| Contractor for the Construction of 1.7 Km Stormwater Channel and Pedestrian Bridge in Freedom Park |
08-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Contractor for the Construction of 1.9 Km Tshipise Internal Streets |
07-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Service Provider for Development of Musina Intergrated Transport Plan |
13-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Service Provider for Development of Musina Intergrated Human Settlement Sector Plan |
12-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Service Provider for Township Establishment on Portion 106 of Portion 39 and the Remaining Extent of the Farm Messina 4-mt |
11-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Service Provider for the Development of Musina Urban Regeneration/revitilization Strategy |
10-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Provision of Air Conditioners Maintenance and the Repairs to the Municipal Offices Including the Supply, Installation of New Air Conditioners And
The Replacement Parts or Spares for the Period of 36 Months |
09-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Electrical Smart Meter, Advanced Metering Infrastructure and the Associated Electrical Materials for a Period of Three Years |
06-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Contractor for the Construction of 1.9 Km Tshipise Internal Streets |
07-2026/27. |
- |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Electrical Smart Meter, Advanced Metering Infrastructure and the Associated Electrical Materials for a Period of Three Years |
06-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Contractor for the Construction of 1.7 Km Stormwater Channel and Pedestrian Bridge in Freedom Park |
08-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Procurement of a Service Provider for the Rehabilitation of Madimbo Stadium. |
RFQ 22/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Provision of Air Conditioners Maintenance and the Repairs to the Municipal Offices |
09-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Contractor for the Construction of 1.9 Km Tshipise Internal Streets |
07-2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Rfq 22 Procurement of a Service Provider for the Rehabilitation of Madimbo Stadium. |
RFQ 22/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Rfq 21 Supply and Delivery of A4 Hanging Files. |
RFQ 21/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Rfq20-appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Conduct Screening |
RFQ20 |
- |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| Rfq 19 Supply and Delivery of Cartridges. |
RFQ19/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider Per Route for Breakdown Roadside Assistance (breakdown Repairs/recovery) for the Ldpt Fleet of Buses and Trailers Countrywide as and when Required for a Period of Three Years. |
PRA/LDPT/BREAKDOWN/07/2026 |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Rfq 16 Procurement of Communication Equipment. |
RFQ16/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Rfq 17 Procurement of Single Ply Toilet Papers. |
RFQ17/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Rfq 18-2026-2027 Supply and Delivery of Roadmarking Materials. |
RFQ18-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Rfq15 Supply and Delivery of Substation Battery Protection Unit |
RFQ15 |
- |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Rfq 14 Service Provider to Design, Print and Supply of 2027 Municipal Diaries, Calendars, Notebooks and Presentation Folders. |
RFQ14/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Civil Engineering Service Provider to Compile Detailed Water Scheme
Report for the Mmsez North Site |
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/14 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Provision of Complete Civil Engineering Professional Services for the Waste
Management Infrastructure for the Mmsez North Site Phase 1g |
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/13 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Provision of Complete Civil Engineering Professional Services for the Internal Water Reticulation
For the Mmsez North Site Phase 1e |
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/12 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Rfq13-appointment of a Service Providers to Condact Competency Assessment of Successful Candidates |
RFQ13 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Provision for Appointment of Performing Artist for the Annual Mapungubwe Lecture Series Event. |
RFQ148/2026MPNP |
- |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| Provision for Appointment of Performing Artist for the Annual Mapungubwe Lecture Series Event. |
RFQ148/2026MPNP |
- |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Civil Engineering Professional Service Provider to Conduct and Complete the Traffic Impact Assessment, Road Masterplan, Stormwater Masterplan, and the Provision of Full Services for the Development of Internal Roads and Stormwater Infrastructure for the Mmsez North Site Phase 1h |
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/20 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Provision of Complete Electrical/electronics Engineering Professional Services for the Development of the Information, Communication and Technology(ict) Infrastructure for the Mmsez North Site Phase 1i |
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/19 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Electrical Engineering Service Provider to Compile Detailed Electricity and Ict Scheme Report for the Mmsez North Site |
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/18 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Provision of Complete Electrical Engineering Professional Services for the Internal Electrical Reticulation for the Mmsez North Site Phase 1f |
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/17 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Rfq 12-2026-2027 Supply and Delivery of Streetlights Materials. |
RFQ12-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Civil Engineering Professional Service Provider to Conduct and Complete the Traffic Impact Assessment, Road Masterplan, Stormwater Masterplan, and the Provision of Full Services for the Development of Internal Roads and Stormwater Infrastructure for the Mmsez North Site Phase 1h |
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/07 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Provision of Complete Electrical/electronics Engineering Professional Services for the Development of the Information, Communication and Technology(ict) Infrastructure for the Mmsez North Site Phase 1i |
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/06 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Electrical Engineering Service Provider to Compile Detailed Electricity and Ict Scheme Report for the Mmsez North Site |
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/05 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Provision of Complete Electrical Engineering Professional Services for the Internal Electrical Reticulation for the Mmsez North Site Phase 1f |
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/04 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Rfq 10 Procurement of a Service Provider for the Vegetation Control and Mechanical Cleaning of Stormwater Drainage Along Nancefield (freedom Park). |
RFQ10/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
| Rfq 11 Procurement of a Service Provider for the Repair and Repainting of Municipal Vehicles. |
RFQ11/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
| Request for Functional Capacity and Psychological Assessment for Two Officials One in Musina/beitbridge and Another One in Pretoria |
H004L2707RFQ00101 |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Rfq 9-2026-2027 Supply and Delivery of Stationery. |
RFQ9-2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| Tender 04 2026 27 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Material for a Period of Three Years |
04-2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Tender 05 2026 27 Service Provider to Provide Insurance and Risk Management Services for a Period of Three Years |
05-2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Rfq 07 Service Provider for the Provision of Training for the Code Ec Driver Licenses to the Municipal Heavy Trucks Drivers. |
RFQ 7/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Rfq 08 Procurement of Cartridges. |
RFQ 8/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Rfq 06 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials. |
RFQ 6/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Service Provider to Provide Insurance and Risk Management Services for a Period of Three Years |
05-2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Electrical Materials for a Period of Three Years |
04-2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |