University of Pretoria Tenders

See below for a list of University of Pretoria Tenders that may form part of the official University of Pretoria Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your University of Pretoria tender.

University of Pretoria Tenders
Total Posts: 22
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Supply and Installation of Laser Cutting Machine RFT-202609-00544 - 2026-09-16
12:00
Provision of Event Management Services for the University of Pretoria Annual Birthday RFP-202608-00540 - 2026-09-15
12:00
Provision of Event Management Services for the University of Pretoria Annual Birthday RFP-202608-00540 - 2026-09-15
12:00
Investment Consulting Services RFI-202608-00343 2026-09-02
11:00
2026-09-14
12:00
Sla for the Maintenance of Central Fumehoods / Arms / Cabinets Systems at the University of Pretoria Sla for the Maintenance of Central Fumehoods / Arms / Cabinets Systems at the University of Pretoria RFT-202608-00541 2026-08-19
11:00
2026-08-28
13:00
Fleet Management Services to the University of Pretoria Fleet Management Services to the University of Pretoria RFT-202607-00537 2026-08-06
10:00
2026-08-20
12:00
Supply of Cone Beam Computed Tomography X-ray Machine RFT-202608-00540 2026-08-13
10:00
2026-08-24
12:00
Panel of Professional Consultants: Construction Project Management Panel of Professional Consultants: Construction Project Management RFI-202608-00342 2026-08-14
09:00
2026-08-25
12:00
Provision of Emergency Medical Services to the University of Pretoria RFP-202608-00539 2026-08-07
10:00
2026-08-21
12:00
Provision and Support of End-user it Equipment for the University of Pretoria RFT-202607-00538 2026-08-07
10:00
2026-08-21
12:00
Fleet Management Services to the University of Pretoria Fleet Management Services to the University of Pretoria RFT-202607-00537 2026-08-06
10:00
2026-08-17
12:00
Provision of External Audit Services RFP-202606-00348 2026-07-06
10:00
2026-07-13
12:00
Provision of External Audit Services RFP-202606-00348 2026-07-06
10:00
2026-07-13
12:00
Sla for the Maintenance Contract of Bio-safety Laboratories Level 3 (bsl3) Systems. Sla for the Maintenance Contract of Bio-safety Laboratories Level 3 (bsl3) Systems. RFT-202606-00533 2026-07-02
11:00
2026-07-17
11:00
Oracle Technical Professional Services Tender Oracle Support Services RFP-202605-00345 2026-06-24
09:30
2026-07-17
16:00
Geography Building - Universal Access, Fire Protection and Compliance Upgrade Geography Building - Universal Access, Fire Protection and Compliance Upgrade RFT-202606-00532 2026-06-26
10:30
2026-07-06
12:00
Provision of External Audit Services RFP-202606-00347 2026-06-23
11:30
2026-07-03
12:00
Office of the Director: Institutional Advancement RFP-202606-00346 - 2026-06-29
12:00
Oracle Technical Professional Services Tender Oracle Support Services RFP-202605-00345 2026-06-24
09:30
2026-07-17
16:00
Provisioning and Support of Audio-visual Equipment at the University of Pretoria RFP-202605-00344 2026-05-25
11:30
2026-06-05
12:00
Electrical Network Decentralisation Project - Hatfield Campus RFT-202605-00528 2026-05-22
10:00
2026-06-05
12:00
Office of the Director: Institutional Advancement RFP-202605-00343 - 2026-06-01
12:00
Total Posts: 22

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month