Plant Operation and Maintenance Outsourcing Tenders in Northern Cape

Total Posts: 7
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Four-year Term Contract for Mechanical and Other Related Major Plant and Machinery Installation, Maintenance, Repair, Refurbishment and Upgrade for Central Operations (free State, Gauteng, Kwazulu-natal , Mpumalanga, and Northern Cape )only Respondents wi DWS03-0826WTE 2026-09-08
10:00
2026-10-01
11:00
Four-year Term Contract for Mechanical and Other Related Major Plant and Machinery Installation, Maintenance, Repair, Refurbishment and Upgrade for Central Operations (free State, Gauteng, Kwazulu-natal , Mpumalanga, and Northern Cape )only Respondents with Cidb Grading 8me or Higher Are Eligible to Bid DWS03-0826WTE - 2026-10-01
11:00
Service Provision for Hydraulic Repairs and Maintenance for Dredging Services Fleet TNPA/2026/03/0514/2962/RFP 2026-08-27
11:00
2026-09-15
14:00
Provision of Secondary Plant Maintenance and Refurbishment Services in the Western Grid (western Cape and Northern Cape) on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Three (3) Years. E3226NTCSAWCOU. 2026-07-21
14:00
2026-08-11
10:00
Provision of Secondary Plant Maintenance and Refurbishment Services in the Western Grid (western Cape and Northern Cape) on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Three (3) Years. E3226NTCSAWCOU 2026-07-21
14:00
2026-08-11
10:00
Request for Proposals for Refurbishment of Fuel Asset at Regional Airports for a Period of Eighteen (18) Months COR8100/2025/RFP 2026-07-09
09:00
2026-08-14
11:00
Repair and Recomissioning of the De Aar Effluent Treatment Plant for a Period of 3 Months TE/2026/04/1224/4093/RFQ 2026-04-29
12:00
2026-05-29
12:00
Total Posts: 7

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month