| Request for Quotation for a Service Provider to Estimate Healthcare Expenditures at Public and Private Healthcare Providers in South Africa for the Period 2023/24 and 2024/25 |
DOH 345-2026/2027 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
2026-09-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider for Reinsurance Broking Services (catastrophe Placement) |
RFP.2026.19 |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Quotation for the Appointment of an Actuarial Consulting Firm to Perform the Actuarial Valuations for Employee Benefits in Terms of Standard of Generally Recognised Accounting Practice (grap) 25. |
F (E) 01/2027 |
- |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Grap 25 Valuations on Post-retirement Medical Benefits for Erwat (re-advert) |
FPQ2605/01/U |
- |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| Review of Orsa for a Period of 3 Years |
ECIC03P-2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
| The Provision of Loss Adjuster Services for Escap Soc Ltd (“escap”) - a Captive Insurance Company to Eskom Holdings for a Period of Five (05) Years |
E3014CXMWP |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
2026-06-24 10:00 |
| Grap 25 Valuations on Post-retirement Medical Benefits for Erwat |
FPQ2605/01/U |
- |
2026-06-10 12:00 |
| Rfp – Appointment of Service Providers for the Jda Panel for the Implementation of an Expected Credit Loss(ecl) Model in Terms of the Revised Grap 104 Standards; the Provsion of Probity Audit for Panels and to Provide Risk Assurance Services for the Jda for a Period of 36 Months |
JDAFIN/FIN 05 /2026A |
2026-06-04 10:00 |
2026-07-13 12:00 |
| Request for Information: Actuarial Service Provider to Conduct Independent Quality Assurance Review of Actuarial Methodology and Models |
RAF/2026/00021 |
- |
2026-05-15 11:00 |