| Design, Supply, Repairs, Modification, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Traction (3kv Dc and 25kv Ac) and Distribution (11 Kv & 6.6 Kv Ac) Substations on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months, North & North-east Corridors |
TRIM20260509015269RFP |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
2026-09-21 12:00 |
| Supply, Deliver, and Install 4x 50kva Auxiliary Transformers in Various Locations Under Ermelo Depot. |
TFR/2026/08/0003/114635/RFQ |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
| Supply, Deliver, and Install 4x 50kva Auxiliary Transformers in Various Locations Under Ermelo Depot. |
TFR/2026/08/0003/114635/RFQ |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
| Request for Proposal for the Establishment of a Panel of Suppliers for the Design, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Testing at Works, Supply, Delivery, Placement on Foundation, Installation, Erection, Testing, Transportation, Commissioning and Storage of Class 1 & 2 Power Transformers for Ntcsa on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of Eight (8) Years with an Option to Extend for Two (2) Years. the Invitation to International Suppliers Will Be Restricted to Class 2 Transformers Only. Class 1 Power Transformers to Be Sourced Locally. |
E3033NTCSAMWP |
2026-09-02 09:00 |
2026-09-30 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Supply and Delivery and Off-loading and Distribution of Transformers and Refurbishment of Transformers and Mini Sub-station for the Period of 36 Months. Re-advert |
(Re-Advert )8/3-54/2024 |
- |
2026-07-14 12:00 |
| Refurbishment of 500kva Distribution Transformer at Various 11kv Substation Ring Are 6 Substation and Each Subs Contain 2 Transformer Vhd East and 20mva, 25kv Traction Substation Iswepe Under the Control of the Depot Engineer, Vryheid |
TRIM/2026/03/0200/2196/RFQ |
2026-05-25 10:30 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
| The Maintenance and Refurbishment of Medium Voltage Transformers, Standby Diesel Generators and Station Continuity Testing on an “as and when Required Basis” at Arnot Power Station for a Period of 60 Months |
E2993GXMPARN |
- |
2026-06-30 10:00 |
| For the Supply, Install and Commission 3kv Dc 6mva Traction Transformer at Hamelfontein 3kv Dc Traction Substation Under Control Depot Engineer, Ermelo |
TRIM/2026/04/0693/4301/RFP |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
2026-05-29 10:00 |
| Full Rewinding and Testing of Transformers and Necrts in Limlanga Cluster (500kva, 750kva, 1000kva,1250kva, 1600kva, 2000kva, 2500kva, 3150kva, 3500kva, 4000kva and 5000kva) and Necrts from 6,6kv, 11kv, 22kv, 33kv and 44kv and Provide for Auxiliary Box, 24 Way Module, 12
Way Module, Nameplate, Led Light and Heater on an “as and when Required” Basis Over Period of 5 Years. |
E2930DXMPOU |
- |
2026-06-24 10:00 |
| The Design, Detailed Engineering, Manufacture, Testing at Works, Supply, Delivery, Removal of Existing Transformers, Placement on Foundation, Installation, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, and Storage of Class 0 and 1 Power Transformers on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of Ten Years. |
E2767GXMWP |
2026-06-08 10:00 |
2026-09-28 10:00 |
| Refurbishment, Repair, Testing and Commissioning of 3kv Dc Traction Transformers at Teakworth, Perdekop and Spruytrust Substation |
TRIM/2026/04/0809/4809/RFQ |
2026-05-22 10:00 |
2026-06-05 12:00 |
| For the Supply, Install and Commission 3kv Dc 6mva Traction
Transformer at Hamelfontein 3kv Dc Traction Substation Under Control Depot Engineer, Ermelo |
TRIM/2026/04/0693/4301/RFP |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
2026-05-29 10:00 |
| For the Supply, Install and Commission 3kv Dc 6mva Traction Transformer at Hamelfontein 3kv Dc Traction Substation Under Control Depot Engineer, Ermelo |
TRIM/2026/04/0693/4301/RFP |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
2026-05-29 10:00 |
| For the Supply, Install and Commission 3kv Dc 6mva Traction Transformer at Hamelfontein 3kv Dc Traction Substation Under Control Depot Engineer, Ermelo |
TRIM/2026/04/0693/4301/RFP |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
2026-05-18 10:00 |
| For the Supply, Install and Commission 3kv Dc 6mva Traction Transformer at Hamelfontein 3kv Dc Traction Substation Under
Control Depot Engineer, Ermelo |
RIM/2026/04/0693/4301/RFP |
2026-05-11 11:00 |
2026-05-18 10:00 |