Home » Tender Bulletins » Require a Service Provider to Render Professional Business Coaching Programme
RFQ134 AM (26/27)
See details below or the tender documentation
Tender Closed on: 2026-08-20 11:00
Business Development, Governance, Business Process Management, Consulting Services, Education, Training, Mentorship and Coaching
Department of Environment, Forestry and Fisheries
Scroll down for tender details and to access the tender documents

You will need an account login to View Tender Documents, Create a Business Listing on the site or to add your details to show your interest in joining a Joint Venture or working as subcontractor for this tender
| Tender Number: | RFQ134 AM (26/27) |
| Department: | National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries |
| Tender Type: | Request for Quotation |
| Province: | Gauteng |
| Closing Date: | Thursday, 20 August 2026 - 11:00 |
| Place where goods, works or services are required: | PRETORIA - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0001 |
| Special Conditions: | The programme should be approved and accredited by the International Coaching Federation ( ICF) and ACSTH (approved Coach-specific Training hours) and is a Level 1 approved programme. Bidders to submit the accreditation certificate by Coaching Federation ( ICF) and ACSTH (approved Coach-specific Training hours) Bidders who fail to Submit the mandatory requirement as per our specification will be automatically disqualified. |
| ENQUIRIES: | |
| Contact Person: | SITHOLE S |
| Email: | [email protected] |
| Telephone number: | 012-399-0001 |
| FAX Number: | N/A |
| BRIEFING SESSION: | |
| Is there a briefing session?: NO | Is it compulsory? NO |
| Briefing Date and Time: | |
| Briefing Venue: | |
This tender is also available from www.etenders.gov.za
The primary objective of this tender is to engage a service provider capable of delivering a professional business coaching programme that develops accredited coaching competencies to enhance personal and organizational success. The programme aims to improve leadership, team performance, and organizational transformation through accredited coaching practices.
The scope includes the development and delivery of a Level 1 accredited Business Coaching Programme, approved by the International Coaching Federation (ICF) and ACSTH standards. The programme must be conducted face-to-face over a minimum of three months, with training held around Gauteng. The service provider is responsible for providing the necessary training venue, developing the programme content, and issuing certificates of competence upon completion.
The information needed for submitting your quote is in the description of the tender and the Tender Documents. You will also need documents and templates supplied by the entity that issued the tender, in order to supply the correct business and quote information.
To get the Tender Documents, click on the “Download Tender Documents” button below. This will take you to the Download page for this specific tender. To download the documents, you will need to create a Free Download account and then Login to this account. There is a Registration and Login form on the Download page, or above the tender description on this page. There are also Register and Login links at the top of all pages of this website.
Once you have the Tender Documents, complete them with your details and the quote details and submit to the entity or organisation that issued the tender. The details and method to submit are in the tender description and the tender documents.
Most large tenders are composed of tasks in a number of different fields, and it is not always possible for a single company to cater for all of them, and therefore Joint Ventures and Consortia are formed to then submit a tender together.
Government tenders are also requiring the subcontracting of a percentage of the tender work, and the trouble is then finding Subcontractors to comply with the tender requirements
To assist companies with finding tender partners and subcontractors, you can now submit your contact details and company information on this page, so other interested parties can contact you for purposes of forming Joint Ventures and subcontracting
You will need to supply your details on every tender you are interested in tendering for. For this you need an active Business Listing - Register and Login at My Account to create a Business Listing
NOTE: This is not a tender application form, it is meant to facilitate the meeting of partners to form a Joint Venture or Subcontractor relationship for this tender only
To submit your details for this tender, you will need to Register an account - see the Registration form on this page or go to My Account
If you already registered, please login at My Account
You will also need to create a Business Listing in order to show your information here