| Request for Quotations – Supply and Delivery of M6 Cameras and Accessories at Sarao Hartebeesthoek Radio Astronomy Observatory Site in Gauteng |
SARAO HART 048 /2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations – Supply and Delivery of Workshop Equipment at Sarao Hartebeesthoek Radio Astronomy Observatory Site in Gauteng |
SARAO HART 043 /2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| The Provision of Reticulation Projects (major) for Contractors
Within Gauteng Cluster to Establish Multiple Contracts on an As
And when Required Basis for a Period of Three Years |
E3223DXGOU |
2026-07-28 10:00 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
| Rfq – Appointment of a Service Provider for to Service the Tractor Falcon Slasher 2 Fire Fighting Water Tanks and Pto Pump Yearly at Sarao Hartebeesthoek Radio Astronomy Observatory Site in Gauteng for 36 Months |
SARAO HART025/2026-27 |
- |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Do Load Testing and Certification for One Truck Mounted Crane and Accessories at Sarao Hartebeesthoek Radio Astronomy Observatory Site in Gauteng for a Period of 36 Months |
SARAO HART023/2026-27 |
- |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| Ethics Risk Assessment |
CO/421/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-11 16:00 |
| Provision for Gardening Services at Sansa Hartebeesthoek Site for a Period of Three (3) Years |
SO/095/05/2026 |
2026-06-09 10:00 |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Certificate in Preventive and Predictive Maintenance (cppm) |
SO 994/05/2026 |
- |
2026-06-05 13:00 |
| Offensive Security Certified Professional (oscp+) Training |
SO/224/05/2026 |
- |
2026-05-25 15:00 |
| Microsoft Certified: Mcts Windows Server Virtualization (hyper-v) and Scvmm (training and Exam) |
SO/223/05/2026 |
- |
2026-05-25 15:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Roof Repairs at Sarao Hartebeesthoek Radio Astronomy Observatory Site in Gauteng |
SARAO HART 015-2026-27 |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
2026-05-29 11:00 |
| Certificate in Preventive and Predictive Maintenance (cppm) |
SO/988/05/2026 |
- |
2026-05-20 13:00 |
| Certificate in Preventive and Predictive Maintenance (cppm) |
SO 988/05/2026 |
- |
2026-05-20 13:00 |
| Bee Removal |
SO/221/05/2026 |
- |
2026-05-12 16:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Electrical Spares on an as and when Basis for a Period of 3 Years |
SO/094/05/2026 |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| Rfq – Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Fleet Maintenance for a Period 12 Months at Sarao Hartebeesthoek Radio Astronomy Observatory Site in Gauteng |
SARAO HART 009-2026-27 |
- |
2026-05-13 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations – Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Install Sewer Reticulation System at Sarao Hartebeesthoek Radio Astronomy Observatory Site in Gauteng |
SARAO HART 002/2026-27 |
2026-04-29 11:00 |
2026-05-06 11:00 |
| Openstack Cluster Support Services |
EO/145/03/2026 |
2026-04-21 11:00 |
2026-05-05 12:00 |
| Provision of an Executive Development Programme (edp) |
CO/416/04/2026 |
2026-04-21 10:00 |
2026-04-28 16:00 |