09 17:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Exd Fan Cowls for Flame Proof Motors at Transnet Pipelines for a Once off Period. |
TPL/2026/05/0276/4992/RFQ |
- |
2026-09-09 13:00 |
| For the Provision of Water Quality Monitoring for Transnet Port Terminals, Pier 1 |
TPT/2026/08/0916/9889/RFQ |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-11 13:00 |
| Appointment of a Qualified & Experience Service Provider for The
Complete Maintenance Service of the Surveillance System &
Access Control System for a Period of 3 Years, Including Once-off
Upgrade of the Access Control System |
RFQ/LOG/2026/10253094/41 |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
2026-09-22 12:00 |
| For the Provision of Water Quality Monitoring for Transnet Port Terminals, Pier 1 |
TPT/2026/08/0916/9889/RFQ |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-11 13:00 |
| For the Supply, Installation and Integration of Thermal Scanners for Electric Vehicles with Remote Access and Historical Data Management System |
TPT/2026/09/1088/11048/RFQ |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
2026-09-09 14:00 |
| Service Provision for Hydraulic Repairs and Maintenance for Dredging Services Fleet |
TNPA/2026/03/0514/2962/RFP |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-15 14:00 |
| Request for Proposal – Hr 05/2026 Medical Aid Brokerage Services |
HR05/2026 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Provision of (Veeam) Cloud Backup Solution for Microsoft 365 Managed Service for 12 months. |
RFQ MUT 463/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Invitation to Quote – Appointment of Service Provider to Transport and Deliver298 Boxes from Metrofile to Mkri Office |
MKRIQ40/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Procurement of Ppe and Uniform for the Regional Office. |
ZNQP 03/07/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| A Request for a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Office Equipment to Nhls Ialch Lab |
RFQ NO KZN-072027 072024 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Procurement of Ppe and Uniform for Regional Office. |
ZNQP03/07/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Tractor, Plough, Disc and Planter at Wartburg in Swayimane. Landmark –swayimane High School. Closing Date: 11/09/2026 Year: 2026 |
RFQ-CAES 06-26 |
- |
2026-09-11 10:00 |
| Supply, Delivery & Installation of an Endoscope Drying Cabinet at Addington Hospital Closing Date: 09/09/2026 Year: 2026 |
RFQ RFS 03-26R |
2026-09-04 14:00 |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of 60 Portable Medical Stadiometers and 60 Portable Digital Weighting Scales for Ukzn Howard Collegeclosing Date: 08/09/2026year: 2026 |
RFQ CHUM 10/26 |
- |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Trade-Specific Maintenance Rectification — Doors / Windows / Locks / Glazing Job-Card Based Maintenance Rectification — Four (04) Months or until the RFQ financial threshold is reached, whichever occurs first |
RFQ MUT 470/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Pa System |
ZNQ CLW/0130/26/27 |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Heat Pump & Hot Well Tank |
ZNQ CLW/0147/26/27 |
2026-09-08 08:00 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners at Nhls Kzn Various Labs |
KZN 13/AIRCONS |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Tractor, Plough, Disc and Planter at Wartburg in Swayimane. Landmark –swayimane High School.closing Date: 11/09/2026year: 2026 |
RFQ-CAES 06-26 |
- |
2026-09-11 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Maximum of Three (3) Contractors for Electircal or Light and Power Maintenance Rectification Work on a Job-Card Basis for a Period of Four (4) Months |
RFQ MUT 469/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Maximum of Three (3) Contractors for Appliances / Fixtures Maintenance Rectification Work on a Job-Card Basis for a Period of Four (4) Months |
RFQ MUT 468/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Justice: Greytown Magistrate Court: Provision Of Gardening Maintenance Service For The Period Of 36 Months |
DBNQ26/08/17 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Creation of a Sewer Digital Survey
(cctv) Framework Contractor Panel to
Be Utilized Within the Sanitation
Operations Department for a Period of
36 Months, as and when Required |
34378-5W |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Repairs and Installations of Partition Walls for the National Skills Fund (nsf) Regional Office at Thekwini Tvet College |
NSF2627-41 |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Barcode Label Printers at Nhls Kzn – Various Labs |
KZN NO: 44 / BLP |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Payments Platform Service Provider for the Implementation, Operation and Support of a Card Based/voucher Grant Disbursement Solution for Twelve (12) Months |
KZNGFA - RFP 2026/02 |
2026-09-07 09:30 |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Trade & Investment Kwazulu-natal Seeks the Services of an Experienced and Accredited B-bbee Verification Agency (level One Eme) to Conduct a B-bbee Verification Process for Trade & Investment Kwazulu-natal for a Period of One Year (12months), Covering 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026. |
RFQ202627/42 |
- |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Maximum of Three (3) Contractors for Plumbing and Hot Water Maintenance Rectification Work on a Job-Card Basis for a Period of Four (4) Months |
RFQ MUT 467/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Trade-Specific Maintenance Rectification —Building Fabric and Minor Civil Maintenance Rectification Job-Card Based Maintenance Rectification — Four (04) Months or until the RFQ financial threshold is reached, whichever occurs first |
RFQ MUT 466/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Maximum of Three (3) Contractors for HVAC / Mechanical Rectification Work on a Job-Card Basis for a Period of Four (4) Months |
RFQ MUT 465/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Creation of a Sewer Rodding
Framework Contractor Panel to Be
Utilized Within the Sanitation
Operations Department for a Period of
36 Months, as and when Required |
34377-5W |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Creation of a Sewer Vacuum Tankering
Framework Contractor Panel to Be
Utilized Within the Sanitation
Operations Department for a Period of
36 Months, as and when Required |
34376-5W |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Creation of a Sewer Winching
Framework Contractor Panel to Be
Utilized Within the Sanitation
Operations Department for a Period of
36 Months, as and when Required |
34375-5W |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Creation of a Sewer High Pressure
Jetting Framework Contractor Panel to
Be Utilized Within the Sanitation
Operations Department for a Period of
36 Months, as and when Required |
34374-5W |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Income Generating Contract on
Provision of Services for the Supply,
Installation, Maintenance and
Operation of Receptacles for the
Display of Commercial Posters and
Events Poster Advertisements and
Management of Advertising Financial
Costs in Ethekwini Municipality for a
Period of 36 Months |
34913-1U |
- |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for
The Provision of Managed Cyber
Security Operations Centre Service for
A Period of 36 Months |
36703-1i |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Framework Contract for Integrated
Public Realm Delivery, Landscaping
Infrastructure Services and Ancillary
Works for a Period of Three Years on an
As-and-when Required Basis |
36685-2E |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Furniture for Student Accomodation at Madadeni Provincial Hospital Closed Date: 28/08/2026 Year: 2026 |
RFQ CHS 11/26R |
- |
2026-08-28 00:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Tractor, Plough, Disc and Planter at Wartburg in Swayimane. Landmark –swayimane High School.closing Date: 11/09/2026year: 2026 |
RFQ-CAES 06-26 |
- |
2026-09-11 10:00 |
| An appointment of an experienced and qualified service provider for Media Relations Training for Executive Management Committee (EMC) scheduled for 8th of September 2026 |
RFQ MUT 415/2026R |
- |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
| Student Accommodation Development Programme — Track 2 (INSTITUTIONAL PPP / DBFOM) |
RFB MUT 14/2026 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Repairs to the Leaking Roof at the Nhls Public Health Laboratory (re-advert). |
KZN095432 |
2026-09-04 10:30 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Provision of Services for the Bottom-end Overhaul of Two (2) Existing Caterpillar Generator Sets at Allan Dalton Station in the Port of Durban for a Period of Three (3) Months |
TNPA/2026/03/0634/3689/RFP |
2026-08-05 10:00 |
2026-09-07 14:00 |
| Provision of Steel Work Repairs and Maintenance for Dredging Services Fleet |
TNPA/2026/07/1561/8782/RFP |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
2026-09-18 14:00 |
| Repairs to the Leaking Roof at the Nhls Public Health Laboratory (re-advert). |
RFQ NO: KZN 095432 |
2026-09-04 10:30 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of 64 Tubes Centrifuges at Nhls Kzn Various Labs. |
RFQ NO: KZN 1127797_052536_0039255_067637 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Re-advert Request for Supply and Installation of Centrifuges at Nhls Nkonjeni and Mosvold Labs |
RFQ KZN 069088_112066 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Re-advert Request for Supply and Installation of Light Microscopes at Nhls Nkonjeni and Ceza Labs. |
RFQ KZN 112062_112064 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |