| Remove Old Vinyl Flooring Board and Replace Wooden Built in Door Cupboard with Matching Existing Colour. |
R/S/2627/563 |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
2026-06-16 11:00 |
| Remove Old Vinyl Flooring Board and Replace Wooden Built in Door Cupboard with Matching Existing Colour. |
R/S/2627/563 |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Panel of Contractors for the Rehabilitation and Construction of New Diptanks in Various Districts of Kwazulu Natal the Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
DARD05/2026 |
- |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Establishment of Contractors Panel to Assist Kzn Department of Agriculture and Rural Development with Drilling and Equipping of Boreholes for the Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
DARD06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-29 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal for Provision of Canteen Services, for Staff Members at the Department of Agriculture and Rural Development – Cedara, for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
DARD07/2026 |
- |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
| Supply, Deliver, Install and Train on Brand New Carbon (c), Nitrogen (n) and Sulphur (s) Elemental Analyser Instrument for Analytical Services |
DARD 11/2026 |
- |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply & Installation of Modular Units and Ancillary Works for Mandeni Local Office - Ilembe District |
DARD10/2026 |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Allerton: Various Repairs Including Floors, Ceiling, Painting and Plumbing |
ZNQUMGDO 58-26/27 |
- |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Cedara: Boardcres Farm: Various Repairs Including Septic Tank |
ZNQUMGDO 61-26/27 |
- |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Cedara:
Boardcres Farm: Various Repairs Including Septic Tank |
ZNQUMGDO 61-26/27 |
- |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Cedara: Boardcres Farm: Various Repairs Including Septic Tank. |
ZNQUMGDO 61-2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Request for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Implement the Amalgamation of All Dard Entities for Twenty-four (24) Months |
DARD09/2026 |
2026-07-21 11:00 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Cedara Collage: Canteen Equipment Installation - Airconditioning, Refridgeration, Ventillation and Gas (12 Months) |
ZNQUMGDO 37-26/27 |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Consulting Engineering Services for the Upgrade of Old Howick Road (r103) from Cedara Interchange (km 0.00) to Athlone Circle (km 11.00) |
SANRAL C.004-100-2025/1F |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Provision of Security Services in the Departmental Offices at Cedara Complex for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
DARD13/2026 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Provision of Security Services in the Departmental Offices at Ilembe District or a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
DARD14/2026 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Department of Agriculture and Rural Development:cedara: Erection of Bus Turnout and Bus Terminal to Accommodate 2 Buses |
ZNQ UMGDO 60-2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Cedara: White House: Ablution Renovations |
ZNQUMGDO 33-26/27 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Cedara: Erection of Bus Turnout and Bus Terminal to Accommodate 2 Buses |
ZNQUMGDO 60-26/27 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Collective of Service Providers for Minor Works and Infrastructure Projects Throughout Departmental Offices and Institutions Within the Province of Kwa-zulu Natal of a Period of Thirty- Six (36) Months |
DARD19.2026 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Personal Protective Equipment (ppe) for the Invasive Alien Species Programme for a Period of 24 Months. |
ZNT 01 EDTEA 26-27 |
2026-09-01 10:00 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Apointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Tools and Supplies for the Invasive Alien Species Programme for a Period of 24 Months. |
ZNT 02 EDTEA 26/27 |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
2026-09-16 11:00 |