Welding Services, Equipment and Supplies Tenders in Richards Bay

Total Posts: 20
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Provision of Steel Work Repairs and Maintenance for Dredging Services Fleet TNPA/2026/07/1561/8782/RFP 2026-09-04
11:00
2026-09-18
14:00
Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of Smme Equipment / Material on 1 September 2026 in Nkume Sportsfield  21-08-2026 KCDM/Q/37/2026 - 2026-08-28
16:00
Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of Smme Equipment / Material on 1 September 2026 in Nkume Sportsfield New!  21-08-2026 KCDM/Q/37/2026 - 2026-08-28
16:00
Rfq-request for Galvanised Flange Welding by 20 August 2026 SC 10107148 – 7000017005 2026-08-25
09:00
2026-08-20
12:00
Rfq-construct Manhole Slabs at Birdswood by 27 August 2026 SC – 10107290 – 7000017139 2026-08-24
09:00
2026-08-27
12:00
Maintenance of the Tomato Head and the Repair, Re-installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Reclamation Floating Line at the Port of Richards Bay and the Port of Durban for a Period of One (1) Month TNPA/2026/07/1564/8788/RFQ 2026-08-11
11:00
2026-08-21
14:00
Rfq-supply and Deliver Welding Materials by 20 August 2026 7000017042 – (SC10106162) - 2026-08-20
12:00
Rfq-request for Galvanised Flange Welding by 17 August 2026 SC 10107148 – 7000017005 2026-08-11
09:00
2026-08-17
12:00
Fabricate, Supply, Deliver and Install Steel Gate at R/bay Sport Complex by 30 July 2026 7000016894 – (SC10106720) - 2026-07-30
12:00
Fosrby-rfp-06-26/27 Request for Proposal [rfp] Design, Manufacture, Supply & Install New Superheater Tube Bank for Economizer for A-plant at Sulphuric Acid Plant Shutdown. FOSRBY-RFP-06-26/27 - 2026-08-25
12:00
Repairs to the Rail Line at Line 1 to 2 for South Dunes Wagons Depot. TE/2026/06/2139/6742/RFQ 2026-07-13
11:00
2026-07-27
12:00
Terberg H-frame and Fifth Wheel Repairs TPT/2026/07/0732/8153/RFQ - 2026-07-10
15:00
Provision of B03 Moving-head Structural Alterations and D03 C0nveyor Structural Repairs for Transnet Port Terminals in Richards Bay as Once Off. TPT/2026/06/0697/7773/RFQ 2026-07-07
11:00
2026-07-13
11:00
Repair gallery cladding for Magnetite route Shutdown TPT/2026/06/0560/6399/RFQ 2026-07-01
10:00
2026-07-09
12:00
Fabricate and Install Receiving Chute TPT/2026/06/0600/6712/RFQ 2026-06-29
12:00
2026-07-03
12:00
For the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Mild Steel Pipes and Butterfly Valves at Berth 208 & 209 in the Port of Richards Bay for a Period of Seven (07) Months. TNPA/2026/05/0988/5537/RFQ - 2026-07-01
12:00
For the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Mild Steel Pipes and Butterfly Valves at Berth 208 & 209 in the Port of Richards Bay for a Period of Seven (07) Months. TNPA/2026/05/0988/5537/RFQ 2026-06-04
10:00
2026-06-12
12:00
Provision for Terberg H-frame and Fifth Wheel Repairs of at Mha for Transnet Soc Ltd Terminals Richards Bay (tpt Rcb) on an as and when Required Basis for the Period of 45 Months. TPT/2026/05/0454/5528/RFQ - 2026-05-20
15:00
Provision of A02 Walkway Structural Repairs for Transnet Port Terminals in Richards Bay as Once Off. TPT/2026/05/0448/5506/RFQ PPA-102733 - 2026-05-22
12:00
Repair Hopper Chutes and Counterweight Repairs 2026 Shut Chrome Route Shutdown TPT/2026/04/0323/4526/RFQ 2026-04-30
10:00
2026-05-12
12:00
Total Posts: 20

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month