Brand Tracking and Media Monitoring Services Tenders

See below for a list of Brand Tracking and Media Monitoring Services Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Brand Tracking and Media Monitoring Services tender.

Do you have a Brand Tracking and Media Monitoring Services project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 37
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Appointment of a Media Monitoring Agency or Company for a Period of 3 Years RAF/2026/00057 2026-09-14
11:00
2026-10-09
11:00
Provision of Media Monitoring CTICC 002/2027 2026-09-03
10:00
2026-09-09
12:00
Invitation to Register on the Database Panel of Service Providers for Specialised Services in the Field of Communications for a Period of 36 Months P2026/01 - 2026-09-23
12:00
Appointment of a Panel Advertising Agencies for a Period of Three (3) Year 12/07/2026 2026-09-03
10:00
2026-09-25
12:00
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint an Experienced Media Monitoring Agency or Company to Effectively Monitor, Track and Deliver Analytical Reports on the Raf’s Media Coverage Across National, Regional, Provincial and in Community Media Across All Media Platforms Including Print, Radio, Television, Online and Social & Digital Media for a Period of Six (6) Months. PR10117750 - 2026-08-25
12:00
Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Brand Strategist Who Will Render Brand Management Services for the Commission for a Period of 6 Months. RFP-HO-06-2026 - 2026-08-25
11:00
Rfq- Appointment of a Suitable Qualified Service Provider to Develop and Implement an Internal Digital Marketing Campaign for Sanpc SANPC/485/08/2026 - 2026-08-20
16:00
Design, Layout and Placement of Advertisement, Social Media Buying and Media Monitoring SCM/1366/S/2025-2026 2026-08-14
10:00
2026-09-10
11:00
The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Render Integrated Marketing and Communication Services for a Period of Three (3) Years on As-and-when Required Basis. MCS/07/2026 - 2026-08-21
12:00
Appointment of a Suitably Qualified and Experienced Service Provider to Deliver Media Buying for Advertisement Inserts on Print and Online Media Platforms RFQ-106a-26 - 2026-07-27
12:00
Request for Quotation – Sae 14/2026 Indoor and Outdoor Advertising Agency for a Period of 12 Months. SAE14/2026 - 2026-07-30
12:00
External Communications and Reputation Management Service Provider REQNHFC010370 - 2026-07-29
11:00
2026-07-06 Provision of Media Services for the Period of 12 Months RFQ001/2026/27 - 2026-07-16
12:00:00
Request for Traditional Media Monitoring Platform (national and International) RQ-112608 - 2026-07-20
16:00
Request for Social Media Monitoring and Engagement Platform RQ-112609 - 2026-07-20
16:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Media Monitoring Services and Media Analysis for Midvaal Local Municipality from 1 August 2026 until 30 June 2027 or to a Maximum of R 300 000.00 (vat Inclusive), Whichever Comes First. Local Enterprises:10 Bbb-ee Status:10 AHT4960 - 2026-07-20
10:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Media Monitoring and Analysis Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. RFP 11/2026 2026-07-15
11:00
2026-08-13
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Public Relations and Reputation Management Services for Sabc for a Period of Twelve (12) Months. RFQ/COM/2026/10252092/32 - 2026-07-17
12:00
Provision of Media Buying Services for 2026 Money Smart Week South Africa (mswsa 2026) FSCA2026/27-T007 2026-07-09
11:00
2026-08-04
11:00
Readvertisement of Request for Quotations from Suitably Qualified Service Providers for a Back Search Media Monitoring Service and Analysis Report for Joburg Tourism for the Q1 Period 1 July 30 September 2025 JTC0021/2025-26 (READVERT) - 2026-06-26
10:30
Readvertisement of Request for Quotations from Suitably Qualified Service Providers for a Back Search Media Monitoring Service and Analysis Report for Joburg Tourism for the Q1 Period 1 July – 30 September 2025 JTC0021/2025-26 (READVERT) 2 - 2026-06-26
10:00
Social Media Monitoring and Online Media Monitoring for a Period of 12 Months RQ-112434 - 2026-06-29
16:00
Appointment of a Digital Marketing Agency for Comprehensive Digital Marketing Services for a Period of Six (6) Months RFQ-010A-26 - 2026-06-26
12:00
Quotations Are Hereby Invited for the Appointment of a Suitable Experienced Service Provider to Develop and Implement a Digital Media Management Strategy for a Period of Six (6) Months. CORP (CC) 19/2026 - 2026-06-26
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Media Monitoring Services to the Cross-border Road Transport Agency (c-brta) for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months RFP 10-06-2026 - 2026-06-29
11:00
Rfq 0526- Media Monitoring Service Contract. RFQ0526 - 2026-06-26
11:00
Media Monitoring Service Contract. RFQ 0526 - 2026-06-26
11:00
The Nrf-saasta Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Conduct Media Monitoring, Analysis and Reporting for a Period of 6 Months. RFQ/NRF-SAASTA 45/2026-2027 2026-06-18
10:00
2026-06-26
11:00
Media Buying Services for Joburg City Theatres 00394/26 2026-06-08
11:00
2026-06-19
12:00
The Marketing Professional Services Contracts Across Five (5) Categories Of For the National Transmission Company South Africa (pty) Ltd (ntcsa) on An As and when Required Basis for a Period of Five (5) Years. E2962NTCSAMWP 2026-06-04
10:00
2026-06-19
10:00
Quo/069/25/26/crss: Procurement of Ceiling Repair Services for Lehurutshe Fire Station. Closing Date: 02 June 2026 @ 10h00 (telkom Time) QUO/069/25/26/CRSS - 2026-06-02
10:00
The National Research Foundation- South African Agency for Science and Technology Advancement (nrf-saasta) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Public Relations/media Relations Service Provider to Negotiate/influence Media Across South Africa for National Science Month 2026. RFQ/08/2026-2027B 2026-05-28
00:00
2026-06-05
11:00
Advert Quotation: Quo/067/25/26/mm: Appointment of an Accredited Service Provider to Manage and Coordinate the Procurement of Radio Interviews on Selected Local Radio Stations. Closing Date: 29 May 2026, Friday at 10h00 (telkom Time) QUO/067/25/26/MM - 2026-05-29
10:00
The Department of the Premier Wishes to Invite Potential Bidders to Submit a Bid for the Procurement of Social Media Monitoring Services (excluding Media Monitoring) to the Western Cape Government (wcg) for the Period of Three Years (3) (36 Months) FMA 0001-2026/27 - 2026-06-10
11:00
Formal Tender: Td 02/05/2026: Media Monitoring and Analysis for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2029 FORMAL TENDER: TD 02/05/2026 - 2026-06-04
12:00
Advertising Document HGDA 12-2025/26 - 2026-05-18
12:00
Panel of Three (03) Advertising Agencies for a Period of Two (02) Years. 030/2025/26 - 2026-06-01
12:00
Total Posts: 37

Click on the city names below to find more Brand Tracking and Media Monitoring Services tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Brand Tracking and Media Monitoring Services tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Brand Tracking and Media Monitoring Services tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month