Home » Custom Tenders » Tender Document – Scm-tsw-02-2026-2027 – Bultfontein Paving Blocks 9400sq
SCM-TSW-02-2026-2027
See details below or the tender documentation
Tender Closed on: 2026-08-14 11:00
Tswelopele Local Municipality
Civil, Road, Sewer, Plumbing and Engineering Supplies, Concrete Products, Construction and Building Supplies, Paving Supplies, Installation and Maintenance, Supply and Delivery

You will need an account login to View Tender Documents, Create a Business Listing on the site or to add your details to show your interest in joining a Joint Venture or working as subcontractor for this tender
| Notice | Tender document – SCM-TSW-02-2026-2027 – Bultfontein Paving Blocks 9400sq |
|---|---|
| Source URL | https://www.tswelopele.gov.za/tender-document-scm-tsw-02-2026-2027-bultfontein-paving-blocks-9400sq/ |
| Type | tender |
| Closing Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Details | Tender document – SCM-TSW-02-2026-2027 – Bultfontein Paving Blocks 9400sq Home / News / SCM/TSW/02/2026-2027 : SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 9400M² OF GREY 80MM INTERLOCKING PAVING BLOCKS AT BULTFONTEIN TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT OFFICES. Tswelopele Local Municipality hereby invites suitably qualified Bidder for the SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 9400M² OF GREY 80MM INTERLOCKING PAVING BLOCKS AT BULTFONTEIN TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT OFFICES. Bids marked for the attention of the Municipal Manager must be submitted in a sealed envelope marked “SCM/TSW/02/2026-2027 : SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 9400M² OF GREY 80MM INTERLOCKING PAVING BLOCKS AT BULTFONTEIN TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT OFFICES. must be deposited in the tender box located at Tswelopele Local Municipality no later than 14 August 2026 at 12H00 . Tswelopele Local Municipality Offices; No. 1 Bosman Street; Civic Centre, Bultfontein; 9670. Tender documents are available from Tswelopele Local Municipality Website www.tswelopele.gov.za and www.etenderportal.gov.za from the 31 July 2026. The tenders will be evaluated and adjudicated in line with the approved Supply Chain Management Policy of Tswelopele Local Municipality using 80/20 preference point system in accordance with the Preferential Procurement Policy Framework Act. The tenders will also be adjudicated and evaluated using: Stage 1 – Returnables, State 2 – Functionality, Stage 3 Price (80) and Specified Goals (20) – (Race, Gender, Disability and Youth) There is no site briefing for the tender. Tenders which are late or submitted by facsimile or electronically will not be accepted. Prices quoted must be valid for 90 days from closing date of this tender. The municipality does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender and reserves the right to accept any tender either wholly or a part thereof or to disclose reasons for their decision. Enquiries can be directed to SCM Unit at (051) 853 1111 during office hours. T Matyesini Acting Municipal Manager TSWELOPELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY 01 BOSMAN STREET CIVIC CENTRE BULTFONTEIN 9670 Attached is the Tender document for – Tender document – SCM-TSW-02-2026-2027 – Bultfontein Paving Blocks 9400sq for download. Tender document – SCM-TSW-02-2026-2027 – Bultfontein Paving Blocks 9400sq 07/31/2026 by doyi in Tenders |
The primary objective of this tender is to appoint a service provider for the supply and delivery of 9,400 square meters of grey 80mm interlocking paving blocks at Bultfontein Technical Department Offices.
The scope of work includes:
The technical requirements specify:
The tender emphasizes the need for bidders to demonstrate:
The information needed for submitting your quote is in the description of the tender and the Tender Documents. You will also need documents and templates supplied by the entity that issued the tender, in order to supply the correct business and quote information.
To get the Tender Documents, click on the “Download Tender Documents” button below. This will take you to the Download page for this specific tender. To download the documents, you will need to create a Free Download account and then Login to this account. There is a Registration and Login form on the Download page, or above the tender description on this page. There are also Register and Login links at the top of all pages of this website.
Once you have the Tender Documents, complete them with your details and the quote details and submit to the entity or organisation that issued the tender. The details and method to submit are in the tender description and the tender documents.
Most large tenders are composed of tasks in a number of different fields, and it is not always possible for a single company to cater for all of them, and therefore Joint Ventures and Consortia are formed to then submit a tender together.
Government tenders are also requiring the subcontracting of a percentage of the tender work, and the trouble is then finding Subcontractors to comply with the tender requirements
To assist companies with finding tender partners and subcontractors, you can now submit your contact details and company information on this page, so other interested parties can contact you for purposes of forming Joint Ventures and subcontracting
You will need to supply your details on every tender you are interested in tendering for. For this you need an active Business Listing - Register and Login at My Account to create a Business Listing
NOTE: This is not a tender application form, it is meant to facilitate the meeting of partners to form a Joint Venture or Subcontractor relationship for this tender only
To submit your details for this tender, you will need to Register an account - see the Registration form on this page or go to My Account
If you already registered, please login at My Account
You will also need to create a Business Listing in order to show your information here
Some companies have submitted their information already. Subscribe to see the information below
Request Quotes from Private Companies for your Tender or Project. Can also possibly be useful in finding Private Companies or Individuals for Subcontracting work to for this or other tenders: