Erratum 002 26/27

Erratum 002 26/27

See details below or the tender documentation

Tender Closed on: 2026-07-27 12:00

Consulting Services, Feasibility and Impact Studies, Reviews and Evaluations

Northern Cape

Renosterberg Local Municipality

Scroll down for tender details and to access the tender documents

Renosterberg Local Municipality Tenders

Account Functions

You will need an account login to View Tender Documents, Create a Business Listing on the site or to add your details to show your interest in joining a Joint Venture or working as subcontractor for this tender


  • Sign Up
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
Tender Number: Erratum 002 26/27
Department: Renosterburg Local Municipality
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Province: Northern Cape
Closing Date: Monday, 27 July 2026 - 12:00
Place where goods, works or services are required: 555 School Street - Petrsuville - Petrusville - 8770
Special Conditions: None
ENQUIRIES:
Contact Person: T Mohale
Email: [email protected]
Telephone number: 053-050-5584
FAX Number: 053-180-6630
BRIEFING SESSION:
Is there a briefing session?: NO Is it compulsory? NO
Briefing Date and Time:
Briefing Venue:

This tender is also available from www.etenders.gov.za


Tender Summary

Objectives

The primary objective of this tender is to review SCM (Supply Chain Management) and UIFW-related policies and facilitate workshops to ensure compliance and effective implementation within the municipality.

Scope

The scope includes:

  • Reviewing existing SCM and UIFW-related policies.
  • Facilitating workshops related to these policies.
  • Conducting evaluations based on specific goals, including local economic development and black ownership.

Technical Requirements

The technical requirements involve:

  • Adherence to the evaluation criteria outlined in the bid documents, specifically the revised evaluation points for specific goals.
  • Completion of the Form (Table 1) as specified in the bid document.
  • Alignment with the evaluation process as per the amended criteria in the erratum.

Skills Requirements

The skills required for this tender include:

  • Expertise in supply chain management policies and UIFW-related frameworks.
  • Experience in conducting workshops and facilitating stakeholder engagement.
  • Knowledge of local economic development strategies and black ownership evaluation.
  • Ability to interpret and apply evaluation criteria as per the bid documentation and erratum.
This summary is AI generated. Download the tender documents for all the information.

How to Submit a Response / Quote to this Tender

The information needed for submitting your quote is in the description of the tender and the Tender Documents. You will also need documents and templates supplied by the entity that issued the tender, in order to supply the correct business and quote information.

To get the Tender Documents, click on the “Download Tender Documents” button below. This will take you to the Download page for this specific tender. To download the documents, you will need to create a Free Download account and then Login to this account. There is a Registration and Login form on the Download page, or above the tender description on this page. There are also Register and Login links at the top of all pages of this website.

Once you have the Tender Documents, complete them with your details and the quote details and submit to the entity or organisation that issued the tender. The details and method to submit are in the tender description and the tender documents.

Joint Ventures, Consortia and Subcontracting:

Most large tenders are composed of tasks in a number of different fields, and it is not always possible for a single company to cater for all of them, and therefore Joint Ventures and Consortia are formed to then submit a tender together.

Government tenders are also requiring the subcontracting of a percentage of the tender work, and the trouble is then finding Subcontractors to comply with the tender requirements

To assist companies with finding tender partners and subcontractors, you can now submit your contact details and company information on this page, so other interested parties can contact you for purposes of forming Joint Ventures and subcontracting

You will need to supply your details on every tender you are interested in tendering for. For this you need an active Business Listing - Register and Login at My Account to create a Business Listing

NOTE: This is not a tender application form, it is meant to facilitate the meeting of partners to form a Joint Venture or Subcontractor relationship for this tender only


To submit your details for this tender, you will need to Register an account - see the Registration form on this page or go to My Account

If you already registered, please login at My Account

You will also need to create a Business Listing in order to show your information here

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month