A System to Subscribe to Three (3) Online Recruitment Platforms for 3 Years

GNP-059-25

See details below or the tender documentation

Tender Closed on: 2026-01-26 11:00

Access to Online Databases, Information and Resources, Employment and Recruitment Services, Information and Communications Technology

Gauteng, Pretoria

South African National Parks

Scroll down for tender details and to access the tender documents

South African National Parks Tenders

Account Functions

You will need an account login to View Tender Documents, Create a Business Listing on the site or to add your details to show your interest in joining a Joint Venture or working as subcontractor for this tender


  • Sign Up
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
Tender Number: GNP-059-25
Department: South African National Parks
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province: National
Closing Date: Monday, 26 January 2026 - 11:00
Place where goods, works or services are required: 643 LEYDS STREET - MUCKLENEUK - PRETORIA - 0002
Special Conditions: N/A
ENQUIRIES:
Contact Person: Adolf Manaso
Email: [email protected]
Telephone number: 012-426-5225
FAX Number: N/A
BRIEFING SESSION:
Is there a briefing session?: NO Is it compulsory? NO
Briefing Date and Time:
Briefing Venue:

This tender is also available from www.etenders.gov.za


Tender Summary

Objectives

The primary objective of this tender is to procure a system that enables SANParks to subscribe to three (3) online recruitment platforms for a period of three (3) years. The system aims to support the Human Capital Management (HCM) department in effectively identifying, attracting, and managing talent across various parks and regions, addressing current challenges in structured job analysis, interview guides, simulations, and candidate fit assessments.

Scope

The scope of the project includes:

  • Provision of a system that allows subscription to three online recruitment platforms, including at least one government portal.
  • Integration with SANParks' internal payroll system (Sage 300), Microsoft SharePoint, and Azure/Entra directory services via API or similar methods.
  • Features supporting mobile device access, document management, candidate registration, application processing, scheduling, notifications, and onboarding.
  • System capabilities for analytics, reporting, workflow automation, and candidate communication.
  • Provision of technical support, system maintenance, data migration at contract end, and user training.
  • Contract duration of three years with options for data retention and migration post-contract.

Technical Requirements

The technical specifications for the system include:

  • Secure access via multi-factor authentication, integrating with Azure/Entra directory services.
  • Ability to create and manage job advertisements, respond to applications, filter and search applicants, and update applicant statuses.
  • Support for uploading, viewing, downloading, and deleting documents in various formats (PDF, DOCX, JPEG, PNG).
  • Automated notifications for recruitment stages and onboarding processes.
  • Capability to generate HR analytics reports and dashboards.
  • Integration with internal payroll (Sage 300) and SANParks' data platform (SharePoint) via API.
  • AI-powered analytics and filtering capabilities based on multiple criteria.
  • Support for applicant registration, online CV creation, and electronic signing of onboarding documents.
  • System availability with dedicated internet breakout and technical support with a 48-hour turnaround.

Skills Requirements

The successful bidder must demonstrate:

  • Proven experience in developing or implementing recruitment management systems with similar scope and complexity.
  • Technical expertise in system integration with SAP systems, SharePoint, Azure/Entra, and third-party recruitment portals, including government portals.
  • Capability to provide AI-driven analytics, workflow automation, and mobile-compatible solutions.
  • Ability to deliver comprehensive user training for approximately 100 HCM personnel and 450 management staff.
  • Experience in data migration, system maintenance, and support for multi-year contracts.
  • Knowledge of compliance with South African data protection laws (POPIA) and procurement regulations.
This summary is AI generated. Download the tender documents for all the information.

How to Submit a Response / Quote to this Tender

The information needed for submitting your quote is in the description of the tender and the Tender Documents. You will also need documents and templates supplied by the entity that issued the tender, in order to supply the correct business and quote information.

To get the Tender Documents, click on the “Download Tender Documents” button below. This will take you to the Download page for this specific tender. To download the documents, you will need to create a Free Download account and then Login to this account. There is a Registration and Login form on the Download page, or above the tender description on this page. There are also Register and Login links at the top of all pages of this website.

Once you have the Tender Documents, complete them with your details and the quote details and submit to the entity or organisation that issued the tender. The details and method to submit are in the tender description and the tender documents.

Joint Ventures, Consortia and Subcontracting:

Most large tenders are composed of tasks in a number of different fields, and it is not always possible for a single company to cater for all of them, and therefore Joint Ventures and Consortia are formed to then submit a tender together.

Government tenders are also requiring the subcontracting of a percentage of the tender work, and the trouble is then finding Subcontractors to comply with the tender requirements

To assist companies with finding tender partners and subcontractors, you can now submit your contact details and company information on this page, so other interested parties can contact you for purposes of forming Joint Ventures and subcontracting

You will need to supply your details on every tender you are interested in tendering for. For this you need an active Business Listing - Register and Login at My Account to create a Business Listing

NOTE: This is not a tender application form, it is meant to facilitate the meeting of partners to form a Joint Venture or Subcontractor relationship for this tender only


To submit your details for this tender, you will need to Register an account - see the Registration form on this page or go to My Account

If you already registered, please login at My Account

You will also need to create a Business Listing in order to show your information here

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month