| Amended Jim Payne Rehabilitation Tender Document |
GKM 07-26/27 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Provision of Maintenance to Handle and Core Holes into 24 Earth Mover Tyres at the Port of Richards Bay |
TNPA/2026/08/1751/9712/RFQ |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
| Chainsaw Oil - 20l |
GQ08266148 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Hiring of Steel Disposal Bins |
CSQ08265824 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm19/2026 Supply and Install Play Equipment at Dorothy Nyembe Park |
JCPZ/FM/SCM19/2026 |
2026-08-06 09:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Pushing of Coal (12 Months Contract) |
Mad 116 26 27 |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Execution of Pauper Burial for the Saldanha Bay Municiaplity for Two Months: Compulsory Meeting: Date: 6 July 2026
Venue: 15 Main Road Led Boardroom
Time : 10h00 |
RFQ006/2027 |
2026-07-06 10:00 |
2026-07-08 12:00 |
| Demolition, Removal and Disposal of 3 Park Homes for West Coast National Park |
31011/WCNP/2026-27 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to for the Provision of Evaluation, Testing and Issuing of Fire Certificate of Compliance (coc) at Richards Bay Airport Atns Control Centre for a Period of 24 Months, on an As-and-when Required Basis |
ATNS/RFQ/03/2026/71/FARB_FIRE COC |
2026-06-12 10:30 |
2026-06-22 11:00 |
| Provide Porter Service to Northdale Hospital |
NDH 103.26.27 |
2026-06-12 10:30 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
| Replace Existing Retractable Epoxy Coated Buglar Guards |
Osi 49-26-27 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of Artificial Grass |
FWQ169/2025/2026 |
2026-06-10 14:00 |
2026-06-19 12:00 |
| 02 Months Contract for Portering Service at Ngwelezana Hospital |
NGW259 |
2026-06-09 09:00 |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Automated Hand Soap Dispencers, Automatic Hand Sanitizer Dispencers, Automatic Air Freshener Dispencers and Free-standing Hand Sanitizer Unit in Western Cape. |
CPTSC07/26 |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| 6 Months Contract Rendering for Porter and Messenger Services at Vmh |
KEV22-26-273 |
2026-05-28 09:00 |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| Accreditation of Minimum of Three (3) and Maximum of Twenty Five (25) Merchants to Redeem Social Relief of Distress (srd) Vouchers in Sassa Gauteng Region for a Period of 48 Months |
SASSA:01-26-GA-GP |
2026-05-20 11:00 |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
| 6 Months Contract Rendering for Porter and Messenger Services at Victoria Mxenge Hospital |
kev22-26-27 |
2026-05-20 10:00 |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
| Repair, Restoration, and Securing of Chairs in the Auditorium |
RFQJW30SN26 |
2026-05-15 10:00 |
2026-05-19 16:00 |
| Porter and Messenger Service |
KEV22-26 |
2026-05-15 09:00 |
2026-05-18 11:00 |
| Multi disciplinary professional services tender to
support water and sanitation engineering and institutional and
organisational capability development projects and implementation of the
city of cape town water strategy
(winner takes all appointment per service category)
category a: engineering services (infrastructure, systems and engineering)
category b: institutional and organisational capability development projects (including human capital,
change management and governance) |
228C/2025/26 |
2026-05-14 10:00 |
2026-06-04 10:00 |
| Pottering Service at Northdale Hospital |
Ndh47-26-27 |
2026-05-14 10:00 |
2026-05-20 11:00 |
| The Establishment of a Standing Approved List for Pilot Boat Services with Crew on an As-and-when-required Basis for a Period of Twelve (12) Months |
TNPA/2026/04/0829/4687/RFQ |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
2026-05-26 16:00 |
| Pottering Service at Northdale Hospital |
Ndh15-26-27 |
2026-05-11 10:00 |
2026-05-14 11:00 |
| Maintenance and Content Management of Electronic Lcd Display Boards for 5 Years |
E2813GXMPKOM |
2026-05-05 11:00 |
2026-05-29 10:00 |
| Repair to Kic Fridge |
RKK24.26-27 |
2026-04-20 11:00 |
2026-04-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Utilization of Street Lights Poles and Bus Shelters for Display of Commercial Advertising Posters Within the City of Mbombela |
COM39/2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Hire, Delivery and Maintenance of Portable Chemical Flushing Toilets for Theewaterskloof Dam: Construction South in the Western Cape for Dws Construction South. |
WTE-0519 CS |
- |
2026-05-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Recruitment Agency to Facilitate the Response
Handling of Recruitment Applications for a Period of Twele (12) Months |
EWSETA/RFQ/011/2026-27 |
- |
2026-05-19 13:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Conduct Advanced Driving Course in Gauteng. |
PR10116068 |
- |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Scuba Gear Maintenance and Supply Contractor |
RFQ/SAEON/ELWANDLE/SGMC/44/2026 |
- |
2026-05-28 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply of Specialised Museum Multimedia (audio) Guides |
IZIKO RFQ R&E SEP PROJ IGC 26/05/2026 |
- |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| Provision of Advance Driving Training |
NRWDI/COMPL/2026-02 |
- |
2026-06-09 17:00 |
| Provision of marshal services - PRT for 4 months |
TPT/2026/06/0587/6641/RFQ |
- |
2026-06-10 12:00 |
| Re-ewcbid01/2025
Provision of Student Representation Council (src) Election Management for Period of 36 Months |
EWCBID01/2025 RE-ADV |
- |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| For the Provision Professional Diving Services for Period of Twenty-four Months (24), as and when Required |
TNPA/2026/06/1248/7066/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-14 16:00 |
| Supply and Maintenance of Sanas Water Dispensers |
REQ0006149 |
- |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Supply X2 Fire Lookout Towers Crew Per Month at Roburnia Plantation for a Period of Four (4) Months from 1 August 2026 – 30 November 2026 |
RFQ/737/077/2026 |
- |
2026-07-20 12:00 |
| Invitation Bid Number: Cpsc/b/pc/205/2025r Outsourcing of Service Provider for the Auctioneering Service for the Department of Defence in Eastern Cape for a Period of Three(03) Years |
CPSC/B/PC/205/2025R |
- |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Small Contractors for General Maintenance for a Multi-year Period Ending 30 June 2029 |
CED 01/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation – Ops 08/2026 Provision of Scenting Services for Period of 12 Months |
OPS08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| For the Provision of a Comprehensive Catering Service at Brewelskloof Hospital Under Control of Western Cape Government Health and Wellness for a 3-year Period |
WCGHSC0235/2026 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Provision of Services for Reclamation Shore Assistance in the Port of Durban and Richards Bay |
TNPA/2026/07/1606/9023/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-27 14:00 |
| Provision of Housekeeping Training for the Garden Route National Park |
33146/GRNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for Brush Cutter and Chainsaw Training in Augrabies Falls National Park |
34136/AFNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for Customer Service and House Keeping Training at Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park and Augrabies Falls National Park |
34131/AFNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| For the Provision of Detarping and Tarping of Wagons Contract for Two (02) Month- Prt for Transnet Soc Ltd Transnet Port Terminals Richards Bay (tpt Rcb), as and when Required. |
TPT/2026/08/1012/10581/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
| *084 B040-202526 Terms of Reference for High Voltage Operating Regulations Training for Newcastle Municipalitys Electricians and Technicians |
B040 |
- |
2026-05-08 12:00 |
| *086 B062-202526 Supply, Delivery & Off-loading of Traffic Services Uniform |
B062 |
- |
2026-05-06 12:00 |
| Transcription of Two Audio Recordings into a Word Format Document |
RFQ165A0036 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |
| Porters and Messengers |
PSH030.2627 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |