Panel of Service Providers to Assist with Fundraising & Project Management Services for Various Programms/services (re-advertised)

RFQSSS004/08/2026

2026-08-24 11:00

2026-09-11 11:00

Fundraising Services, Project and Construction Management, Project Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation

Eastern Cape, Ezibeleni

Ikhala Public TVET College

Scroll down for tender details and to access the tender documents

Ikhala Public TVET College Tenders

Account Functions

You will need an account login to View Tender Documents, Create a Business Listing on the site or to add your details to show your interest in joining a Joint Venture or working as subcontractor for this tender


  • Sign Up
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
Tender Number: RFQSSS004/08/2026
Department: IKHALA PUBLIC TVET COLLEGE
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Province: Eastern Cape
Closing Date: Friday, 11 September 2026 - 11:00
Place where goods, works or services are required: ZONE D, 2020 GWADANA DRIVE - EZIBELENI - EZIBELENI - 5326
Special Conditions: N/A
ENQUIRIES:
Contact Person: MR NKOSINATHI FUTSHANE
Email: [email protected]
Telephone number: 047-873-8811
FAX Number: N/A
BRIEFING SESSION:
Is there a briefing session?: Yes Is it compulsory? Yes
Briefing Date and Time: Monday, 24 August 2026 - 11:00
Briefing Venue: online compulsory information session will be held via MS TEAMS on 24 August2026

This tender is also available from www.etenders.gov.za


Tender Summary

Objectives

The primary objective of this tender is to establish a panel of qualified service providers to assist Ikhala TVET College with fundraising and project management services across various programs and services. The college aims to secure capable partners to support their initiatives, enhance project delivery, and improve fundraising efforts.

Scope

The scope of the tender includes:

  • Provision of fundraising support and project management services for multiple college programs.
  • Potential inclusion of additional services such as travel management, security, insurance, storage, VR/AI lab equipment, and student laptops, depending on specific tenders issued.
  • Engagement in various projects over specified periods, with some services requiring ongoing support (e.g., 3-year security and insurance services).
  • Participation in compulsory briefing sessions and submission of comprehensive bid documents, including USB and proof of payment.

Technical Requirements

The technical requirements vary per service but generally include:

  • Completion of all compulsory documentation such as SBD4, SBD6.1, SARS Tax Pin, and registration on the Central Supplier Database (CSD).
  • Provision of relevant certificates such as B-BBEE Verification and Tax Clearance Certificates.
  • Adherence to specific service specifications outlined in each tender, such as providing VR/AI lab equipment or laptops as specified.
  • Participation in online information sessions via MS Teams or attendance at physical briefing sessions where required.
  • Submission of sealed bids with all necessary attachments, signed and clearly labeled, including a USB device.

Skills Requirements

Applicants must demonstrate:

  • Relevant experience and expertise in the specific service area (e.g., fundraising, project management, travel management, security, insurance, storage, technology equipment).
  • Ability to deliver quality services within stipulated timeframes and budgets.
  • Compliance with all administrative and regulatory requirements, including registration on the CSD and valid tax clearance.
  • Capacity to participate in online briefing sessions and effectively communicate with the college.
  • Security screening clearance for shortlisted bidders, as per national legislation.
This summary is AI generated. Download the tender documents for all the information.

How to Submit a Response / Quote to this Tender

The information needed for submitting your quote is in the description of the tender and the Tender Documents. You will also need documents and templates supplied by the entity that issued the tender, in order to supply the correct business and quote information.

To get the Tender Documents, click on the “Download Tender Documents” button below. This will take you to the Download page for this specific tender. To download the documents, you will need to create a Free Download account and then Login to this account. There is a Registration and Login form on the Download page, or above the tender description on this page. There are also Register and Login links at the top of all pages of this website.

Once you have the Tender Documents, complete them with your details and the quote details and submit to the entity or organisation that issued the tender. The details and method to submit are in the tender description and the tender documents.

Joint Ventures, Consortia and Subcontracting:

Most large tenders are composed of tasks in a number of different fields, and it is not always possible for a single company to cater for all of them, and therefore Joint Ventures and Consortia are formed to then submit a tender together.

Government tenders are also requiring the subcontracting of a percentage of the tender work, and the trouble is then finding Subcontractors to comply with the tender requirements

To assist companies with finding tender partners and subcontractors, you can now submit your contact details and company information on this page, so other interested parties can contact you for purposes of forming Joint Ventures and subcontracting

You will need to supply your details on every tender you are interested in tendering for. For this you need an active Business Listing - Register and Login at My Account to create a Business Listing

NOTE: This is not a tender application form, it is meant to facilitate the meeting of partners to form a Joint Venture or Subcontractor relationship for this tender only


To submit your details for this tender, you will need to Register an account - see the Registration form on this page or go to My Account

If you already registered, please login at My Account

You will also need to create a Business Listing in order to show your information here

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month