Home » Requests for Quotations » Paper Punch, Brooms, Mops, Spirits, Hand Towels, Petroleum Jelly, Prestik
SQ08263968
See details below or the tender documentation
2026-09-10 11:00
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
Cleaning Equipment and Supplies, Glue, Tapes, Adhesives and Sealants, Personal Hygiene and Beauty Products, Printing Supplies and Stationery, Supply and Delivery

You will need an account login to View Tender Documents, Create a Business Listing on the site or to add your details to show your interest in joining a Joint Venture or working as subcontractor for this tender
| Quotation Number: | SQ08263968 |
| Buyer: | Kana, Miss L [90022170] |
| Published Date: | 03 Sep 2026 |
| Closing Date: | 10 Sep 2026 |
| Closing Time: | 11:00 |
| Document Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Declaration of Interest. | |
| Declaration of bidder's past supply chain management practices. | |
| Certificate of independent bid determination. |
| Item No. | Quantity | Unit | Keywords | Description | Requisition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100.00 | EACH | PAPER PUNCH | Supply and deliver PAPER PUNCH: two hole light duty office type (Genmes 9730). Sample may be requested and must be provided within 72hrs after request. Brand names of quoted items must be stated - failure to meet minimum requirements will deem the tenderer as non-responsive. For more information, please contact Ms. Dyam at [email protected] | 2027PREQ00848 |
| 2 | 40.00 | EACH | BROOMS | Supply and deliver BROOMS platform 460mm wide including handle academy 3351 millenium. Sample may be requested and must be provided within 72hrs after request. Brand names of quoted items must be stated - failure to meet minimum requirements will deem the tenderer as non-responsive. For more information, please contact Ms. Dyam at [email protected] | 2027PREQ00851 |
| 3 | 100.00 | EACH | MOPS | Supply and deliver MOPS complete with handles 500 gram supa mop. Sample may be requested and must be provided within 72hrs after request. Brand names of quoted items must be stated - failure to meet minimum requirements will deem the tenderer as non-responsive. For more information, please contact Ms. Dyam at [email protected] | 2027PREQ00900 |
| 4 | 60.00 | EACH | SPIRITS | Supply and deliver menthylated SPIRITS per 750ml bottle. Sample may be requested and must be provided within 72hrs after request. Brand names of quoted items must be stated - failure to meet minimum requirements will deem the tenderer as non-responsive. For more information, please contact Ms. Dyam at [email protected] | 2027PREQ0089 |
| 5 | 300.00 | EACH | HAND TOWELS | Supply and deliver HAND TOWELS cotton, medium 50 x 90cm assorted colours. 1st grade only. Colobri 5090 PO40 fact C0100 or equivalent. Sample may be requested and must be provided within 72hrs after request. Brand names of quoted items must be stated - failure to meet minimum requirements will deem the tenderer as non-responsive. For more information, please contact Ms. Dyam at [email protected] | 2027PREQ00902 |
| 6 | 400.00 | EACH | PETROLEUM JELLY | Supply and deliver PETROLEUM JELLY 100 gram bottle. Vaseline or equivalent. Sample may be requested and must be provided within 72hrs after request. Brand names of quoted items must be stated - failure to meet minimum requirements will deem the tenderer as non-responsive. For more information, please contact Ms. Dyam at [email protected] | 2027PREQ00903 |
| 7 | 100.00 | EACH | PRESTIK | Supply and deliver PRESTIK 100g. Sample may be requested and must be provided within 72hrs after request. Brand names of quoted items must be stated - failure to meet minimum requirements will deem the tenderer as non-responsive. For more information, please contact Ms. Dyam at [email protected] | 2027PREQ00901 |
Go to this address to apply for this tender: https://inftenders.nelsonmandelabay.gov.za/
The primary objective is to secure a reliable supplier capable of procuring and delivering essential office, cleaning, and general consumable supplies to support the routine operational functions of the Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality.
The tender encompasses the supply and delivery of seven distinct product categories across fixed quantities:
Although no specialized engineering or professional certifications are mandated, suppliers must demonstrate:
The information needed for submitting your quote is in the description of the tender and the Tender Documents. You will also need documents and templates supplied by the entity that issued the tender, in order to supply the correct business and quote information.
To get the Tender Documents, click on the “Download Tender Documents” button below. This will take you to the Download page for this specific tender. To download the documents, you will need to create a Free Download account and then Login to this account. There is a Registration and Login form on the Download page, or above the tender description on this page. There are also Register and Login links at the top of all pages of this website.
Once you have the Tender Documents, complete them with your details and the quote details and submit to the entity or organisation that issued the tender. The details and method to submit are in the tender description and the tender documents.
Most large tenders are composed of tasks in a number of different fields, and it is not always possible for a single company to cater for all of them, and therefore Joint Ventures and Consortia are formed to then submit a tender together.
Government tenders are also requiring the subcontracting of a percentage of the tender work, and the trouble is then finding Subcontractors to comply with the tender requirements
To assist companies with finding tender partners and subcontractors, you can now submit your contact details and company information on this page, so other interested parties can contact you for purposes of forming Joint Ventures and subcontracting
You will need to supply your details on every tender you are interested in tendering for. For this you need an active Business Listing - Register and Login at My Account to create a Business Listing
NOTE: This is not a tender application form, it is meant to facilitate the meeting of partners to form a Joint Venture or Subcontractor relationship for this tender only
To submit your details for this tender, you will need to Register an account - see the Registration form on this page or go to My Account
If you already registered, please login at My Account
You will also need to create a Business Listing in order to show your information here
Request Quotes from Private Companies for your Tender or Project. Can also possibly be useful in finding Private Companies or Individuals for Subcontracting work to for this or other tenders: