Hydraulic and Pneumatic Tools and Equipment Tenders

See below for a list of Hydraulic and Pneumatic Tools and Equipment Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Hydraulic and Pneumatic Tools and Equipment tender.

Do you have a Hydraulic and Pneumatic Tools and Equipment project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 35
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Various Roads and Stormwater Maintenance Equipment 201/2026 - 2026-09-08
12:00
Power pack & accessories GD12700320 - 2026-09-09
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Production Equipment E3385NTCSAMWPCG 21 August 2026 2026-09-02
10:00
2026-09-17
10:00
Hydraulic Cylinder Repair TPT/2026/08/1001/10519/RFQ - 2026-08-25
23:00
Supply and Delivery of Pneumatic Components (air Brake) TE/2026/08/3476/10379/RFQ - 2026-08-24
19:00
Service and Manufacture Hydraulic Power Packs for Rand Water Zuikerbosch RFQ10418539 - 2026-09-01
16:30
Service to Generator, Diesel Remediation & Service Hydraulic Trolleys HOH0243-26-27 2026-08-27
11:00
2026-09-07
11:00
Service and Manufacture Hydraulic Power Packs for Rand Water Zuikerbosch RFQ10418539 - 2026-09-01
16:30
Service Provision for Hydraulic Repairs and Maintenance for Dredging Services Fleet TNPA/2026/03/0514/2962/RFP 2026-08-27
11:00
2026-09-15
14:00
Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. GQ08266134 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Machenical Tools 001196 - 2026-08-14
10:00
R/n/2627/268 - Supply, Deliver and Offload Hydraulic Pumps and Parts for Servicing New Holland Td 5.90 - Closing Date: 11/08/2026 - Date Published: 04/08/2026 R/N/2627/268 - 2026-08-11
11:00
Tools and machinery GD12700226 - 2026-08-11
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Hydraulic Oil for Alrode Stores Over a Once off Period TPL/2026/07/0517/9335/RFQ - 2026-07-29
16:00
For the Provision of Repairs to the Shiploader Tilt Table TPT/2026/07/0810/9019/RFQ 2026-07-29
11:00
2026-08-04
14:00
Refurbishment and Supply of Hydraulic Equipment and Spares During Outages at Matimba Powerstation for a Period of Five (05) Years. E3265GXLPMAT 2026-07-29
10:00
2026-08-14
10:00
Supply, Deliver and Offload Hy-tran Oil and Filters RFQJW004NS26-27 - 2026-07-15
16:00
Supply and Delivery of Hp Power Pack and Servo Motors Hydraulic Equipment Spares “as and when Required Basis” at Kriel Power Station for the Period of Five Years E3174GXMPKRI 2026-07-15
10:00
2026-07-28
11:00
Supply of Cutting Edges and Repair of Hydraulic Pipes and Hydraulic Cylinders 37/2025/2026 - 2026-07-21
11:00
R/s/2627/654 - Supply, Deliver and Offload Oil - Closing Date: 19/06/2026 - Date Published: 17/06/2026 R/S/2627/654 - 2026-06-19
00:00
Battery hydraulic crimper ect-240 GD12700051 - 2026-06-25
12:00
Hydraulic 12 ton crimping head complete GD12700050 - 2026-06-19
12:00
Hydraulic Services TPT/2026/06/0613/6848/RFQ 2026-06-11
10:00
2026-06-15
13:00
Mak38 of 2026 Re-advertisement for Supply and Delivery of Post Service Kit MAK38/2026 - 2026-06-10
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Oil REQ26346 - 2026-06-10
12:00
Rfq- Supply & Deliver Hydraulic Steering Equipment on Site at Sanpc Opc Saldanha Harbour. 399/05/2026 - 2026-06-01
16:00
Fwpq 226 (2025/26) Supply and Delivery of Hydraulic Oil for Municipal Fleet to Be Delivered in Ficksburg FWPQ 226 - 2026-06-01
16:30
Provision of A02, A03 and K71 Hydraulics Repairs to Transnet Port Terminal in Richards Bay as Once Off. TPT/2026/05/0387/4979/RFQ - 2026-05-20
12:00
Provision of A02, A03 and K71 Hydraulics Repairs to Transnet Port Terminal in Richards Bay as Once Off. TPT/2026/05/0387/4979/RFQ - 2026-05-20
12:00
For the Provision of A02, A03 and K71 Hydraulics Repairs to Transnet Port Terminal in Richards Bay as Once Off. TPT/2026/05/0387/4979/RFQPPA-076758 /PPA-076762 - 2026-05-20
11:00
Refurbishment of the Bulk Fuel Storage Tank Depot at OR Tambo International Airport Over a Period of 48 Months ORTIA8054/2025/RFP - 2026-06-09
12:00
For the Service and Repair Elmec 1 Hydraulic Motor TPT/2026/05/0394/5016/RFQ - 2026-05-12
16:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) to Appoint a Services Provider to Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Eight Bus Column Lifts Jacks LDPT-LIFTS-JACKS-07-05-2026 - 2026-05-19
12:00
Service of Hydraulic Jack kdh 039_26 27 (2) 2026-05-12
12:00
2026-05-18
11:00
For the Service and Repair of Elmec 1 Hydraulic Motor for Transnet Soc Ltd (reg. No. 1990/000900/30) Operating as Transnet Port Terminals at the Port of Richards Bay. PPA - 123221 - 2026-05-12
16:00
Total Posts: 35

Click on the city names below to find more Hydraulic and Pneumatic Tools and Equipment tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Hydraulic and Pneumatic Tools and Equipment tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Hydraulic and Pneumatic Tools and Equipment tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month