| For the Provision of Detarping and Tarping of Wagons Contract for Two (02) Month- Prt for Transnet Soc Ltd Transnet Port Terminals Richards Bay (tpt Rcb), as and when Required. |
TPT/2026/08/1012/10581/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
| Amended Jim Payne Rehabilitation Tender Document |
GKM 07-26/27 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation Suppy and Delivery Proto Team Jessievale Plantation |
RFQ/JESS/711/034/2026 |
- |
2026-08-20 12:00 |
| Hiring of Steel Disposal Bins |
CSQ08265824 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for Customer Service and House Keeping Training at Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park and Augrabies Falls National Park |
34131/AFNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for Brush Cutter and Chainsaw Training in Augrabies Falls National Park |
34136/AFNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Chainsaw Oil - 20l |
GQ08266148 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. |
GQ08266134 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Labour Assistance on Motorola Scada System |
CSQ08265829 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Provision of Housekeeping Training for the Garden Route National Park |
33146/GRNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Professional Services(blue Drop, No Drop, Green Drop, Regulatory Compliance) |
LETS/BLUE DROP/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
| 12months Contract of Messenger Services at Gamalakhe Chc |
GAM121-2627 |
- |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| Quotation for the Maintenance of Swimming Pools to the Prestige Houses in East London and King Williams Town for a Period of Five (5) Months as Per Specification to the Eastern Cape Department of Public Works |
HO5-26/27-0024 |
- |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Provision of Maintenance to Handle and Core Holes into 24 Earth Mover Tyres at the Port of Richards Bay |
TNPA/2026/08/1751/9712/RFQ |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
| Provision of Services for Reclamation Shore Assistance in the Port of Durban and Richards Bay |
TNPA/2026/07/1606/9023/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-27 14:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider to Provide Social Relief of Distress at Winnie Madikizela Service Office for a Period of Six (6) Months in Alfred Nzo: Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape |
RFQ-2026/27-AN-0021 |
- |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm19/2026 Supply and Install Play Equipment at Dorothy Nyembe Park |
JCPZ/FM/SCM19/2026 |
2026-08-06 09:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| For the Provision of a Comprehensive Catering Service at Brewelskloof Hospital Under Control of Western Cape Government Health and Wellness for a 3-year Period |
WCGHSC0235/2026 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation – Ops 08/2026 Provision of Scenting Services for Period of 12 Months |
OPS08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Small Contractors for General Maintenance for a Multi-year Period Ending 30 June 2029 |
CED 01/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation Suppy and Delivery Lookout Guards Jessievale Plantation |
RFQ/JESS/711/035/2026 |
- |
2026-07-30 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation Suppy and Delivery of Services Proto Team Jessievale Plantation |
RFQ/JESS/711/034/2026 |
- |
2026-07-30 12:00 |
| Service Provider to Supply Adjudicators for the 2026-2027 Performing Arts Programmers. |
JPP-Q-03-07-26 |
- |
2026-07-31 12:00 |
| Rfq for Appointment of a Training Provider for for Basic Housekeeping Skills (002) |
RFQ/MLM/SCM/01/2027 |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Poters Staff Unifrom |
ESW 64 |
- |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Invitation Bid Number: Cpsc/b/pc/205/2025r Outsourcing of Service Provider for the Auctioneering Service for the Department of Defence in Eastern Cape for a Period of Three(03) Years |
CPSC/B/PC/205/2025R |
- |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
| Supply X2 Fire Lookout Towers Crew Per Month at Roburnia Plantation for a Period of Four (4) Months from 1 August 2026 – 30 November 2026 |
RFQ/737/077/2026 |
- |
2026-07-20 12:00 |
| Ward Hostess Services for Gjgm Hospital as Per Specification |
lem-033-26-27 |
- |
2026-07-21 11:00 |
| Supply X2 Fire Lookout Towers Crew Per Month at Roburnia Plantation for a Period of Four (4) Months from 1 August 2026 – 30 November 2026 |
RFQ/737/077/2026 |
- |
2026-07-20 12:00 |
| Supply and Maintenance of Sanas Water Dispensers |
REQ0006149 |
- |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Pushing of Coal (12 Months Contract) |
Mad 116 26 27 |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Execution of Pauper Burial for the Saldanha Bay Municiaplity for Two Months: Compulsory Meeting: Date: 6 July 2026
Venue: 15 Main Road Led Boardroom
Time : 10h00 |
RFQ006/2027 |
2026-07-06 10:00 |
2026-07-08 12:00 |
| Annual Service of Fire System at Mosvold Clinics |
MVH090 |
- |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation: Provisioning of Sign Language Interpreter for 3 Hours During Welisizwe Bridge Handover at Mogalakwena |
PLKQ026/52 |
- |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Various Services to Be Rendered to Oudtshoorn Municipality as and when Required for a Period Ending 30 June 2029 (cidb 1sl, 1sq or Higher) |
RE-ADVERTISEMENT TD 02/06/2026 |
- |
2026-07-09 12:00 |
| For the Provision Professional Diving Services for Period of Twenty-four Months (24), as and when Required |
TNPA/2026/06/1248/7066/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-14 16:00 |
| Advertised Rfq 03/06/2026 |
ADVERTISED RFQ 03/06/2026 |
- |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| Advertised Rfq 03/06/2026 |
ADVERTISED RFQ 03/06/2026 |
- |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| Demolition, Removal and Disposal of 3 Park Homes for West Coast National Park |
31011/WCNP/2026-27 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Advertised Rfq 03/06/2026 |
ADVERTISED RFQ 03/06/2026 |
- |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| Annual Service to Fire Systems |
GJM-83 26.27 |
- |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| Rfq- Supply and Deliver Boardroom Office Chairs and the Wrapping of Admin Building Boardroom Furniture for Sanpc, Saldanha |
SANPC/303/02/2026 |
- |
2026-06-25 16:00 |
| Provide Porter Service to Northdale Hospital |
NDH 103.26.27 |
2026-06-12 10:30 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
| Ixobo Magistrate Court: Repair to faulty air conditioners inside court A,B and C |
DBNQ/ID-3273131 |
- |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Replace Existing Retractable Epoxy Coated Buglar Guards |
Osi 49-26-27 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
| Dbnq26/05/32 Erratum - Other; State Protocol Lounge: King Shaka International Airport: Service And Repair Plant, Aircon Conditioner, Handling And Air Vent In The Building For Period Of 3 Months As Per Specification |
DBNQ26/05/32 Erratum |
- |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| Re-ewcbid01/2025
Provision of Student Representation Council (src) Election Management for Period of 36 Months |
EWCBID01/2025 RE-ADV |
- |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Provision of marshal services - PRT for 4 months |
TPT/2026/06/0587/6641/RFQ |
- |
2026-06-10 12:00 |
| 02 Months Contract for Portering Service at Ngwelezana Hospital |
NGW259 |
2026-06-09 09:00 |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of Artificial Grass |
FWQ169/2025/2026 |
2026-06-10 14:00 |
2026-06-19 12:00 |