| Flashing;al;600mm;0.60mm |
GG12700030 |
- |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| Provision of Materials and Construction of Temporary Emergency Housing Structures (9m, 15m & 24m) for a Period until 30 June 2029 |
PDHS 1/2026 |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
2026-08-20 10:00 |
| Provision of Materials and Construction of Temporary Emergency Housing Structures (9m², 15m² & 24m²) for a Period until 30 June 2029 |
PDHS 1/2026 |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
2026-08-20 10:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Rental of a Concert Stage Tunnel Canopy for a Period of Three Years at the Kirstenbosch National Botanical Garden, Cape Town |
SANBI: G579/2026 |
2026-07-30 14:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Hardware Supplies |
RFQ034/2027 |
- |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| Chemical anchor polyester 300ml |
GD12700187 |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| Canadian pattern ridge-internal |
GE12700035 |
- |
2026-07-24 16:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Roadmaking Paint: Closing Date: 28 July 2026 |
RFQ 10/2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| Design, Supply, Delivery, Installation and Certification Of
Compliance of Concrete Columns, Shipping Container
And Concrete Slabs. |
NRF/SAAO/RFQ/117281. |
2026-07-29 08:00 |
2026-08-14 16:00 |
| Rfq 019 2026 Quantum V3 Facility Fire Rated Wall on Gridline 2 of the Quantum V3 Facility Main Building |
RFQ 019 2026 |
- |
2026-07-31 16:00 |
| Supply and Delivery Swimming Pool Paint (prices Must Be Valid from 01 July 2026 until 30 June 2027) |
WEB 32: 2026/2027 |
- |
2026-07-29 10:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Nylon Line (prices Must Be Valid from 01 July 2026 until 30 June 2027) |
WEB 31: 2026/2027 |
- |
2026-07-29 10:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Hardware Items to the Bontebok National Park |
33013/BNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-07-24 16:00 |
| Closed Quotation Rfq 93348 – the Supply, Delivery and Installation of New blinds at Municipal Buildings in Hessequa Area |
RFQ 93348 |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| 48225: Supply and Deliver of Tools |
48225 |
- |
2026-07-27 11:00 |
| 48201 : Supply and Delivery of Lockable Manholes and Beltoby Ending 30 June 2027 |
48201 |
- |
2026-07-27 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Fencing Supplies for Agulhas National Park |
32687/AGNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Closed Quotation Rfq 93400 – the Supply and Delivery of Paint for Hessequa Municipality |
RFQ 93400 |
- |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| Acrylic sealant;comp;wht;260/280ml |
GG12700023 |
- |
2026-07-22 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Building Materials for a Period of 36 Months: Closing Date: 19 August 2026 |
T 11 of 2026.27 Advert |
- |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Building Materials for a Period of 36 Months: Closing Date: 19 August 2026 |
T 11/2026/27 Tender Document |
- |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for a 36-months Period to Supply and Deliver Emergency Housing Kit Material for Knysna Municipality: Closing Date: 19 August 2026 |
T 13/2026/27 Advert |
- |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for a 36-months Period to Supply and Deliver Emergency Housing Kit Material for Knysna Municipality: Closing Date: 19 August 2026 |
T 13/2026/27 Tender Document |
- |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for a 36-months Period to Supply and Deliver Emergency Housing Kit Material for Knysna Municipality |
T 13 of 2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Building Materials for a Period of 36 Months. |
T 11 of 2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of 40/19 Ready-mix Concrete for Kwaggaskloof Dam Rehabilitation Project in the Western Cape for Dws Construction
South. |
WTE–0536 CS |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Industrial duty extension ladder |
GD12700164 |
- |
2026-07-21 12:00 |
| Replace Kitchen Sink at Leentjiesklip Caravan Park
Compulsory Site Meeting:
Date: 17 July 2026
Venue: Leentjiesklip Caravan Park
Time: 09h00 |
RFQ022/2027 |
2026-07-17 09:00 |
2026-07-21 12:00 |
| Fq/sm 15/27: Waterproof Sealing of Bergzicht Taxi Rank Office Roof and Gutter Fixing |
FQ/SM 15/27 |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
2026-07-29 08:00 |
| Flashband;100mm;10m/roll |
GG12700019 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Waterproofing membrane;asphaltic;blk |
GG12700020 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tape;d/sided;foam;25x3.2mmx10m;wht |
GG12700011 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| 48205: Supply and Deliver of Cement |
48205 |
- |
2026-07-21 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Non-woven Geotextile Fabric for Riviersonderend Gws – Theewaterskloof Dam: Construction South. |
WTE-0540 CS |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Mechanical Materials and Equipment for Erecting Galvanised Fencing at Customs House |
300E004 |
- |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Procurement for Supply and Delivery of a 20 Meters Ethylene Propylene Diene Monomer (epdm) Door Seal Strip to Ithemba Labs Faure Western Cape. |
iLABS/RFQ 2026/27:73 |
- |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
| Invitation to Submit Formal Written Price Quotation for Supply, Deliver, and Installation of Insulated Modular Wall Panels for Cold Storage and Food Processing Rooms for Table Mountain National Park -sanparks |
31869/TMNP/2026-27R |
2026-07-06 10:00 |
2026-07-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of 38 Mm Crushed Stone Aggregate |
BSM 124/26 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Laminated Flooring with Ceramic Tiling at Flight Engineers Office 22sqn |
YPLT/22SQN/PQ/83/26 |
2026-07-16 10:00 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Maintenance and Repairs for Gough Island 2026 Voyage: Supply and Delivery of Carpentry Materials |
600E0020 |
- |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
| Rfq-repair Leaking Roof and Damaged Ceiling at Ppe Store, Sanpc Milnerton |
SANPC/448/07/2026 |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
2026-07-15 16:00 |
| Replacement of the the Wooden Door at Telephone Exchange |
NBS/FAC/77/26 |
2026-07-16 09:00 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Re-advertisement of Supply and Delivery of Emergency and Disaster Human Settlements Material for a Period Ending on 30 June 2029. |
SCM/2026/81/PD |
2026-07-17 10:00 |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Re-advertisement of Supply and Delivery of Emergency and Disaster Human Settlements Material for a Period Ending on 30 June 2029. |
SCM/2026/81/PD |
2026-07-17 10:00 |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Sa Pine |
RFQ007/2027 |
- |
2026-07-10 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Ready-mix Concrete for 24 Rivers Canal Project in the Western Cape for Dws Construction South. |
WTE-0537 CS |
- |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Flashband;100mm;10m/roll |
GG12700007 |
- |
2026-07-09 12:00 |
| Bolt;galv hts;12mm;60mm;hex |
GG12700008 |
- |
2026-07-09 12:00 |
| Screw;br;40mm;12mm;hex |
GG12700005 |
- |
2026-07-09 12:00 |
| Invitation to Submit Formal Written Price Quotation for Supply, Deliver, and Installation of Insulated Modular Wall Panels for Cold Storage and Food Processing Rooms for Table Mountain National Park -sanparks |
31869/TMNP/2026-27R |
2026-07-15 10:00 |
2026-07-21 08:00 |