Ehlanzeni District Municipality Tenders

See below for a list of Ehlanzeni District Municipality Tenders that may form part of the official Ehlanzeni District Municipality Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Ehlanzeni District Municipality tender.

Ehlanzeni District Municipality Tenders
Total Posts: 91
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Scm 016 - Supply and Deliver Stock for the Laboratory_re-advertisement SCM 016 / 2026-27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Scm 027 - Supply and Delivery of Mobility Aid for the 2026 Disability Programme SCM 027 / 2026-27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Scm 013 -supply and Delivery of Tools of Trade for an Epwp Pogramme of Led Department SCM 013 / 2026-27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Scm 026 -supply and Delivery of Branded Law Enforcement Uniform for Environmental Health Practitioners SCM 026 / 2026-27 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Scm 025 - Provision of Events Management Services for Farmers Day Event at Nsikazi Community Hall Khumbula Trust SCM 025 / 2026-27 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Scm 024 - Provision of Broadcasting Services from Radio Stations That Can Reach the Audience Within Bushbuckridge Local Municipality SCM 024 / 2025-26 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Scm 023 - Provision of Broadcasting Services from Radio Stations That Can Reach the Audience Within Thaba Chweu Local Municipality SCM 023 / 2025-26 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Scm 022 - Provision of Broadcasting Services from Radio Stations That Can Reach the Audience Within Nkomazi Local Municipality SCM 022 / 2025-26 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Scm 021 - Provision of Broadcasting Services from Radio Stations That Can Reach the Audience Within the City of Mbombela SCM 021 / 2026-27 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Scm 015 - Re-advertisement_appointment of an Accredited Service Provider to Calibrate Laboratory Equipment SCM 015 / 2026-27 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Scm 020 - Provision of Events Management Services for the Office of Speaker Outreach Programme at Moremela, Thaba Chweu Local Municipality SCM 020 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-31
12:00
Provision for IT Support and Maintenance Services for Ehlanzeni District Municipality for a Period of Three Years EDM/15/2026-27 2026-09-02
10:00
2026-09-25
12:00
Appointment of an Independent Environmental Assessment Practitioner (eap) to Undertake the Environmental Authorisation Process for the Proposed Malelane Extension 21 Outfall Sewer Line in the Nkomazi Local Municipality EDM/14/2026-27 2026-09-01
11:00
2026-09-11
12:00
Scm 017 - Topographical Survey for the Malelane Extension 21 Outfall Sewer Line in Nkomazi Local Municipality SCM 017 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-21
12:00
Scm 016 - Supply and Deliver Stock for the Laboratory SCM 016 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-21
12:00
Scm 019 - Provision of Events Management Services for the Women’s Month Celebration Event SCM 019 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-20
12:00
Scm 015 - Appointment of an Accredited Service Provider to Calibrate Laboratory Equipment SCM 015 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-20
12:00
Appointment of Service Provider for Clearing and Restoration of Wetland in Hectorspruit – Nkomazi Local Municipality EDM/13/2026-27 2026-08-18
10:00
2026-08-25
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Waste Skip Bins to Four Local Municipalities Within Ehlanzeni District Municipality EDM/10/2026-27 2026-08-21
10:00
2026-08-21
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Waste Collection Tri-cycles to Ehlanzeni District Municipality EDM/09/2026-27 2026-08-14
10:00
2026-08-14
12:00
Scm 014 - Provision of Events Management Services for the Office of Speaker Outreach Programme at Zwelisha Sports Ground – City of Mbombela SCM 014 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Scm 011 - Provision of Branded Running T-shirts and Pa System for a Sports Marathon Event SCM 011 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-06
12:00
Appointment of a Panel of Five Service Providers to Render Various Training Services for a Period of 36 Months EDM/12/2026-27 2026-08-11
10:00
2026-08-31
11:00
Appointment of a Contractor for Refurbishment of Malelane Water Treatment Works in Nkomazi Local Municipality EDM/11/2026-27 2026-08-07
10:00
2026-08-17
12:00
Appointment of a Contractor for Refurbishment of Malelane Water Treatment Works in Nkomazi Local Municipality EDM/11/2026-27 2026-08-07
10:00
2026-08-17
12:00
Scm 010 - Installation of Basic Infrastructure Services in Voting Stations in Bushbuckridge Local Municipality - Edm SCM 010 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-06
12:00
Scm 009 - Installation of Basic Infrastructure Services in Voting Stations in the City of Mbombela SCM 009 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-06
12:00
Scm 008 - Installation of Basic Infrastructure Services in Voting Stations in Nkomazi Local Municipality SCM 008 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-06
12:00
Scm 007 - Supply and Delivery of Office Stationery SCM 007 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-05
12:00
Scm 006 - Supply and Delivery Office Chairs to Disaster Management Officials SCM 006 / 2026-27 - 2026-07-29
12:00
Scm 005 -supply and Delivery of Acoustic Mineral Ceiling Panels to Ehlanzeni District Municipality Offices SCM 005 / 2026-27 - 2026-07-29
12:00
Scm 004 - Print Supply and Delivery of 150 Copies of the Approved 2024-2025 Annual Report SCM 004 / 2026-27 - 2026-07-23
12:00
Scm 002 - Print Supply and Delivery of Third Quarter Edition of Siyadeliver Manje 2025-2026 Publication SCM 002 / 2026-27 - 2026-07-20
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Review of the Ehlanzeni District Municipality Spatial Development Framework EDM/08/2026-27 2026-07-16
11:00
2026-07-29
12:00
Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Perform an External Review of Interim and Annual Financial Statements for Ehlanzeni District Municipality and Its Four Local Municipalities EDM/07/2026-27 2026-07-16
10:00
2026-07-27
12:00
Supply, Delivery and Off-loading of Streetlighting Fittings at Thaba Chweu Local Municipality EDM/05/2026-27 2026-07-17
10:00
2026-07-28
12:00
Supply, Delivery and Off-loading of High Mast Lights Fittings in Nkomazi Local Municipality EDM/06/2026-27 2026-07-17
10:00
2026-07-28
12:00
Siting, Drilling and Equipment of Two New Solar Boreholes in the City of Mbombela EDM/02/2026-27 2026-07-13
10:00
2026-07-20
12:00
Appointment of an Electrical Contractor to Supply, Install and Commission of Two (2) High Mast Lights In the City of Mbombela Local Municipality EDM/03/2026-27 2026-07-17
10:00
2026-07-28
12:00
Appointment of an Electrical Contractor to Supply, Install and Commission of Two (2) High Mast Lights In Bushbuckridge Local Municipality EDM/04/2026-27 2026-07-17
10:00
2026-07-28
12:00
Appointment of an Electrical Contractor to Supply, Install and Commission of Two (2) High Mast Lights In the City of Mbombela Local Municipality EDM/03/2026-27 2026-07-16
10:00
2026-07-28
12:00
Appointment of an Electrical Contractor to Supply, Install and Commission of Two (2) High Mast Lights In Bushbuckridge Local Municipality EDM/04/2026-27 2026-07-16
10:00
2026-07-28
12:00
Ehlanzeni District Municipality Invites Tenderers for Supply, Delivery and Off-loading of High Mast Lights Fittings in Nkomazi Local Municipality EDM/06/2026-27 2026-07-17
10:00
2026-07-28
12:00
Supply, Deliver and Off-loading of Street Lighting Fittings at Thaba Chweu Local Municipality EDM/05/2026-27 2026-07-17
10:00
2026-07-28
12:00
Ehlanzeni District Municipality Invites Tenderers for Supply, Install and Commission of Two High Mast Lights in City of Mbombela EDM/04/2026-27 2026-07-17
10:00
2026-07-17
12:00
Ehlanzeni District Municipality Invites Tenderer’s for Supply, Install and Commission of Two High Mast Lights in the City of Mbombela EDM/03/2026-27 2026-07-17
10:00
2026-07-28
12:00
Siting, Drilling and Equipment of Two New Solar Boreholes in the City of Mbombela EDM/02/2026-27 2026-07-13
10:00
2026-07-20
12:00
Siting, Drilling and Equipment of Two New Solar Boreholes in Bushbuckridge Local Municipality EDM/01/2026-27 2026-07-13
10:00
2026-07-20
12:00
Siting, Drilling and Equipment of Two New Solar Boreholes in the City of Mbombela EDM/02/2026-27 2026-07-20
10:00
2026-07-20
12:00
Siting, Drilling and Equipment of Two New Solar Boreholes in Bushbuckridge Local Municipality EDM/01/2026-27 2026-07-20
10:00
2026-07-20
12:00
Total Posts: 91

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month