Event Sound, Lighting, Audio/Visual, Tent, Furniture, Stage, Decor, Consumable and Venue Hiring Tenders

See below for a list of Event Sound, Lighting, Audio/Visual, Tent, Furniture, Stage, Decor, Consumable and Venue Hiring Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Event Sound, Lighting, Audio/Visual, Tent, Furniture, Stage, Decor, Consumable and Venue Hiring tender.

Do you have a Event Sound, Lighting, Audio/Visual, Tent, Furniture, Stage, Decor, Consumable and Venue Hiring project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 278
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Quotation Document for Event Co-ordinator for the Commemoration Heritage Event RFQ26/27/025 - 2026-09-11
12:00
Request for Quotation – 59413 – Sound Services – Ldac Quarterly 59413 - 2026-09-09
08:00
Implementation Molemole Career and Skills LED&P-007-2026/2027 - 2026-09-11
11:00
360 photobooth - recognition and rewards SD12700031 - 2026-09-09
10:00
Catering & decor ci staff awards ceremony SD12700030 - 2026-09-11
10:00
Hiring of Decor for Elderly Month Programme SCM/MLM/13/26-27 - 2026-09-11
12:00
Women in construction & heritage day SS12700107 - 2026-09-04
17:00
Women in construction & heritage day SS12700108 - 2026-09-04
17:35
Epmlm/8/2/221 Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate Heritage Day Event for Ephraim Mogale Local Municipality EPMLM/8/2/221 - 2026-09-09
12:00
Epmlm/8/2/222 Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate the 1st Ephraim Mogale Youth Imbizo EPMLM/8/2/222 - 2026-09-09
12:00
Rfq Notice Board Advert - 02 Sept 2026 EPMLM/8/2/221 - 2026-09-09
12:00
Appointment of Service Provider to Deliver and Install Sound System, Stage, Lighting, Power for Bcmm Heritage Day Celebrations in New Rest Great Place , Tsholomnqa on 18th September 2026 RFQ/SRCD/2026-27/110 - 2026-09-08
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Deliver and Install Marquee in Fort Murray Great Place ,for the Heritage Day Celebrations on 11th September 2026 RFQ/SRCD/2026-27/107 - 2026-09-08
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider to Deliver and Install Sound System, Stage, Lighting, Power for Bcmm Heritage Day Celebrations in Fort Murray Great Place on 11th September 2026 RFQ/SRCD/2026-27/106 - 2026-09-08
11:00
Cpsc/b/188/2026 Outsourcing a Service Provider for Hiring, Delivery, Assemble and Removal of 2 X 2500 Seater and 4 X 200 Seater White Marquee Tents with 2 X 3 Tier Deckers Including Its Accessories from 06/09/2026 until 12/09/2026 for Passout Parade at Joint Basic Military Training, Military Sports Ground, Kimberly Dod Proc Plan 26-27/hr Div/2361b CPSC/B/188/2026 - 2026-09-03
11:00
2026-09-27- Hiring of 1000 X 2 Seater Framed Marquee Tent with Carpet at Emashobeni Royal Palace Reed Dance Ceremony (umkhosi Womhlanga )on the RFQ041/26/27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
2026-09-27- Hiring of 1000 Seater Frame Marquee Tent with Carpet at Emachobeni Royal Palace Reed Dance Ceremony (umkhosi Womhlanga )on the 4th RFQ039/26/27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
2026-09-27- Hiring of Cooking Equipment at Emachobeni Royal Palace Reed Dance Ceremony (umkhosi Womhlanga )on the 4th to 6th of September 2026 RFQ042/26/27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
2026-09-27- Hiring of Cold Room for Reed Dance Ceremony at Emachobeni Royal Palace (umkhosi Womhlanga )on the 4th to 6th of September 2026 RFQ044/26/27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Wellness Day - Adult Jumping Castle (s) and Equipment RFQ069/2026 - 2026-09-03
13:00
Wellness Day Smoothie Bike (s) RFQ068/2026 - 2026-09-03
13:00
Catering, Performance, Pa System, Decor CSQ08265898 - 2026-09-04
11:00
03-09-2026- Hiring of Cold Room for Reed Dance Ceremony at Emachobeni Royal Palace (umkhosi Womhlanga )on the 4th to 6th of September 2026 RFQ044/26/27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
03-09-2026- Hiring of Cooking Equipment at Emachobeni Royal Palace Reed Dance Ceremony (umkhosi Womhlanga )on the 4th to 6th of September 2026 RFQ042/26/27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
03-09-2026- Hiring of 1000 X 2 Seater Framed Marquee Tent with Carpet at Emashobeni Royal Palace Reed Dance Ceremony (umkhosi Womhlanga )on the RFQ041/26/27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
03-09-2026- Hiring of 1000 Seater Frame Marquee Tent with Carpet at Emachobeni Royal Palace Reed Dance Ceremony (umkhosi Womhlanga )on the 4th RFQ039/26/27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Deliver and Install Marquee in New Rest Great Place , Tsholomnqa ,for the Heritage Day Celebrations on 18th September 2026 RFQ/SRCD/2026-27/102 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Hybrid Annual General Meeting RFQ/MAR/26/27/110(1) 2026-09-01
11:00
2026-09-03
12:00
Citizen interface r&r ceremony photobooth SD12700026 - 2026-09-02
10:00
Advert for Scmuq 38 2026 Venue Hire with Sound System and Catering for Explore Limpopo Tourism Market SCMUQ 38 2026 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Scmuq 38 2026 Venue Hire with Sound System and Catering for Explorer Limpopo Tourism Market SCMUQ 38 2026 - 2026-09-04
12:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Rental of a Concert Stage Tunnel Canopy for a Period of Three Years at the Kirstenbosch National Botanical Garden, Cape Town. SANBI G586/2026 2026-09-08
11:00
2026-09-15
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider to Supply DÉcor and Catering Services for the Annual College Research Colloqiuum, 2 Day Event Closing Date: 02/09/2026 Year: 2026 RFQ CLMS 03-26 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Appointment of Service Provider to Supply Décor and Catering Services for the Annual College Research Colloqiuum, 2 Day Eventclosing Date: 02/09/2026year: 2026 RFQ CLMS 03-26 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Rendering of Event Management Services for Women’s Day in the Mthatha R.o MTHQ125/26 - 2026-08-31
11:00
Hiring of equipment for recreation event SB12700017 - 2026-09-08
13:00
Mamre community 7’s rugby tournament SB12700018 - 2026-09-09
12:00
Scm 025 - Provision of Events Management Services for Farmers Day Event at Nsikazi Community Hall Khumbula Trust SCM 025 / 2026-27 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Catering and Catering Equipment for Iziko Exhibition Openings Iziko-RFQ- R-E -Catering and Catering Equipment-23 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Scm 020 - Provision of Events Management Services for the Office of Speaker Outreach Programme at Moremela, Thaba Chweu Local Municipality SCM 020 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-31
12:00
Supply and Deliver of Tents with Chairs for Poverty Alleviation Program 9/1-T08/2026/27 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Hiring of Decor for Children's Month Programme SCM/MLM/06/26-27 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Event Management Services Women in Business Dated 30082026 S3 Stadium RFQ.SSS.08.10 - 2026-08-27
12:00
Rfq_31_08_26_disaster Awareness Campaign at Masakaneng_24_08_26 RFQ: 31/08/26 - 2026-08-31
11:00
Gazebo GL12700103 - 2026-09-01
10:00
Supply and Delivery of Tent and Equipment at Iziko Arab Priest Exhibition Opening at Isang Iziko-RFQ-ADV-Tent and Decor - 23rd September 2026 - 2026-08-31
11:00
Rfq My Body My Choice Gbv Awareness - - 2026-08-27
10:00
Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider to Arrange Venues and Facilities Including Catering Service for Women in Chris Hani District Offices Attending Women’s Day Commemoration as Per the Specification CHR5-26/27-0028 - 2026-08-25
09:00
Supply and Delivery of Event Coordination and Equipment Service Provider for Iziko Arab Priest Exhibition Opening at Isam Iziko-RFQ-ADV-Event Coordination 23/09/2026 - 2026-08-31
11:00
2026-08-20 Hiring of 4 Couches for Vips for the Event Siyaya Emhlangeni RFQ034/26/27 - 2026-08-27
12:00
Total Posts: 278

Click on the city names below to find more Event Sound, Lighting, Audio/Visual, Tent, Furniture, Stage, Decor, Consumable and Venue Hiring tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Event Sound, Lighting, Audio/Visual, Tent, Furniture, Stage, Decor, Consumable and Venue Hiring tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Event Sound, Lighting, Audio/Visual, Tent, Furniture, Stage, Decor, Consumable and Venue Hiring tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month