Home » Requests for Quotations » Tax Invoice Books, Microwave
GQ06265949
See details below or the tender documentation
Tender Closed on: 2026-06-10 11:00
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality
Kitchen Appliances, Catering Equipment and Accessories, Printing Supplies and Stationery, Supply and Delivery

You will need an account login to View Tender Documents, Create a Business Listing on the site or to add your details to show your interest in joining a Joint Venture or working as subcontractor for this tender
| Quotation Number: | GQ06265949 |
| Buyer: | Senekal, Miss E [00012850] |
| Published Date: | 03 Jun 2026 |
| Closing Date: | 10 Jun 2026 |
| Closing Time: | 11:00 |
| Document Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Declaration of Interest. | |
| Declaration of bidder's past supply chain management practices. | |
| Certificate of independent bid determination. |
| Item No. | Quantity | Unit | Keywords | Description | Requisition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 55.00 | EACH | TAX INVOICE BOOKS | Tenders are invited for 55 x A5 Books Printed in 3 Parts. Black Ink on White, Green and Blue NCR Paper. 55 Sets, 3 copies per set, top two copies perforated third fast. - 150 pages total per book. Numbered to Right starting AB0001 - AB2750, Chip board covers, Xandscape orientated book, fold over writing guard for carbonised paper. See sample uploaded on informal tender website or available at SCM, Harrower Road, Gqeberha. For further information contact Zelda Reynecke @ 041-5063271 | AA68664 |
| 2 | 1.00 | EACH | MICROWAVE | Supply and delivery 1 x 32 litres Stainless Steel Microwave For further information contact Vuvu @ 041-5063406 | AA095072 |
Go to this address to apply for this tender: https://inftenders.nelsonmandelabay.gov.za/
The primary objective of this tender is to procure 55 A5 Tax Invoice Books printed in three parts, with specific features such as black ink on white, green, and blue NCR paper, perforated top copies, and numbered sequentially from AB0001 to AB2750. Additionally, the tender includes the supply and delivery of one 32-litre stainless steel microwave.
The scope of the tender encompasses:
The technical specifications for the invoice books include:
The microwave must meet the following technical requirement:
Service providers must:
The information needed for submitting your quote is in the description of the tender and the Tender Documents. You will also need documents and templates supplied by the entity that issued the tender, in order to supply the correct business and quote information.
To get the Tender Documents, click on the “Download Tender Documents” button below. This will take you to the Download page for this specific tender. To download the documents, you will need to create a Free Download account and then Login to this account. There is a Registration and Login form on the Download page, or above the tender description on this page. There are also Register and Login links at the top of all pages of this website.
Once you have the Tender Documents, complete them with your details and the quote details and submit to the entity or organisation that issued the tender. The details and method to submit are in the tender description and the tender documents.
Most large tenders are composed of tasks in a number of different fields, and it is not always possible for a single company to cater for all of them, and therefore Joint Ventures and Consortia are formed to then submit a tender together.
Government tenders are also requiring the subcontracting of a percentage of the tender work, and the trouble is then finding Subcontractors to comply with the tender requirements
To assist companies with finding tender partners and subcontractors, you can now submit your contact details and company information on this page, so other interested parties can contact you for purposes of forming Joint Ventures and subcontracting
You will need to supply your details on every tender you are interested in tendering for. For this you need an active Business Listing - Register and Login at My Account to create a Business Listing
NOTE: This is not a tender application form, it is meant to facilitate the meeting of partners to form a Joint Venture or Subcontractor relationship for this tender only
To submit your details for this tender, you will need to Register an account - see the Registration form on this page or go to My Account
If you already registered, please login at My Account
You will also need to create a Business Listing in order to show your information here