Training on Compliance Management for 1 Delegate, Online Training, Duration 8 Weeks , 10-12hrs Per Week

POS9490

See details below or the tender documentation

Tender Closed on: 2025-11-25 16:00

https://tenderbulletins.co.za/tender-award/tender-award-training-on-compliance-management-for-1-delegate-online-training-duration-8-weeks-10-12hrs-per-week/

Consulting Services, Education, Training, Mentorship and Coaching

Eastern Cape, Free State, Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal, Limpopo, Mpumalanga, North West, Northern Cape, Western Cape

Technology Innovation Agency

Scroll down for tender details and to access the tender documents

Technology Innovation Agency Tenders

Account Functions

You will need an account login to View Tender Documents, Create a Business Listing on the site or to add your details to show your interest in joining a Joint Venture or working as subcontractor for this tender


  • Sign Up
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
Tender Number: POS9490
Department: Technology Innovation Agency
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Province: National
Closing Date: Tuesday, 25 November 2025 - 16:00
Place where goods, works or services are required: online virtual training - online virtual training - online virtual training -
Special Conditions: TRAINING ON COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT FOR 1 DELEGATE, ONLINE TRAINING; DURATION 8 WEEKS , 10-12HRS PER WEEK - PLEASE SUBMIT VIA EMAIL DO NOT DROP OFF THE DOCUMENTS PLEASE
ENQUIRIES:
Contact Person: Mapule Msiza
Email: [email protected]
Telephone number: 012-472-2752
FAX Number: N/A
BRIEFING SESSION:
Is there a briefing session?: NO Is it compulsory? NO
Briefing Date and Time:
Briefing Venue:

This tender is also available from www.etenders.gov.za


Tender Summary

Objectives

The primary objective of this tender is to procure online training on Compliance Management for a single delegate. The training aims to enhance the delegate's understanding and skills in implementing effective compliance practices within an organization, covering aspects such as corporate governance, compliance risk management, creating a compliance culture, and understanding future compliance trends.

Scope

The scope includes:

  • Provision of online compliance management training for one delegate.
  • Training duration of 8 weeks, with an estimated commitment of 10-12 hours per week.
  • The training comprises eight modules, including orientation, corporate governance, compliance structuring, culture, risk assessment, control design, monitoring, and future trends.
  • Delivery of training via an online platform, accessible remotely.

Technical Requirements

The technical requirements for the tender include:

  • Online delivery platform capable of hosting the training modules and facilitating remote access.
  • Modules must include interactive content, assessments, and resources aligned with the specified curriculum.
  • Provision of access to the online campus or learning management system (LMS) for the duration of the course.
  • Ability to monitor participant progress and provide support as needed.
  • Compliance with data security and privacy standards applicable to online training.

Skills Requirements

The bidder must demonstrate:

  • Experience in delivering online training programs on compliance, governance, or related fields.
  • Expertise in developing engaging e-learning content aligned with corporate compliance standards.
  • Ability to facilitate interactive learning and assessments remotely.
  • Knowledge of compliance frameworks such as King IV Code and risk management practices.
  • Technical proficiency in online learning platforms and digital content delivery.
  • Capacity to provide ongoing support and learner engagement throughout the course duration.
This summary is AI generated. Download the tender documents for all the information.

How to Submit a Response / Quote to this Tender

The information needed for submitting your quote is in the description of the tender and the Tender Documents. You will also need documents and templates supplied by the entity that issued the tender, in order to supply the correct business and quote information.

To get the Tender Documents, click on the “Download Tender Documents” button below. This will take you to the Download page for this specific tender. To download the documents, you will need to create a Free Download account and then Login to this account. There is a Registration and Login form on the Download page, or above the tender description on this page. There are also Register and Login links at the top of all pages of this website.

Once you have the Tender Documents, complete them with your details and the quote details and submit to the entity or organisation that issued the tender. The details and method to submit are in the tender description and the tender documents.

Joint Ventures, Consortia and Subcontracting:

Most large tenders are composed of tasks in a number of different fields, and it is not always possible for a single company to cater for all of them, and therefore Joint Ventures and Consortia are formed to then submit a tender together.

Government tenders are also requiring the subcontracting of a percentage of the tender work, and the trouble is then finding Subcontractors to comply with the tender requirements

To assist companies with finding tender partners and subcontractors, you can now submit your contact details and company information on this page, so other interested parties can contact you for purposes of forming Joint Ventures and subcontracting

You will need to supply your details on every tender you are interested in tendering for. For this you need an active Business Listing - Register and Login at My Account to create a Business Listing

NOTE: This is not a tender application form, it is meant to facilitate the meeting of partners to form a Joint Venture or Subcontractor relationship for this tender only


To submit your details for this tender, you will need to Register an account - see the Registration form on this page or go to My Account

If you already registered, please login at My Account

You will also need to create a Business Listing in order to show your information here

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month