| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake the Feasibility Study for the Development of the South African Sovereign Wealth Fund (saswf) and the Pan-african Wealth Fund (pawf) as Strategic Development Finance and G20 Legacy Initiatives. |
RFP157/2026 |
2026-09-08 13:00 |
2026-09-23 00:00 |
| Research Study Towards the Development of the National Care Policy for South Africa |
RFP 03 - 2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Tracer and Impact Study to Determine Learner Outcomes, Labour Market Absorption and Occupational Placement Levels for Foodbev Seta Beneficiaries Linked to the 2021/22 to 2025/26 Financial Years. |
FB SETA (26-27) T0002 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Ilo Evaluation Services |
RFQ264A0204 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Ilo Evaluation Services |
RFQ264A0204 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Consultant or Consortium to Conduct Pre-feasibility Studies for the Socially Owned Renewable Energy (sore) Initiative and the Partnering Implementation Model (pim). |
RFP143/2026 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-10 23:30 |
| Appointment of a Qualified Consultant or Consortium to Undertake Economic Complexity Studies and Comprehensive Socio-economic Analysis to Inform Economic Diversification, Investment Prioritisation, Policy Formulation and Just Transition Planning |
RFP142/2026 |
2026-08-31 09:00 |
2026-09-10 23:30 |
| The Dtic Hereby Invites Suitable Service Providers to Provide the Department with a Quotation for Impact Evaluation of the Youth Employment Service (yes) in Accordance with the Terms of Reference (scope of Work). |
Evaluation |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Purposes of Undertaking a Comprehensive Bankable Feasibility Study for the Required Bulk and Reticulation Infrastructure (water, Sanitation, Electricity, Waste Management, Roads and Stormwater), for the Nkuna City Smart Town and Adjacent Villages. |
RFP132/2026 |
2026-08-14 14:00 |
2026-09-08 23:30 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake Phase 1 of an Impact Evaluation Study on Infrastructure and Technical Skills Capacity Support Provided to Municipalities by the Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent. |
MISA/REQ/01353/IES/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider for the Impact Evaluation on the Implementation of the Presidency Five Strategic Outcomes for the Period 2020-2025(sixth Administration), the Past 30 Years of Democracy and the Mid-term Report for 2025-2030 (seventh Administration) |
SCMP 01/06/01R |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Rfq 0926 – Ex-post Regulatory Impact Assessment (ria) for Vc9008: Energy Efficiency and Labelling Regulations for Household Refrigerators, Combination Fridge-freezers and Freezers. |
RFQ0926 |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Expanded Public Works Programme (epwp) Phase 5 Mid-term Review |
HP26/001GS |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake an Expanded Market Assessment for the Rosslyn Inland Port Programme (ripp) |
T39/07/26 |
2026-07-28 10:00 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Provision of Consulting Services to Review the Outcomes of the Request for Information (rfi) Issued by Dcdt and Sapo, Prepare a Business Case, an Indicative Costing Model for the Proposed Solution and Prepare a Request for Proposals (rfp) |
RFP116/2026 |
2026-07-24 12:00 |
2026-08-07 23:30 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider to Conduct Implementation and Fidelity Study to Assess How the Programme Was Delivered for the Etdp Seta |
RFQ NO: 09 - 2026/27 |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop the Socio-economic Impact Assessment System (seias) Report for the Planning Professional Act, 2002 (act No. 36 of 2002) Amendments and Draft Planning Professional Act: Regulations for a Period of Three (3)months. |
5-2-1-1(2026-2027)75 |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| The Appointment of the Professional Service Provider to Undertake the Feasibility Study and Business Case (including a Theory of Change) for the Establishment of the Proposed Climate Change Response Fund (ccrf) for a Period of 06 Months |
DFFE-B004(26-27) |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct an Investigation into Implementation Models for Two Concurrent Fire Services Legislative Frameworks Across Municipal Categories. |
RFQ 20260618000170880101500 |
- |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Feasibility Study and Development of Associated Business Plans for Colcra Community Beneficiation Package |
RFQ-069-26 |
- |
2026-07-01 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Research Organisation/council or Higher Education Institution to Conduct a Tracer and Impact Study for Agriseta. |
AGRISETA/2026/03 |
2026-07-02 09:00 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Request for Potential Service Providers to Submit a Quotation to Complete a Limited Pre-feasibility Study to Consider the Establishment of a Gauteng Automotive Research Institute (gari). |
16354 |
2026-06-26 10:00 |
2026-07-03 14:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of the Service Provider to Evaluate 2026/2027 Discretionary Grants |
QR0306TETA002075 |
- |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Review of Orsa for a Period of 3 Years |
ECIC03P-2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) Appointment of a service provider to conduct Two (2) pre-feasibility studies on Eco-Industrial Parks (EIP) opportunities at Highveld Industrial Park and Isithebe Industrial Estate and facilitate their financing for Implementati |
CSIR RFP 1229/26/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp)
Appointment of a Service Provider to Map Local
Capabilities for Green Economic Participation. A
Demographic, Skills, and Enterprise Assessment At
Atlantis Special Economic Zone, as Part of Eco-
Industrial Park Programme of Csir |
CSIR RFP 1230/26/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp) Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Two (2) Pre-feasibility Studies on Eco-industrial Parks (eip) Opportunities at Highveld Industrial Park and Isithebe Industrial Estate and Facilitate Their Financing for Implementation |
CSIR RFP 1229/26/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Appointment of a Consulting Firm to Develop a Business Case for the Sabs |
RFQ 201994 |
- |
2026-06-15 11:00 |
| Service Provider to Develop a Feasibility Study and Business Case, Provide Advisory Services, and Ensure Implementation Readiness for the Rietpoort –doornfontein Bulk Water Supply Scheme in Ramotshere Moiloa Local Municipality |
T32-06-26 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
2026-07-08 11:00 |
| Sourcing of a Service Provider to Develop the Feasibility Study for the Integrated Municipal Solid Waste Management Programme in South Africa (for Up to Six Cities in South Africa) and the Development of a Funding Proposal to the Green Climate Fund. |
EOI/GCF–AEPW/2026 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
2026-06-25 00:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake an Impact Assessment
For the National Consumer Commission’s Education (business and
Consumer) and Enforcement Interventions Covering a Five-year Period
From 2019-2025. |
NCC/02/2026/2027 |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
2026-06-26 14:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop an Impact Analysis Model of Transport on the Economy of South Africa for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
DOT/04/2026/ITP |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| WP11564 Appointment Of A Professional Service Provider (Psp) To Conduct An Efficiency Study For Seven (7) Water Boards For A Period Of 36 Months |
WP11564 |
- |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
| Service Provider to Develop Feasibility, a Business Case, Provide Advisory Services, and Ensure Implementation Readiness for the Embalenhle Waste Transfer Station Project |
T29/06/26 |
2026-06-09 12:30 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Terms of Reference to Procure Services of a Service Provider To
Review Disability Assessment Guidelines for Social Assistance
Purposes |
RFQ150-25-IM |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| Namc Rfq1748 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Pseudo–work Study and Organisational Needs Analysis for the Namc |
NAMC RFQ1748 |
- |
2026-06-04 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) Appointment of a service provider to assess existing Eco-Industrial Parks (EIP) incentives and identify non- energy related incentives that support EIP transformation for the CSIR |
CSIR RFP 1227/08/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 16:30 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp)
Appointment of a Service Provider to Assess Existing Eco-industrial Parks (eip) Incentives and Identify Non- Energy Related Incentives That Support Eip Transformation for the Csir |
CSIR RFP 1227/08/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 16:30 |
| Water Supply Feasibility Study for the Tubatse Pumped Storage Scheme Project |
E2889GXGPE |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| For Provision of Transactional Advisor for a Vertically Integrated Pv Manufacturing Facility Feasibility Study for a Period of Twenty (20) Months at Research Testing and Development |
E2951CXMWP |
2026-06-05 10:00 |
2026-07-31 10:00 |
| Rfq 201968 Appointment of a Consulting Firm to Develop a Business Case for the Sabs |
RFQ201968 |
2026-05-18 10:00 |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
| Wp11564 Appointment Of A Professional Service Provider (Psp) To Conduct An Efficiency Study For Seven (7) Water Boards For A Period Of 36 Months |
WP11564 |
- |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for the Comprehensive Review of the Treasury Requirements for a Corporatised Tnpa for a Period of Three (3) Months |
TNPA/2026/03/0451/2622/RFP |
2026-04-30 10:00 |
2026-05-20 16:00 |
| Wp11564 Appointment Of A Professional Service Provider (Psp) To Conduct An Efficiency Study For Seven (7) Water Boards For A Period Of 36 Months |
WP11564 |
- |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
| Appointment of an Experienced Service Provider to Develop a Business Case and Concept Plan for the Revitalisation of an Industrial Incubation Hub: Soweto - Old Vista Building for a Period of 6 Months |
COJ0059-25/26 RE-ADVERT(03) |
- |
2026-05-14 10:30 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider (psp) to Conduct an Efficiency Study for Seven (7) Water Boards for a Period of 36 Months |
WP11564 |
- |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
| Johannesburg Water is Seeking Proposals from Experienced Service Providers to Conduct a Thorough Evaluation of Our Current Records Management Practices |
RFQJW053KM26 |
- |
2026-05-13 16:00 |
| Procurement of Cost Benefit/cost Effectiveness and Socio-economic Impact Assessment Specialists for the Budget Facility for Infrastructure Submissions for Project Sponsors Partnering with the Infrastructure Finance and Implementation Support Agency |
RFP079/2026 |
2026-05-06 11:00 |
2026-05-26 23:30 |