Plastic and Rubber Products Tenders

See below for a list of Plastic and Rubber Products Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Plastic and Rubber Products tender.

Do you have a Plastic and Rubber Products project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 261
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Bags Garbage Clear 940mm X1050mm X 40micron 142l NGW75_26.27 - 2026-09-09
11:00
Yellow Plastic Bags 760mm X970mm 100microns 90l NGW617_26.27 - 2026-09-09
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Plumbing Materials ctk85-26-27-1 - 2026-09-09
11:00
Bag:binliner;plastic;white;15l bin GC12700142 - 2026-09-10
16:00
Supply and Delivery of Toilet Paper, Plastic Bags, Plastic Aprons, Cleaning Materials and Equipment to All Hospitals/institutions Under the Control of Western Cape Government Department of Health and Wellness for a Five (5) Year Period WCGHGC0326/2/2026 - 2026-10-05
11:00
Clear and Yellow Garbages and Disposable Aprons MSH118-26-27H OV - 2026-09-07
11:00
Rfq Supply and Deliver Oil Line Repair Kits for Sanpc Saldanha SANPC/517/09/2026 - 2026-09-07
16:00
Hose;garden;pvc;15mm;30mm;8 - 10 years GD12700396 - 2026-09-10
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Connector, Swivel- 12 Months Contract IAL-924-26-27 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Gas connector;brass;8mm hose GH12700122 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Supply 100 000 Refuse Bin Bags (30 Micron Large,100l Garbage Bag). RFQ/1213 - 2026-09-09
12:00
Supply and Deliver Plastic Pallets BEN152-2026-27 - 2026-09-07
11:00
Jcpz/fm/scm30/2026 Supply and Delivery of Tools -region F JCPZ/FM/SCM30/2026 - 2026-09-08
12:00
Supply of Gloss White Polypropylene Rolls for the /ai /ais Richtersveld Transfrontier Park 34615/ARTP/2026-27 - 2026-09-07
11:00
Medical Air Hose Black & White NEH-259-26-27 - 2026-09-02
11:00
240l Clear Plastic Bags EDN1014.26.27_ - 2026-09-03
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Fire Hoses with Couplings CQ 4289 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Fwpq 48 (2026/2027) Supply and Delivery of Material to Be Delivered in Ficksburg FWPQ 48 - 2026-09-07
16:30
Scmuq 34 2026 Supply and Delivery of H Duty 40 Micro Black Refuse Bags SCMUQ 34 2026 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Plumbing Material ctk85-26-27 - 2026-09-01
11:00
Plastic Bottles Beads Bags Ama 018.26.27 - 2026-08-31
11:00
Supply and Deliver Cleaning Items stf39202627 - 2026-10-02
11:00
Request for Quotation – Supply and Delivery of Refuse Black Bags - - 2026-08-28
14:00
Supply and Delivery of Plastic Pallets to Facilities Department, Nhls Sandringham Campus RFQ NO: 199961 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Supply and Deliver Body Bags X-large and Bags Garbage Clear SAP208-2026-2027 - 2026-08-28
11:00
Supply, Deliver of Vynil Table Material UMH48 26-27 2026-08-27
11:00
2026-09-02
11:00
1 ton laminated bulk bags GD12700361 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Supply of Bags Garbage Red RKK355.26-27 - 2026-08-25
11:00
Sealing Bladder , Valves , Pipe Plug & Hose GQ08266220 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Plastic rolls-smt5 GM12700100 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Procurement of Pvc Plastic Uv to Ithemba Labs, Faure, Western Cape iLABS/RFQ 2026/27-167 - 2026-08-28
16:00
Rs pro flat roll-up hose with coupling,or equivalent GD12700335 - 2026-08-27
12:00
Panel of Three Service Providers for Supply and Delivery of Refuse Bags for the Duration of 36 Months (as and when Required) ELM/7/08/2026T - 2026-09-25
12:00
Panel of Service Providers for Rubber Matting and Concrete Base JCPZ/FM02/2026 2026-09-02
11:00
2026-09-23
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Refuse Bags Manufactured from Recycled Material for a Period Up to 30 June 2030 CES 12/2026 - 2026-10-22
10:00
Supply and Delivery of Hardware Items UMH 36 26-27 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Bags Garbage Yellow and Bags Polythene Large LSH311.26.27 - 2026-08-27
11:00
Rfq04/2026-2027: Supply and Delivery of 1 X 10m Kanaflex Suction Hose to Lamberts Bay RFQ04/2026-2027 - 2026-08-25
12:00
Refuse Bag Plastic Clear 90lt smm.217.27 - 2026-08-21
11:00
Supply Pvc Pillow Slip ump0569-26-27 - 2026-08-21
11:00
5000 Pkts, Garbage Bags Clear 910mm X 760mm X 50micro pmm-416-26-27 - 2026-08-21
11:00
Bag;binliner;plst;wht;760mm x 680mm GB12700021 - 2026-08-18
12:00
Chainsaw Oil - 20l GQ08266148 2026-08-13
10:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. GQ08266134 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Bags Clear Polythene 560x610x125 KDH272 - 2026-08-17
11:00
Supply and Deliver Bags Garbage Yellow and Clear Plastics EMM21.05.26 - 2026-08-19
11:00
Refuse Bags2 RWRFQ-2/001/2026-2027 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Re:supply and Delivery of Heavy-duty Refuse Bags SLM/SCM/01/2026/27 - 2026-08-17
12:00
Re-advertisement for the Appointment of the Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Refuse Bags (specification Attached on Page 19). 100014288 - 2026-08-18
12:00
Supply and Delivery of 40 Microns Heavy Duty Black Refuse Bags X30000 Units RFQ08/2026-27 - 2026-08-14
12:00
Total Posts: 261

Click on the city names below to find more Plastic and Rubber Products tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Plastic and Rubber Products tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Plastic and Rubber Products tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month